Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 11, September 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 11-Sep-21 7:36AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Sep-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Sep-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 73 GARDA FORCE Gregory Hickman Ms Alysha Collett 4 59 N/A
2 95 LADY SHENANIGANS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chad Lever 6 59 N/A
3 87x442x222 SEGAL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 59 N/A
4 923 SINDAGAR John Sargent Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 9 59 N/A
5 0x968 SO INCISIVE Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 5 57 N/A
6 55 EL SUPER (NZ) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2 56.5 N/A
7 3 FRENCH EMPEROR David Payne Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 56.5 N/A
8 87 WINE TALKSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Koby Jennings 7 56.5 N/A
9 9x263 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 8 55 N/A
10 065 GREAT MYSTERYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 10 55 N/A
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 71x64 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2 59 64
2 1x33 HARDY Luke Pepper Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10 58 58
3 23x14 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire 8 57 56
4 22321x BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 9 56.5 59
5 412x53 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 5 56.5 55
6 9x31 ALL MACHIAVELLIANBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Alysha Collett 3 56 59
7 31 REBEL COUNTYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 6 56 59
8 6512289x DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 4 55.5 57
9 31x354 PRINCESS AMIRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 7 55.5 57
10 6010 IDEEL GIRLBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Jeff Penza 1 55 53
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0517310x23 BANGER Matthew Dale Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7 62.5 67
2 3124x5116 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1 61 64
3 x7916322x1 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 9 60.5 63
4 1182x80172 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a3/56kg) 10 60.5 63
5 0045705281 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Chad Lever 6 59 60
6 611 CONEGLIANOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Ms Alysha Collett 11 58 63
7 2338x51024 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Jeff Penza 2 57.5 57
8 654120x009 BALONNE Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56.5 55
9 31 REBEL COUNTYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 3 56 59
10 6524283x08 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 8 55 51
11 x280476839 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 5 55 50
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4210470x51 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 7 61 64
2 1481x5358x SHAKA ROCK (NZ) Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 61 64
3 9158x30808 WANDER Richard Litt Christian Reith 6 61 64
4 22x33x5391 CAT D’ORO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2 60 62
5 610437251x SO YOU SHOP Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3 60 62
6 20x21387x1 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a3/56kg) 4 60 62
7 315462921x BUDHWAR Damien Lane Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 12 59.5 61
8 231x831 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1 58.5 59
9 681x630581 DYNAMITED Richard Litt Brodie Loy (late alt) 10 58 58
10 x682x54422 MORALIST Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 11 58 58
11 1x3x881069 ELISEO James Ponsonby 8 57.5 57
12 1x1 DIAMOND HANDSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 13 55 57
13 277x144954 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 5 55 50
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0256x91765 CATHAY Gary Portelli Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4 60 62
2 11x30620x3 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Damon Budler (a3/56kg) 10 60 62
3 67x81430x3 REBUKES Claire Lever Chad Lever 11 60 62
4 02x45277x4 SKY DIAMONDS Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 12 60 62
5 144x71x5 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Christian Reith 5 59.5 61
6 7212x ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 9 59 60
7 128x VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8 58.5 59
8 1x762x516x SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 1 58 58
9 16270x4014 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 3 58 58
10 340x5136 COMEBACK STAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 13 57.5 57
11 7232x80040 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 14 57.5 57
12 7x236x716 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 57.5 57
13 31x8 ALL GIRLSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 6 56.5 60
14 0x40181893 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick 15 56.5 55
15e 9868859x85 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 7 55 50