Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 18, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1600m-W/Post,+4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.42
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 18-Sep-21 10:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Sep-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-Sep-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 13x119x AHEAD START Danny Williams James McDonald 6 58.5 69
2 18442x144x LEO Mark Schmetzer Hugh Bowman 13 58 68
3 4131x214x NICCI TRIX Jenny Graham Kerrin McEvoy 9 57 70
4 6231537x16 TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam (late alt) 18 56.5 69
5 62x3294x25 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire 16 56.5 65
6 2117x3x34x SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 7 55.5 63
7 4211x EMERIZ Brett Thompson 11 55 62
8 515x06930x LUCKY BANNER Rodney Northam Ms Rachel King 14 54.5 65
9 x4170345x3 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Glen Boss 10 54.5 61
10 16x2x PRIVATE AGENT Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54.5 61
11 211 NADARAJABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Tim Clark 3 54 65
12 12x140x601 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Andrew Adkins 12 54 64
13 6x236245x6 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5 54 51.5 62
14 7726122x17 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Schmetzer Robbie Dolan (late alt) 15 54 60
15e x366809324 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 2 54 52 55
16e 329x25164x ARE ZHU READY Richard Butler Andrew Adkins (late alt) 8 54 52
17e 21047x3x29 BATTLEGROUND Matthew Dale Jason Collett 1 59 70
18e 1212x OFF TO WAR Neil Osborne 17 54 64
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 01223x1427 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3 59 86
2 9x31111x14 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 58.5 89
3 51622x32x0 CHARMS STAR (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 58.5 89
4 5x4131x243 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller James McDonald 1 57.5 83
5 4358247x96 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5 57 82
6 611198x410 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 8 57 82
7 3242x13635 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 9 56.5 81
8 42x8x05751 KORDIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 56 80
9 31x07x6739 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6 54 74
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 172216x588 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 19 61.5 58.5 75
2 873159x926 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Regan Bayliss (late alt) 2 59 74
3 48812114x9 READY BY DESIGN Nathan Doyle Joshua Parr 17 59 70
4 41985x1x26 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 58 72
5 0152232439 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 6 58 68
6 679564x114 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 8 58 56 68
7 15765x5142 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 10 57 70
8 25856x1710 ALL THINGS John Sargent Sam Clipperton 11 57 66
9 5x68112231 BIG SURPRISE Kristen Buchanan Hugh Bowman 7 57 66
10 3843909134 CANYONERO Richard Litt Jason Collett 5 56.5 65
11 636046x800 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (late alt) 14 56 64
12 2412 MILITARY EXPERTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 3 55 70
13 2x571x281 AKIHIROBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli James McDonald 16 54.5 55.5 69
14 5460x52588 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Jean Van Overmeire 18 54 64
15 0x645x2436 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy (late alt) 13 54 61
16 2231x55432 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Tim Clark 1 54 60
17e x37x370x34 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Adkins 9 52 58
18e 7573213190 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Robbie Dolan (late alt) 15 54 58
19e 032038x225 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green 20 54 52
20e 5667x03955 ZIDANE Lauri Parker 12 54 50
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x813x141 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees (late alt) 19 60 78
2 x432825x06 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 9 59.5 56.5 81
3 0415x12114 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 15 59.5 77
4 25121x630x ARCHANNA Chris Waller 16 58 78
5 132x82426x HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 10 58 74
6 319x6x17x6 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Tim Clark 18 58 74
7 16x2237183 TAKSU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5 58 74
8 241217x479 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 17 57.5 73
9 72673x1212 SUPER EFFORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Rachel King (late alt) 7 57.5 73
10 114x6312x SUAVE James Cummings James McDonald 12 57 72
11 07185155x6 TONY BE Chris Waller Joshua Parr 11 57 72
12 1349x25723 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller Glen Boss 4 56 74
13 8x2272x170 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Robbie Dolan 2 54.5 71
14 110x CAPE BRETONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 52.5 71
15e 47x036398x FIVE KINGDOM Matthew Dale Sam Clipperton 8 55.5 69
16e 4x15512713 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 55.5 69
17e 5004242x90 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg), (late alt) 3 55 68
18e 69x201 WHASIR Ian Finn 14 54 58
19e 45312220x7 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 13 60 58 78
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 721x591x78 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 13 59 103
2 32824x558x NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 8 58.5 102
3 5148x479x2 ARAMAYO Chris Waller Jason Collett 11 58 101
4 21121114x AMARELINHA (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 4 57.5 104
5 111x821x17 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman (late alt) 7 57.5 100
6 12821121x3 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 12 56.5 102
7 11x370x650 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 56.5 98
8 2x237x5x58 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 9 56 97
9 75x457420x LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Glen Boss 1 54 88
10 x93416x646 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5 54 85
11 9x31111x14 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3 53.5 89
12 112x1327x HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2 53 95
13 45312220x7 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Brock Ryan (a) 10 53 78
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0x22501x59 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 4 59 115
2 03x1214x61 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 6 59 113
3 25x3413x54 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9 59 111
4 5x41690x03 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5 59 106
5 x9230x8752 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1 59 101
6 12x51434x9 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 8 58.5 103
7 117x3112x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 57 122
8 6014x300x5 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 57 108
9 27x78111x8 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 56.5 106
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2472x121x1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 4 58 121
2 1204x1131x EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 9 58 116
3 12x131x30x GYTRASH Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle Jason Collett 1 58 115
4 38x13125x1 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 2 58 114
5 112x11x14x ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote Tim Clark 5 58 104
6 113x1619x2 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8 57 106
7 11x11211x LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 7 55 56 100
8 43x31002x4 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Ms Rachel King 3 55 95
9 07x93311x5 ADELONG Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan (late alt) 6 53 101
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 28x86541x0 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Glen Boss 7 58 105
2 17x6321x28 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 14 58 102
3 113x6345x3 MONTEFILIA David Payne Hugh Bowman 12 57 106
4 1x250217x2 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 17 56.5 107
5 7x120138x5 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 16 56 106
6 9x11400x90 DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB) Chris Waller 10 56 105
7 9221420x58 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4 56 104
8 x23141x805 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5 56 104
9 508x663x00 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Regan Bayliss 15 56 103
10 4x241441x0 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Brock Ryan (a/), (late alt) 11 56 102
11 7x780x9x59 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 9 56 99
12 2634100x66 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 6 55 100
13 4x41952159 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn Ms Rachel King 13 55 100
14 5x32324x37 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 53 53.5 105
15e 9x241265x8 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56 96
16e 4x39142428 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 55 90
17e x333112163 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller 18 55 86
18e 1122x05x6 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (late alt) 1 55 84
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 08x26353x5 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham 17 62 92
2 80x521221x STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 2 61.5 91
3 1x1418113x MARWAY Mark Newnham Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg), (late alt) 6 60.5 58.5 89
4 13x2212x0x THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss (late alt) 8 59 86
5 114x35148x LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 57.5 83
6 3x635031x1 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 12 57.5 83
7 2211x2130x EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 9 57 82
8 1241x32423 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (late alt) 20 57 82
9 x36607x6x6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 16 57 82
10 11112x3212 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Tim Clark 13 57 82
11 144x133413 BLONDEAU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 56.5 81
12 61x111x EQUATION Annabel Neasham James McDonald 10 56 80
13 51x613245x MO’S CROWN Cody Morgan 11 56 80
14 1134235x21 GEIST James Cummings Jason Collett 19 54 80
15e 11x11421x4 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Regan Bayliss 15 54 80
16e x51x27311x GRAVINA James Cummings Jason Collett (late alt) 1 55 78
17e x2141x04x2 SHAIK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 14 52.5 50.5 77
18e 59x2422672 HULK Chris Waller Glen Boss 18 54.5 77
19e 2x16x11x0x QUANTICO John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire 4 53 74
20e 4231219x08 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 7 52.5 73