Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 28, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 24-Sep-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 28-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 419
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 11331x4 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt 102
2 2x3141x121 BIVOUAC James Cummings 98
3 55311x6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings 96
4 211x17x2 YES YES YES Chris Waller 92
5 13x13 EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90
6 112x4 KUBRICK Chris Waller 90
7 13x15 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
8 11 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 72
9 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
10 21124x226x ACCESSION Chris Waller 85
11 23x AKARI Brad Widdup N/A
12 3236x53 ALBURQ Michael Moroney N/A
13 ALKAAMEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 ALL JOY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
15 11x11 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke N/A
16 4x1648x AMERCEMENT James Cummings N/A
17 x51461x935 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden 88
18 2x60x2510 ART COLLECTION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
19 2x1122 ASATEER Lloyd Kennewell N/A
20 42 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
21 121 ASTRO BOY TOY Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
22 62x110 ATEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
23 x34334x553 ATHIRI James Cummings N/A
24 251x0 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden 65
25 7x44015x7 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden 60
26 2254x44164 AVON RIVER James Cummings 65
27 3277x BADIA James Cummings N/A
28 24x6 BALAABEL Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
29 12 BATTLE STRIKE Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
30 3x BATTLECRUISER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
31 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
32 1x10 BEAUTY BOLT Grahame Begg N/A
33 216x233x BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden 66
34 3x47x BELLA AMORE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
35 1217x BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
36 321 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees N/A
37 6x BORN TO PLAY Chris Waller N/A
38 1 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan 62
39 1x55x BROOKLYN HUSTLE Jason Warren N/A
40 3219x031 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden 66
41 5x36 BY A WHISKER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
42 CAFE ROYAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
43 621x CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden 66
44 152x CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden 72
45 1 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham N/A
46 1x1000x45 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden 82
47 4 CATEGORY FIVE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
48 21x CATWALK Chris Waller 66
49 7x436x154x CENTREFIRE Chris Munce N/A
50 1346x636x CHAMPAGNE BOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
51 2316x09 CHEER LEADER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
52 12x CHENIER Anthony Freedman N/A
53 89x406 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore N/A
54 8x CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings N/A
55 COCKTAIL Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
56 047x23513 COLADA Gerald Ryan 64
57 1x CONFIDANT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
58 25x142 CONQUEROR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
59 1x2218x COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden 88
60 3x4182x4 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
61 3266x9 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent N/A
62 7x3 DALAALAAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
63 3x DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
64 130 DEEP FORCE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
65 DEEP SPACE Kris Lees N/A
66 3x41 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara N/A
67 715x DESERT DREAMER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
68 12x43 DESERVED Matt Cumani N/A
69 0x2472x DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan N/A
70 76x40 DETERGE James Cummings N/A
71 37 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
72 DIAMOND DIESEL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
73 36x32 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
74 67x1213 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick N/A
75 2210x8 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
76 x123015x42 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
77 2x348 EDISON Bjorn Baker N/A
78 2258x53 ENOOD Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
79 112x251 ERNO Kim Waugh 74
80 6x18 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
81 7x6121 EXCELIDA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
82 11x EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Richard & Michael Freedman 68
83 1532 EXCUSED David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
84 681x01 EXETER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
85 5221120x11 EXHILARATES James Cummings N/A
86 63x36 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
87 EXTREME ARTIST Gerald Ryan N/A
88 43 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
89 82x192 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden 64
90 FIELDS OF IVY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
91 5x466 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
92 343x50 FLING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
93 312x2 FLIT James Cummings 85
94 1134x FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan N/A
95 1130x FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg N/A
96 FULFILLING Paul Perry N/A
97 11x21 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 94
98 4410x0 GAME KEEPER Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
99 GANNETT Robert Hickmott N/A
100 15x6430x5 GARIBALDI Tony Gollan N/A
101 GEO Kris Lees N/A
102 7x56 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
103 546x GETTYSBURG ADDRESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
104 90x4155x GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham N/A
105 9422 GLORAYA Paul Perry N/A
106 4x41 GRAND PIANO John Thompson 64
107 0x18 GRAND ZOU Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
108 22x212 HAFAAWA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
109 HAVEN John Thompson N/A
110 1x300x38 HAWKER HURRICANE Michael Moroney 70
111 211 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan 67
112 313x692x28 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden 73
113 15x0 HILLS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
114 4x11 HILO James Cummings N/A
115 212x0 HINCHPIN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
116 0x6 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings N/A
117 29x27x222 HULK Chris Waller N/A
118 1x34 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
119 80x16 I AM Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
120 64x1 IAMICAN David Vandyke N/A
121 3x1 IMPUDENS Kris Lees 61
122 21x98 INDEPENDENT ROAD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
123 13x INGEAR Tony Gollan N/A
124 3 INTRIGUE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
125 ISLAND COUNTESS Grant Marshall N/A
126 8x5150 JAHBATH (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
127 6255x JUST ZERENE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
128 5x3x KANDANGA MISS Tony Gollan N/A
129 1x3212x KARAJA Matthew Dunn N/A
130 7x647x KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan N/A
131 2x41130x05 KIAMICHI James Cummings 100
132 2226x KILLIN Kris Lees N/A
133 73 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
134 1x KNICKPOINT James Cummings 61
135 11x39 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
136 323116x20 LA TENE James Cummings N/A
137 13223 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
138 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara N/A
139 31 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham 61
140 2x14209x74 LANKAN STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
141 24241 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
142 12x9 LESAGE James Cummings N/A
143 4x35x618 LESHRAC Matthew Dunn N/A
144 3x2337 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker N/A
145 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings N/A
146 97x26 LIGHTHORSE LAD Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
147 20x5 LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
148 16422x LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
149 42x500x74 LUBUK Chris Waller N/A
150 LUCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
151 8x31133 LUCICELLO Chris Waller 73
152 51113x42 LYRE Anthony Freedman N/A
153 21x263 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller 68
154 56x MAGNATE Chris Waller N/A
155 44x1x215 MAKTABBA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
156 2518 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden 67
157 3x7x11 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
158 12x MAYAN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
159 MBAPPE Kris Lees N/A
160 143x MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
161 MEDIC Clare Cunningham N/A
162 26 METEORITE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
163 121121x MICROPHONE James Cummings N/A
164 42x MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
165 11x55 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
166 69 MIYAKE Chris Waller N/A
167 9x MORE SHOTS Tony Gollan N/A
168 30x MOST WELCOME Chris Waller N/A
169 617730x8 MOVIE ROLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 66
170 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard N/A
171 NEBULA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
172 518 NIEWAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 60
173 525x NIGHT PASSAGE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
174 788 NOMBUSO Chris Waller N/A
175 17x427 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli 66
176 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
177 10x ORIENZEL Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
178 25125x78 OUTLANDOS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
179 3x54 PALURIEN James Cummings N/A
180 10x022 PANDANO Paul Perry 64
181 1x610x20 PELICAN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
182 PETRA STELLAM Kris Lees N/A
183 2x21 PETRONIUS Gary Moore 65
184 1x105x38 PIN SEC James Cummings N/A
185 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker N/A
186 924 PRECIZZLING Tony Gollan N/A
187 245x168 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy 65
188 2x9x PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson N/A
189 211165x42 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 94
190 2 QUANTICO John O'Shea N/A
191 44 RAGAMUFFIN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
192 4x24 RAPTURES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
193 41x READY SET SAIL Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
194 32x067x READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham N/A
195 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees N/A
196 5x832 RECOGNISE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
197 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT Natalie McCall N/A
198 130 REFORMIST Chris Waller 65
199 22x REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees N/A
200 123x RELOADED Chris Waller N/A
201 609x RIOT ACT John Thompson N/A
202 5526 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry N/A
203 19x146237x ROMAN WOLF Gary Portelli N/A
204 4x2x20x5 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
205 24x2242x ROTATOR Chris Waller 64
206 3 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
207 1x08 ROWSTHORN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
208 63 ROYAL ADMIRAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
209 32x ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller N/A
210 12x50x ROYALIST Robert G Smith N/A
211 2 ROYALTY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
212 6x RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli N/A
213 11x RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
214 538x SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
215 301 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden 62
216 6x3x1642 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden 62
217 146 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 64
218 7x67 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman 54
219 17x SCORPIUS Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
220 23x SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea N/A
221 2429x1x234 SEBRAKATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
222 77x82 SERENGETI Pat Carey N/A
223 7x SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
224 0x SHAMOTTEY (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
225 138431x0 SHE SHAO FLY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
226 20x76 SHOTMAKER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 67
227 8x84 SIDE HUSTLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
228 5x1 SIGN OF USSURI Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
229 54x SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea N/A
230 SIMON Matthew Dale N/A
231 9 SIRFINA Tony Gollan N/A
232 4x3316 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle 59
233 6x3 SIZZLING POWER Tony Gollan N/A
234 3 SMART CONSORT Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
235 235x SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn N/A
236 6 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
237 31x SOUL SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden 62
238 6421x SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings 64
239 1x SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
240 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
241 64 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees N/A
242 SPLASHY Gerald Ryan N/A
243 15x0 SPLENDORONTHEGRASS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
244 280x6 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
245 59 SRINI Gerald Ryan N/A
246 11 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 65
247 12 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees N/A
248 2116 STAR SURPRISE Michael Moroney N/A
249 25x39x STARLA Chris Waller N/A
250 3x17 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington 64
251 6220x STILL SINGLE Chris Waller N/A
252 2x528218x5 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
253 2x21x3 SUN CITY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
254 113x16 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman N/A
255 11x4255 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride 71
256 123x006 TALENTED Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
257 1x2x TASSORT James Cummings N/A
258 TASTEFUL Paul Messara N/A
259 1x1100x53 TENLEY James Cummings N/A
260 TERRACE HOUSE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
261 8853 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry N/A
262 95x THE NATURAL Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
263 THE SPELL Paul Perry N/A
264 11x4165x TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli N/A
265 60 TODWICK Ron Quinton N/A
266 4 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup N/A
267 3x41 TRITON RISING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
268 1x2217 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller 75
269 8 TUNGSTEN BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
270 UNSTOPPABLE RAIN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
271 6x VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
272 8x99 VALOUR ELITE Gerald Ryan N/A
273 16x2 VARDA James Cummings N/A
274 626x451x VICI Wendy Kelly N/A
275 12x VIKING WARRIOR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
276 183x42 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 88
277 7313179x3 VINCO Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
278 1x28x VINICUNCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 78
279 3x3746 WANDONNA Gary Portelli N/A
280 8x11175 WESTPORT Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
281 0049 WHAT’S THE DEEL Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard N/A
282 17x834 WOWSERS Chris Munce N/A
283 3 WRITTEN IN ROSES Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
284 2x39401x2 WRITTEN WITH EASE Stuart Kendrick N/A
285 230x1 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn N/A
286 13x XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
287 818x YOU HADME AT HELLO Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
288 123111x7 YOURDEEL (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 96
289 120x40 YULONG SAVINGS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
290 4x214x YULONG STRIDE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
291 0 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge N/A
292 2x6 ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan N/A
293 4x ZOULAH Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
294 4x11 ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
295 ZUNAIDA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/09/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 113111x1 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller 110
2 214144641x CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Chris Waller 98
3 x3178447x3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 106
4 12x4350x44 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 98
5 3033x432x7 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 102
6 11111x162x ENTICING STAR Chris Waller 105
7 432200x396 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
8 2871x0611x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 112
9 x73810x237 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 108
10 4312281x32 LABURNUM James Cummings 90
11 0x31446x11 MIZZY Anthony Cummings 106
12 x6073447x5 NOIRE Chris Waller 104
13 x339x510x0 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea 101
14 00x2196x21 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
15 42414814x9 VOLPE VELOCE Graham Richardson 107
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/09/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 16x725154x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 97
2 21x1x13x28 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 103
3 214144641x CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Chris Waller 98
4 4449x16x40 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
5 x4131x1x43 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90
6 3033x432x7 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 102
7 x60110x676 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 108
8 432200x396 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
9 2x154134x3 GEM SONG Kris Lees 103
10 x73810x237 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 108
11 41x5496x04 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 97
12 1311113x00 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller 99
13 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 108
14 050x1200x6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 107
15 x6073447x5 NOIRE Chris Waller 104
16 11x34017x4 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker 102
17 2113211x49 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 99
18 16932225x8 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 102
19 42414814x9 VOLPE VELOCE Graham Richardson 107
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/09/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/09/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1116x821x7 BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 97
2 3647623x10 BLUE BREEZE (NZ) Allan Morley 92
3 1167x52633 COSTELLO David Payne 74
4 34917x8667 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price 65
5 210x81312 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller 78
6 3x08618909 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride 100
7 6x2x0x6928 EXEMPLAR (IRE) Liam Howley 82
8 3112x90921 GAYATRI Chris Waller 83
9 00700x6694 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 92
10 0x02062x00 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 95
11 564264x814 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 71
12 12223x6043 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller 94
13 1x23727x27 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 91
14 55x1x00202 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
15 3013215x60 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 100
16 x506212501 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings 66
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/09/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 21124x226x ACCESSION Chris Waller 85
2 1245x64 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl 65
3 1217x BELLEVUE HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
4 1x1000x45 CATCH ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 82
5 1x2218x COSMIC FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 88
6 36x32 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
7 1x300x38 HAWKER HURRICANE Michael Moroney 70
8 2x41130x05 KIAMICHI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 100
9 114 PANDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 69
10 301 SANGRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 62
11 11 STANDOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 65
12 2113011x4 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida 80
13 183x42 VILLAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 88
14 51 ZEDWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 61
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/09/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 211260x AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 76
2 2x1550x810 BALLER Anthony Cummings 83
3 60x5317118 I AM VINNIE David & Coral Feek 75
4 30x409x581 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker 76
5 x53249x132 JUVENTUS Kris Lees 73
6 3x95x06x63 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden 78
7 13x2x1430x MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 76
8 x740564x03 RANIER James Cummings 81
9 1x1533x356 SO TAKEN Chris Waller 78
10 11x8709x80 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 75
11 51516x5425 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson 78
12 223151545x TURNBERRY Kris Lees 84
13 241x14x331 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale 70
14 11146x4028 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle 84
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/09/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 73635x7400 ALL TOO SOON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne 85
2 1167x52633 COSTELLO David Payne 74
3 5x24212182 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
4 811220x4 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller 70
5 8322275x47 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees 83
6 41x49x4242 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller 74
7 3451623x53 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller 77
8 141x600x21 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller 76
9 023x14x305 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller 81
10 61177x6021 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 78
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/09/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 41x0x34 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt N/A
2 76294x17 CHABROL Jean Dubois N/A
3 66x4287513 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid N/A
4 9x152476x4 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
5 8x590631x2 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett N/A
6 5237309x40 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough N/A
7 x44130x450 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams N/A
8 5415x104 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden N/A
9 25136x1 HARBOURING Rodney Northam N/A
10 x41728232x HIGH STREET Todd Smart N/A
11 x992995156 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis N/A
12 9x1022x796 JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser N/A
13 60x172310x LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne N/A
14 4x67x58362 MARMARIS Matthew Dunn N/A
15 38x181x332 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph N/A
16 76 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams N/A
17 31537x2142 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes N/A
18 9x55235x02 VERTEX Ben Borham N/A
19 64129x3233 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner N/A