Racing NSW Logo

Normal Form

Easy Form

Broken Hill: Broken Hill St Patrick's Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TRI STATE TECHNOLOGY & SILVERTON PUB BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REBECCA’S QUEST Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11%
2
SHERIFF’S DEPUTY Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 8%
3
JAWSOME Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 11%
4
METEOR’S MAN Michael Wayman Murray Henderson 7%
5
BEL TWISTA Wayne Marsden Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6%
6
ELLAVANELLE Wayne Marsden Ms Tatum Bull (a3/49kg), (late alt) 12%
7
VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 10%
Race 2 - MUSICIANS CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 32%
2
SKOB BOOM Nathan Hobson Ms Tatum Bull (a3/49kg) 11%
3
ASTIR Russell Hogan Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9%
4
ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 11%
5
BONASTA Nathan Hobson Rhonda Mangan 5%
6
PARADISE COVE (USA) Heidi Smith Murray Henderson 5%
7
OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Jake Pracey-Holmes 2%
Race 3 - SHANNON ELECTRICS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:30PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BURNING HARD Annette Harder James Rogers 0%
2 JUST SHOOSH Trevor Day (late alt) SCRATCHED
3
ALL PAID Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0%
4
MOST ELEGANT Nathan Hobson Ms Tatum Bull (a3/49kg) 0%
5
ANKH TILLO Robert Linnell Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
6
CINDERS Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 0%
7
GREAT WHITE HOPE Michael McClean Murray Henderson 0%
8
LEXXISTAR Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0%
9
MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
Race 4 - LAWRENCE ENGINEERING & LAWRENCE INDUSTRIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 23%
2
BARKALA Nathan Hobson Rhonda Mangan 5%
3
TEXAS MILLER Kevin & Jordan Frew Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 13%
4
COBRA Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 6%
5
MISS LON Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11%
6
CHEVITE Michael McClean Murray Henderson 5%
7
THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Ms Tatum Bull (a3/49kg) 6%
Race 5 - FAR WEST HYUNDAI CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHICAGO NIGHTS Jodie Pearce Murray Henderson 5%
2
STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10%
3
TEMPERS FLARE Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 3%
4
LOVE ME HARDER Annette Harder James Rogers 0%
5
TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 2%
Race 6 - CLUBS NSW KENO OUTBACK CUP (1600 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
A MAGIC ZARIZ Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 27%
2
FULTON STREET David Jolly Rhonda Mangan (late alt) 25%
3
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Jake Pracey-Holmes 21%
4
OWL ON THE PROWL Kevin & Jordan Frew Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 23%
5
FREE WILLY Nathan Hobson Ms Tatum Bull (a3/49kg) 10%
6
EASY SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 14%
7
HARDASHIAN Annette Harder Murray Henderson 4%
Race 7 - SILVER CITY MOTORS BROKEN HILL PLATE (2200 METRES) 5:00PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NORTHSET Michael McClean Murray Henderson 10%
2
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS Robert Linnell Rhonda Mangan 4%
3
DUKE DICTADOR (NZ) Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 10%
4
PIN UP BOY Nathan Hobson Ms Tatum Bull (a3/49kg) 0%
5
RUN FOR SUCCESS Kevin & Jordan Frew Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 12%
6 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
Race 8 - IRON JACK OUTBACK SPRINT (1100 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AUSSIE BOB Heidi Smith Murray Henderson SCRATCHED
2
KING’S SPIRIT Heidi Smith Ms Tatum Bull (a3/49kg) 12%
3
ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 20%
4
AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 18%
5
HIGHWAY TO SUCCESS Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 16%
6
KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Rhonda Mangan 10%