Racing NSW Logo

Normal Form

Easy Form

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - LISMORE PAINT CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BIGSHOW LITTLETENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 0%
2
GOOD ART Carolyn Halliday Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 0%
3
KEEPMOVING FORWARD Damien Batters Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
4
JABALI GOLD Chris Munce Allan Chau 0%
5
SPIN THAT WHEEL Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 0%
6
CHARICE Daniel Want Ben Looker 0%
7
EM’S A CUTIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
8 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
9
TOLERATE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 16%
10
CALL ME MAGGIE Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0%
11
KAIQUE Alan Boyd Ms Tegan Harrison 0%
12
LEKHTAC Daniel S Bowen Craig Franklin 0%
13
BARTA LINES Graham Blake Chris Meehan (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1310 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HARD LADY Kris Lees Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 12%
2
CANFORD SPRINGS John Shelton Ben Looker 18%
3
PETITE PROMISE Steven Wise Chris Caserta 11%
4
STORMIAIRE Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 11%
5
FLICK Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 5%
6
FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6%
7
QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 5%
8
COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 8%
Race 3 - FINANCIAL GUIDANCE GROUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2110 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 5%
2
REPULSE Diane Murphy Chris Meehan 5%
3
SEA STORM Chloe Thomas Craig Franklin 5%
4
SIR PELLIAS Tim Hurley Taylor Marshall 4%
5 DOMINICA ROSE Selina Leef Jason Taylor SCRATCHED
6
FU NI Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 22%
7 RIVER OF LOVE Stephen Cole Jackson Murphy SCRATCHED
8
ROSIE ROSE (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Rikki Palmer 5%
9
BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0%
10
FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 0%
11 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Chris Caserta SCRATCHED
12 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo SCRATCHED
Race 4 - THE SHED COMPANY CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1310 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 20%
2
VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 9%
3
JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 16%
4
MR AZRAY Erroll Creighton Taylor Marshall 12%
5
WANTOK Damien Batters Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 12%
6
ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda 6%
7
ALLUDERE Kacy Fogden Luke Rolls 14%
8
DORISS Kacy Fogden Chris Taylor 11%
9 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen SCRATCHED
10 DRYSDALE SPIRIT Andrew Sawden SCRATCHED
11 NOWISEVERYTHING Greg Cornish Allan Chau SCRATCHED
12
AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Chris Caserta 3%
13
BROWN LINES Graham Blake Chris Meehan 1%
Race 5 - JOEL JENSEN CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0%
2
DOMINARCHER Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 33%
3
KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0%
4
MAJESTIC RAPTURE Ethan Ensby Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 0%
5
NUBE VIAJERA Tenille Ranger Chris Caserta 0%
6
SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0%
7 SIR ANGUS Paul Smith Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
8 EXAMPLES Michael Costa James Orman SCRATCHED
9 LATIN DAYZ Paul Smith Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
10 MALACHINI Chris Munce Allan Chau SCRATCHED
11
SHOTGUN BOBBY Ethan Ensby Luke Dittman 0%
12 DOTNED Mark Palmer Taylor Marshall SCRATCHED
13
POET’S GIRL Mario Caltabiano Ms Tegan Harrison 0%
14
LA ROCA (NZ) Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 0%
15
HOLLYMEDE Neil Creighton Luke Rolls 0%
16 SHIRAISHI Kacy Fogden Chris Taylor SCRATCHED
17
DO THE MOUNTAIN Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 0%
18
SIR BELGIUM Damien Batters Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
Race 6 - VIVA RACING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1526 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 10%
2
TIME STAMP (USA) Dale Groves Nozi Tomizawa 11%
3
PERFECT PONY Leo Clapham Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 3%
4
SAFELY HOME Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 11%
5 FLICK Daniel S Bowen SCRATCHED
6
JOMERA Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5%
7
NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Chris Caserta 6%
8
GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Chris Taylor 7%
9 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
10
WINERIES Tim Hurley Taylor Marshall 2%
11
HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 3%
12 KING BART Cameron Byrne SCRATCHED
13
TRUST ISSUES Phillip Burke Jackson Murphy 2%
14
WE WANT IT ALL Alicia Willick Ben Looker 3%
Race 7 - ANGUS'S MOWING SERVICE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1110 METRES) 5:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WINNING BROTHERS John Shelton Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) SCRATCHED
2 EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey SCRATCHED
3 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells SCRATCHED
4
ALLARES Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 16%
5 COSSIE John Wallace Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
6
TOP BABE (NZ) Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 28%
7
SAILING Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren (late alt) 14%
8 SWATCH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
9
THE LIONESS Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 50%
10 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Allan Chau SCRATCHED
11
RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10%
12
PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 13%