Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Sunday 16, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-300m; +1.5m 300m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 16-Jan-22 9:22AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jan-22 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Jan-22 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 82417x6463 CEFALU Leo Clapham Matthew McGuren 3 59 51
2 8867208068 WAIKATO Stephen Cole Ms Isabella Teh (a2/50kg) 8 59 57 42
3 52406x9888 DAY TO FAVOUR Marcus Wilson Micheal Hellyer 7 57 42
4 057x785417 DOTNED Mark Palmer Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 6 57 55.5 50
5 4x4673x224 LOVING MISS Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 1 57 62
6 3350x49522 BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson 5 56.5 N/A
7 4673432624 KEATONBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 2 56.5 53.5 N/A
8 6x775x05 MISS KAFOOPS Marcus Wilson 4 55 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 35x3444534 DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 59 N/A
2 6 DUKE OF CASINO Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 9 59 N/A
3 x82763x949 INJUSTICE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7 59 N/A
4 280x68237x PATTI WAGGIN Jason Gregory Anthony Allen 15 59 N/A
5 00x9468x63 THE GOLDEN SOUL Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 13 59 57.5 N/A
6 9 DAWN OF TIMEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 10 57.5 55.5 N/A
7 424x5 JETFOILBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Helen Page Robbie Fradd 4 57.5 N/A
8 05 JUST FINBAR Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 1 57.5 N/A
9 7089530 CHAOTIC CRANACH Ben Robinson 11 57 N/A
10 0656700370 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 6 57 N/A
11 89x6 HUSSY Jason Reilly Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 2 57 N/A
12 543x2 DOOR INTO SUMMERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 3 55.5 N/A
13 56 IF ANY Owen Glue Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 8 55.5 52.5 N/A
14 86x5 OUTGOING Garry Hutchesson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 14 55.5 N/A
15e 4806x07 TOKYO FRIENDSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo 12 57.5 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 7x4230x25 SEACZAR Chris Manson 13 59 N/A
2 4 COAL FIRE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 12 58 56.5 N/A
3 67x PAR UN NEZ Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9 58 N/A
4 BAY STREET Marcus Wilson Micheal Hellyer 3 57.5 N/A
5 POLISHEDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Matthew McGuren (late alt) 15 57.5 N/A
6 9x6x FAR REACHINGBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Anthony Allen 7 56.5 N/A
7 4x4833 IRING Allan Chau Jason Taylor 10 56.5 N/A
8 9 KURABENII Amy Usher Paul Payne 6 56.5 N/A
9 7 MAVERICK HENRYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg), (late alt) 2 56.5 N/A
10 4808x SEA OF QI Tracy Timbery Jackson Murphy 4 55.5 N/A
11 5598x CONSENSIOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5 55 N/A
12 x60x3737x9 FIVE CHERRYS Ben Ahrens Girish Goomany 1 55 N/A
13 00x8 THE SABBATH Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker (late alt) 16 55 N/A
14 0769880588 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 14 55 56 N/A
15e 4806x07 TOKYO FRIENDSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (late alt) 8 55 N/A
16e 9x457x0000 MAGIC STRATAGEMS Stephen Cole 11 55 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 8x MARISSA Jason Gregory Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 17 59 57 N/A
2 BOOJAHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amy Usher Paul Payne 9 58.5 N/A
3 53x7 QUEEN LUWELL Ben Ahrens Girish Goomany 1 58 N/A
4 69x ROSIE RED SHOES Jimmy Downes Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 4 58 56.5 N/A
5 8x LOVIN’ DE QUOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Ward Anthony Allen 18 57.5 N/A
6 5874x MISS MANILOW Troy Pascoe Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg), (late alt) 8 57.5 N/A
7 7x TEMPTRESS KATIE Steve Field 16 57.5 N/A
8 20x77x3 WATACHOICEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Helen Page Robbie Fradd 2 57.5 N/A
9 7x WINDPIPE Noel Mayfield-Smith Matthew McGuren 15 57.5 N/A
10 7x7 MALIBU MAGIC Chris O'Reilly Jon Grisedale 11 57 N/A
11 079x7 JAMESLEA PARADISE Amy Usher Ms Jodi Worley 10 56.5 N/A
12 9x0 EMU CREEK Stephen Randall 14 56 N/A
13 90x0x6 SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 3 56 53 N/A
14 7x88 VALAMOUR Gary Doughty Ben Looker 6 56 N/A
15e 02734454x5 KERRISDALE Helen Page 12 56 N/A
16e 7485x68 SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards 7 56 N/A
17e 40x4058090 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Ben Robinson 5 56 N/A
18e 553095x750 CASHOFFA Ben Robinson 13 56 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 14x7378x5x DARCHINIAN Troy Pascoe Robbie Fradd 8 59 54
2 3415x BRILLIANTLY Ben Ahrens 13 58 56
3 x8x7x744x7 DEVINE FACTOR Indiana Turner Anthony Allen 16 58 56
4 29x4170075 MAJOR NIC Ben Ahrens Girish Goomany 4 57.5 51
5 885x140x73 FREE SPIN Chris Manson Matthew McGuren 2 57 54
6 3x3632426x SAILING Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 1 56.5 53.5 53
7 5x67x1347x TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 14 56.5 55 49
8 42281x8777 WITH EDGE Gary Doughty Ben Looker 7 56.5 49
9 x65241x795 GO FACTOR Marcus Wilson Micheal Hellyer 15 56 48
10 6756x41574 LEMON LOVER Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 6 55 53.5 49
11 10x6582x54 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 3 55 45
12 1840087x27 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper 12 55 44
13e 7474781449 EATEN A WIRE Stephen Randall 10 55 44
14e 740x373624 SET TO GO WELL Ben Ahrens 11 55 44
15e x73246663x STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg), (late alt) 5 55 53 43
16e 6950004000 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley (late alt) 9 55 34
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2814272117 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 13 62.5 61
2 30x7554314 ZAIDIN Dean S Smith Danny Peisley 10 62.5 61
3 x358337229 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Anthony Allen 15 61 58
4 3x22159x06 DEZZY Steven Wise Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 17 61 59 58
5 6x1630x272 UNO AMOR Mitchell Fry Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 3 61 58 62
6 x827876086 MECUM Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 16 59.5 55
7 x297925490 CHICADILLY Helen Page Robbie Fradd 5 57.5 55
8 58x09388x5 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 12 57 54
9 508514368x ALLARES Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4 55.5 51
10 0026303013 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 14 55.5 51
11 25516x2214 COTTON CAPER Dan Edwards Anthony Allen (late alt) 8 55 56 50
12 828889x582 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 1 55 49
13 0086x81277 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 7 55 49
14 625148x804 PETITE PROMISE Steven Wise Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 11 55 53.5 48
15e 448x678062 LUCAP (NZ) Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 2 56 48
16e 8008124522 PICTON Daniel S Bowen 18 55 46
17e x332274x75 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish 9 55 45
18e 0009780069 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 6 55 33
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x351239x78 EDGE OF DARKNESS Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 15 61.5 59.5 59
2 720419034x ALL FAIRY PRINCE (NZ) Owen Glue Danny Peisley 1 61 58
3 365x875015 BONDURANT Stephen Lee 14 60.5 57
4 3125x70318 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Neville Boyle Micheal Hellyer 8 60 56
5 89x632321x ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 3 60 56
6 030780x557 SHOW ME THE HONEY Scott Henley Anthony Allen 12 59.5 55
7 x3217193x0 CROWN WAR Garry Hutchesson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 17 59 58
8 199x8x6785 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Amy Usher 16 58.5 57
9 3569x91143 GEM OF THE LOCHS Steven Wise Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 11 58.5 57 57
10 76224x5221 TINIPIT Marcus Wilson Matthew Bennett 10 58.5 57
11 4621317x06 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Robbie Fradd 18 58 52
12 x207861074 JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Kim Loy Noriyuki Masuda 2 57.5 51
13 5x7x180x00 DROP IT DEEP Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 9 56.5 49
14 4x005089x4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4 55 53.5 45
15e 5484117543 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 5 56.5 53.5 49
16e 6x1007x830 THIWLIG Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 6 55 49
17e 3456414746 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman 7 55 44
18e 7460150056 ALT EFF FOUR Mark Gorman 13 55 42