Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 18, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 18-Jan-22 9:18AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jan-22 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jan-22 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 60911141x5 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 7 59.5 71
2 6355321563 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Jack Martin 2 58 68
3 36x600x550 MRS O’MALLEY Laura McCullum Nick Heywood 6 58 72
4 4176x05602 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 1 57.5 67
5 21x82124x3 MESCAMINTO Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 3 57 70
6 7x5009608x OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Rory Hutchings 5 56 57 64
7 79x8306310 DEMANDING MO Graham Byatt Mathew Cahill 8 55 62
8 2848354665 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 4 55 53
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4x70630331 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive Billy Owen 4 59 60
2 1637x24566 TUDOR PRINCEBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Rory Hutchings 3 59 60
3 153564x773 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 58 58
4 238x031341 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2 58 58
5 15x5620x02 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 8 57.5 61
6 x452x81129 LADY KERMADEC David O'Prey Richard Bensley 9 56 58
7 236235x731 LAMBARDIBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Jeff Penza 5 55.5 53
8 335168x688 HUDOO VUDOO Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 1 55 51
9 055090x614 AMERICCONI David O'Prey Brendan Ward 6 55 49
10 643898x035 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Quayde Krogh 10 55 44
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 62x3476844 WOODSON Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 1 58 N/A
2 6364433x85 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith Jack Martin 5 57.5 N/A
3 7 ADELA David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57 N/A
4 045 SHINY ROCK James Ponsonby Rory Hutchings 3 57 N/A
5 0x70603820 AHZEEZAH Peter Maher Jordan Mallyon 8 56.5 N/A
6 8x869x9740 BIG TEDDY Graham Byatt Richard Bensley 4 56.5 N/A
7 333634x563 BUBBLER Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 10 56.5 N/A
8 955x8x258 LUNAR KISS Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 2 56.5 N/A
9 7666605427 MILONIA Andrew Dale Bradley Vale (late alt) 11 56.5 N/A
10 5600x07039 NEVER MORE POYSED Andrew Dale Simon Miller 6 56.5 N/A
11 70x5 ROCK QUEEN David Blundell Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 12 56.5 53.5 N/A
12 8x99324376 TETRATHLON Ron Waddell Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 7 56.5 54 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x6161x2946 GUSONIC Laura McCullum Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 13 63 60 62
2 070268760x RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1 62.5 61
3 4x087x4605 GIRONDE Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 12 61.5 59
4 x3265x11x8 KIRKTON Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 8 61.5 60 59
5 93x060324x OPOHO DREAMING (NZ) Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 3 60.5 61
6 577x666028 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 7 60 56
7 3685x55066 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Billy Owen 6 60 56
8 9x9766159x ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 11 59.5 55
9 x3744186x3 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 9 58.5 55.5 53
10 5464x93315 LENNOX ROAD Russell Steiner Bradley Vale 10 58 52
11 8x0636x816 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 4 57.5 51
12 30x6874753 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 14 55.5 54 51
13 0x31375540 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55 44
14 05488060x6 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 2 55 42
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4 BON HOMBRE Darrell Burnet Jack Martin 9 59 N/A
2 2223x36x28 DUNVEGAN David O'Prey Simon Miller 6 59 N/A
3 63x542x LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 7 59 N/A
4 440x6 MY ALMA Theresa Bateup 16 59 N/A
5 543x49x46 RUBILAND Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 2 59 57 N/A
6 5 TALENT BEAU David Blundell Nick Souquet 15 59 N/A
7 42 CRANBERRY KINGBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Mathew Cahill 10 57.5 N/A
8 22 GOBBO’S MATEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 57.5 N/A
9 8 AL MURREE Chris Heywood Brodie Loy 4 57 N/A
10 60769x5774 BEER ON ICE Debbie Delphin Michael Travers 12 57 N/A
11 88550450x9 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Bradley Vale 18 57 N/A
12 70x497744x MISS BRUSSELS Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 8 57 N/A
13 x043824x92 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3 57 58 N/A
14 9x74x38 DONENOTHING Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 5 55.5 N/A
15e 80x659x5 SHAMUS OH John Marzol Jeff Penza 11 59 N/A
16e 8 JUNGLE FEVERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 13 57.5 54.5 N/A
17e 8x0 HELL RIGHTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 14 57.5 N/A
18e 099 CLASSIC CLANCY Ron Waddell 17 57 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 259x7551 COOL LADBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jack Martin 9 60 61
2 59x82446x1 VOLTERRA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 15 59 57 56
3 265x1830x AGENT OF CHAOS Joseph Ible 17 58.5 59
4 1x8 GALACTIC WARRIOR Wayne Hudd Jeff Penza 8 58.5 55
5 0134x867 ELECTRIC STORM Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 14 58 54
6 3107x00x50 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore 11 57.5 57
7 61x36 BINT ALQAMAR Peter Maher Jordan Mallyon 1 56.5 55
8 1 REDENTE CHOICE Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 56.5 54
9 31 BANGALEE MIST Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 4 56 54
10 21x577 WATCH ME RUMBLEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Brodie Loy 7 55 56 54
11 5x5234213x LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Quayde Krogh (late alt) 18 55 52
12 x525128x77 BLINK TWICE Theresa Bateup Michael Travers 2 55 51
13 50x3931 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 5 55 51
14 39x6304055 SUPER RIFFBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Quayde Krogh 13 55 50
15e 6027258551 LUNA GLIDE Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3 55 54 50
16e 30x602100x BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 10 56 53 50
17e 33x9080323 POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 16 55.5 54 49
18e 5584640304 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood Brendan Ward (late alt) 12 55 46