Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 17, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 17-Jan-22 10:02AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jan-22 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 17-Jan-22 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x671580x43 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 7 59 56
2 5454327x24 THE CHOSEN ONE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2 59 56
3 94432164x5 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 10 58 54
4 6155025x03 MR SEVERINO Sue Grills Rory Hutchings (late alt) 3 57.5 53
5 82x23124 FUSAICHI FAMILY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1 57 56
6 9651 CRANKY CREED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 8 55 53
7 x448594751 SEA BOSS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5 55 45
8 14x0x80053 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 9 55 43
9 0x6650x591 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Peter H Bloomfield Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6 55 40
10 x064293046 MIKHAIL Lea Selby Mr Jake Barrett (a4/51kg), (late alt) 4 55 38
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3888385x26 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 3 63 87
2 005021631x EIGER Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1 59 79
3 16x8x11x1x MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 7 59 83
4 52914x2039 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 11 58 77
5 522322366x GIDGEE GUY Allan Denham Lee Magorrian (late alt) 6 55.5 72
6 05x0763x05 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5 55 71
7 4394244134 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 9 55 70
8 24715460x7 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 2 55 69
9 49x1x59705 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg), (late alt) 10 55 68
10 x73703x752 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 8 55 68
11 2707x88820 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 4 55 50
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 54314x2x28 OUR FOX Terry Croft Grant Buckley (late alt) 11 60.5 60
2 2x8313 AMERICAN PRESIDENT Gregory Hickman Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 12 58.5 59
3 02x7x1242x PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 3 58 55
4 1x SHARPAY RULER Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 7 58 55
5 58x22262x3 FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings (late alt) 9 57.5 54
6 1x2 PHULEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan (late alt) 4 57 60
7 3646557x74 THE PHANTOM BANTAM Jeremy Sylvester Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 5 55.5 50
8 1 MILINGIMBIBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6 55 55
9 6149x75409 LE CYGNE NOIRBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Louise Day (late alt) 2 55 51
10 9x9469064x CLASSY FELLA Tom Ollerton Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8 55 43
11 66766477x8 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir 10 55 41
12 791440606x POP’S GLORY Kylie Kennedy Ms Rachael Murray 1 55 39
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x734386053 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 11 59 N/A
2 0x532229x5 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9 59 N/A
3 9607879x00 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland Daniel Northey 2 59 N/A
4 97000x893 MINDREADER Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 3 59 N/A
5 665x4x9x56 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 14 59 N/A
6 98x06 ARTIE’S DREAMTIMEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 4 57.5 N/A
7 47x33 CIAO BICKYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan (late alt) 1 57.5 N/A
8 662x32 HETTINGER (NZ) Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg), (late alt) 6 57.5 N/A
9 77x7 IREMIA (NZ) Tracey Bartley (late alt) 5 57.5 N/A
10 957x39332 THUNDER KNOBBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 15 57.5 N/A
11 467x835595 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Mr Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 16 57 N/A
12 42x23x8089 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Ms Louise Day (late alt) 13 57 N/A
13 REDOUTE’S SOULBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 12 55.5 N/A
14 ROMAN MOONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 7 55.5 N/A
15e 228x080800 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 10 57 N/A
16e x064293046 MIKHAIL Lea Selby 8 59 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 202040x003 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg), (late alt) 17 61.5 59
2 11446x6976 A FORTUNATE LASS Damien Lane Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 10 61 62
3 1519468590 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 16 61 58
4 59x2235232 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Billy Cray 2 61 58
5 6647995646 THE LION Michelle Fleming Lee Magorrian 12 60.5 57
6 36x19123x5 CHOMEUR Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings 13 60 60
7 7x310130x9 TUPOU Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 3 60 56
8 75x74x1425 DYNASTIC Nikki Pollock Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 4 59.5 55
9 95x12x19 JET PACKBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle 18 59.5 58
10 815136280x TELFER Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6 59.5 55
11 1912x2032 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 11 59.5 59
12 1x346x2630 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Rodney Ollerton Koby Jennings (late alt) 5 59.5 55
13 4x1010x704 BELROSE EXPRESS Joel & Wayne Wilkes 8 58 56
14 54x5989976 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Matthew Palmer 9 55 44
15e 62808x7269 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 1 58.5 53
16e 61560x600x KYANITE Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien (late alt) 14 58.5 53
17e x0252855x0 FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 7 58 52
18e x09087x274 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Louise Day (late alt) 15 55 43