Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Sun 29-Mar-20 10:33AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 07-Apr-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 457
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 3x4121x2x1 ADDEYBB (IRE) The Championships Contender William Haggas N/A
2 1112x55343 ADMIRAL’S JOKER The Championships Contender Kylie Vella N/A
3 05420x2442 ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 86
4 65800x8957 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 101
5 x75720x507 ARISTIA The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
6 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 87
7 125x11x680 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 75
8 2147x54533 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 116
9 73803523x6 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 108
10 120204231x BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 97
11 54713x2531 CASCADIAN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 104
12 1x4722x681 CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt 108
13 12x349 CHENIER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
14 x6306x010x CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 103
15 112617x909 COME PLAY WITH ME The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
16 3141x0x068 DANCETERIA (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 110
17 x6x110x22x DANON PREMIUM (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsumasa Nakauchida N/A
18 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
19 12182115x3 DR DRILL (GB) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
20 2x1205x281 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson 112
21 32x7350x99 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
22 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 91
23 20x211x234 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 113
24 768256x411 FIFTY STARS (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
25 17x77223x0 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 90
26 0426351625 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 88
27 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
28 2x037902x0 GAILO CHOP (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Williams N/A
29 x042874x97 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
30 313x09x290 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
31 84x231x358 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster 116
32 06380x4549 HARLEM (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
33 113x40 HEART OF PUISSANCE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
34 172x1260x7 HOMESMAN (USA) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 110
35 22x171353x IL PARADISO (USA) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
36 x112x20x81 IMAGING (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 104
37 x58166x320 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 110
38 1x5111x457 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 111
39 50211x8x58 LEVENDI The Championships Contender David Payne 104
40 03374x6646 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
41 54x2561165 LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
42 3246077x62 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 96
43 22x2311x11 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
44 x411112x33 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 115
45 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
46 22x30x0364 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 109
47 278822x118 MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 107
48 200x6101x3 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 111
49 131x3002x9 MR QUICKIE The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes 107
50 x156x11126 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 84
51 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 111
52 x836190x14 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 100
53 59260x0751 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
54 x2893731x7 NORWAY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 102
55 3232621x07 OCEANEX (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
56 7x420142x8 OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Kacy Fogden 108
57 311x68x072 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 95
58 6x7104x356 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
59 90431x5x08 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 86
60 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 104
61 170x540x38 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 105
62 1x2161x421 REGAL POWER The Championships Contender Grant & Alana Williams N/A
63 100x6x4069 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
64 4x3115x514 SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 102
65 611x111x31 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 97
66 25040x8464 SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
67 6441301x79 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
68 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 108
69 1x2223x113 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 116
70 007713116x THE CANDY MAN The Championships Contender Barry Baldwin 102
71 3x25110x78 THOUGHT OF THAT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 80
72 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 114
73 6621x421x3 VOW AND DECLARE The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
74 x34121x755 WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 103
75 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
76 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 102
77 0x79851x72 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 342x1x1311 AKTAU (GB) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
2 65800x8957 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 101
3 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 87
4 125x11x680 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 75
5 2147x54533 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 116
6 1x05531377 AZURO (FR) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 102
7 33240x7996 BEAU BALMAIN (GER) The Championships Contender Jim Conlan 84
8 5637x92143 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
9 015222x035 CARIF The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 99
10 00x93680x0 CHELKAR (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
11 1158x80453 CHOUXTING THE MOB (NZ) The Championships Contender Simon Morrish 91
12 112617x909 COME PLAY WITH ME The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
13 8x82544140 CONCERT HALL (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood N/A
14 2122240x90 CONSTANTINOPLE (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
15 4111x32711 CORNCRAKE (GB) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 65
16 26339x2223 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
17 124x615129 DABIYR (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 93
18 8223x7608x DAL HARRAILD (GB) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
19 7814515222 DARK PEARL (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
20 17461x3650 DAYTONA RED (NZ) The Championships Contender Shaune Ritchie N/A
21 21112x08 DJUKON (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
22 x7246x7800 DOMED The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
23 1512141340 DONNDUBHAN The Championships Contender Brent Stanley 75
24 115x576350 DRAGON STORM (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley N/A
25 00854510x8 DREADNOUGHTUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Yoshito Yahagi N/A
26 x153x0x620 EASTENDER The Championships Contender Leanne Gaffney N/A
27 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 91
28 x874641634 ETAH JAMES (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
29 437x47Px96 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 70
30 17x77223x0 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
31 00x454223x FRENCH RESPONSE The Championships Contender Mark Minervini N/A
32 0426351625 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 90
33 19211x1253 FUTURE SCORE (IRE) The Championships Contender Matt Cumani 92
34 x042874x97 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 103
35 2251110596 GARBHAN The Championships Contender Brent Stanley 74
36 3x5559x864 GLORY DAYS (NZ) The Championships Contender Bill Thurlow 104
37 12x940880x GREY LION (IRE) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
38 313x041652 HAMOGANY The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell N/A
39 0365441237 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
40 439x522164 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
41 621816x700 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
42 22x171353x IL PARADISO (USA) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
43 x55121x107 ILWENDO (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 80
44 8x90228807 IMPAVIDO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
45 82112x5147 JUST BENJAMIN (GB) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 80
46 237117x091 KAAPFEVER (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride N/A
47 311x141307 KILLER INSTINCT The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
48 1x3349x211 KING OF LEOGRANCE (FR) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 100
49 x2x2x37x5x KISEKI (JPN) The Championships Contender Katsuhiko Sumii N/A
50 51385x6414 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 60
51 54x2561165 LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 107
52 22x2311x11 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
53 9340x57751 MENTAL TELEPATHY (NZ) The Championships Contender Simon Morrish N/A
54 0516530x88 MIDTERM (GB) The Championships Contender Michael & Luke Cerchi 95
55 241318x223 MIRIMAR (IRE) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
56 2348126789 MORTON’S FORK The Championships Contender Richard Litt 92
57 64x8146x09 MRS MADRID The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 71
58 x156x11126 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 96
59 0x22501255 MUSHAIREB (GB) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
60 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 111
61 1176x31436 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
62 x2893731x7 NORWAY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
63 184533x08x PEDRO XIMENEZ The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
64 x058321023 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Lisa Latta 103
65 31146135x1 POULTON LE SANDS The Championships Contender Allan Denham N/A
66 142x821950 PRIMITIVO The Championships Contender John Thompson 94
67 9x5832120x PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB) The Championships Contender Charlie Fellowes N/A
68 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 103
69 9x69304x79 RE EDIT The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
70 170x540x38 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 105
71 00x156108x RED VERDON (USA) The Championships Contender Ed Dunlop N/A
72 10x68x00x0 RIDGE MAN (JPN) The Championships Contender Yasushi Shono N/A
73 x2206x8307 RISING RED (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
74 34x4228x37 RONDINELLA (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood N/A
75 0x5080x081 RUNAWAY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
76 400x673111 SALSAMOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
77 4554x057x5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 89
78 1612120x8x SHAKESPEAR’SGALLEY (IRE) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
79 611x111x31 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
80 2111x5 SHEPARD (GB) The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
81 241x22111 SHE’S IDEEL The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
82 4x2497x693 SIN TO WIN (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
83 78272212x7 SOPRESSA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
84 x07005x532 SOUND (GER) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 103
85 6441301x79 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
86 440490x544 STARS OF CARRUM The Championships Contender Pat Carey 86
87 0x339x2023 STAY FOOLISH (JPN) The Championships Contender Yoshito Yahagi N/A
88 1111x4679x STEEL PRINCE (IRE) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
89 16x2026x43 SUPERNOVA (GB) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 95
90 15x600x477 SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 96
91 21x33x2045 TAISEI TRAIL (JPN) The Championships Contender Yoshito Yahagi N/A
92 12x50x7102 TE AKAU CALIBURN (IRE) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 91
93 591950x385 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 103
94 x1260x632x THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) The Championships Contender Shaune Ritchie N/A
95 20x56215x0 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
96 x71502x880 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 105
97 328x277x60 VENICE BEACH (IRE) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
98 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
99 x34121x755 WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 103
100 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
101 6110x97730 WU GOK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 102
102 850x23x789 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
103 11x56x19x1 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) The Championships Contender William Haggas 106
104 5x56272125 YULONG RISING (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 71115x490 ACTING (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 90
2 455x66x312 ANGEL ROCK The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
3 x11181x316 ASIAGO The Championships Contender James Cummings 78
4 x22917x040 ASPECT RATIO The Championships Contender John Sargent 64
5 04509 AUNTY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
6 BERGAMOT (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
7 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING The Championships Contender Chris Waller 75
8 17104x18 BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
9 415x10 BUBA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 64
10 5x47141618 CABOCHON LIL The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
11 737x345 CAPE LEOPARD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
12 82211 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings 63
13 210x177 CONTRITION (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
14 70x422128 COSMIC HAZE The Championships Contender Brett Cavanough N/A
15 442x151x58 DOROTHY OF OZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
16 2316111 ELECTRIC GIRL The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 68
17 9410041 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 60
18 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 83
19 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
20 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 76
21 521366 HAPPY CANDY The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 58
22 x243213111 JENNIFER ECCLES (NZ) The Championships Contender Shaune Ritchie N/A
23 543 LADY IN THE SKY (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
24 37x1492 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 59
25 218x4x639 LIVING ROCKS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 61
26 9x75x64218 LOBSTER NOODLES The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
27 x3301x2320 LOIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
28 90x3212 LOOK SHARPISH (NZ) The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
29 10x6731130 LOVE ME QUIETLY The Championships Contender John Ramsey N/A
30 51x380 MARISE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59
31 0x4362113 MEGHAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Lance Noble N/A
32 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
33 x5552x0540 MISSILE MANTRA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 92
34 52x371160 MY DESIRE The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan 60
35 141211 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 64
36 x61231x503 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
37 5110 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 62
38 2121460x14 ORIENTAL LILY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
39 78x1311 PARADEE The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
40 47x0190 PARCHE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 60
41 0x828x3 PERFECT IMPRESSION The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
42 645x37x10 PIERRO ROSE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
43 651x PINEAPPLE GIRL The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
44 x422x11122 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 105
45 83x24x42 QUINTESSA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
46 76x3533 RATHVILLY MISS The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
47 32x25 REACHING The Championships Contender Kim Waugh N/A
48 129x555146 SATIN RAIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 62
49 7667 SEBRING LASS The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
50 1x SEVEN SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
51 332x37 SHADOW GIRL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
52 1121 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
53 31x123 SHOWBEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
54 21240x42 SNAPDANCER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
55 8x530x0310 SORRIDERE The Championships Contender Kerry Parker N/A
56 x83518x462 STICK ’EM UP The Championships Contender John Sargent 59
57 725x553100 STRANGE CHARM The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
58 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
59 3x64x622 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
60 078778 TORSITON The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
61 3112112 TWO ILLICIT (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood N/A
62 11x6 ZAYYDANI (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 71115x490 ACTING (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 90
2 3x2111x777 AKARI The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 81
3 05420x2442 ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 86
4 x1374x2155 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 115
5 260x4316x3 AMANGIRI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
6 x75720x507 ARISTIA The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
7 6428x51221 ASHARANI The Championships Contender Kris Lees 82
8 x11181x316 ASIAGO The Championships Contender James Cummings 78
9 3x33217222 BAM’S ON FIRE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
10 117115x974 BENITOITE The Championships Contender Clinton McDonald N/A
11 17104x18 BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
12 x16x405x61 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
13 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
14 2x163x952 DARLING POINT The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 61
15 2130x34170 DAWN DAWN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 104
16 90527x5206 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 99
17 32x7350x99 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
18 10x0052518 ETANA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
19 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 83
20 53630x8333 FIDELIA The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths N/A
21 07x504x080 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 97
22 2x2914x160 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 105
23 17x77223x0 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 90
24 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
25 x02514x103 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
26 2x56143237 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood N/A
27 x801033844 HOUSE OF CARTIER The Championships Contender John Sargent 84
28 70x6852903 INSENSATA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 83
29 37x042x308 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 107
30 490x627428 IRITHEA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 102
31 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
32 x411112x33 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 115
33 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 99
34 278822x118 MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 107
35 446x11133x MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 108
36 241949x50x NAANTALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 93
37 x836190x14 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 100
38 141211 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 64
39 54565x5532 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 100
40 x61231x503 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
41 3232621x07 OCEANEX (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
42 211490x163 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 73
43 55x3x03x80 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 105
44 88x32x89x8 PEACEFUL (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 72
45 x4247x3389 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 102
46 222x211111 POSITIVE PEACE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 84
47 6x7104x356 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
48 x422x11122 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 105
49 22x1653x02 REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees 68
50 3x4101x127 SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings 112
51 27x27000x2 SCARLET DREAM The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
52 15x194 SELICA (NZ) The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
53 21240x42 SNAPDANCER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
54 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 69
55 04130x5364 SPANISH REEF The Championships Contender Ken Keys N/A
56 6x21930x56 SPANISH WHISPER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
57 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
58 451131x125 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John Thompson 106
59 x1332x6450 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 95
60 15x513x110 SYLVIA’S MOTHER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
61 x41011x773 TOFANE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 103
62 3403x600x0 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
63 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 114
64 01x213x740 WRITTEN WITH EASE The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
65 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 102
66 11x6 ZAYYDANI (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 26x550x756 ACCESSION The Championships Contender Chris Waller 82
2 x93513x100 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 103
3 5x2114x325 BANQUO The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
4 22x2 BATTLEGROUND The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 1x20x0x BELLA ROSA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
6 121162x613 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings 108
7 32x40 BORN A WARRIOR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68
8 1139x74 BOTTEGA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 73
9 152x113x31 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 82
10 18x614220x CARDIFF The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
11 221142x566 CONDO’S EXPRESS The Championships Contender Richard Laming 76
12 218x216x20 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 95
13 1x5 DARLEB The Championships Contender Kris Lees 60
14 13x156x2 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
15 x32441x548 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
16 2x2671x DISRUPTOR The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
17 5111x3232x ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 86
18 13x1331x66 EXCEEDANCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 109
19 81x01000x4 EXETER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 11x FELICIA The Championships Contender Dean Binaisse N/A
21 03x113x1 FISTICUFFS The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
22 2x2914x160 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 105
23 212x8 GEO The Championships Contender Kris Lees 67
24 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 80
25 7 HAVEN The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
26 0x38231x75 HAWKER HURRICANE The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
27 11x39x20 HEIRBORN (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
28 2114x4 HEYINGTON STATION The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
29 1x3427x312 HUMAN NATURE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
30 148x1 INDY CAR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 60
31 4x212x6 INSTANT ATTRACTION The Championships Contender John O'Shea 65
32 130x05x396 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings 98
33 2226x KILLIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
34 12x4501x85 KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 90
35 09x74959x4 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
36 11x1133x49 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 100
37 12x1 LORD KENSINGTON The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
38 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
39 31133x143x LUCICELLO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 80
40 121x3x6132 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings 103
41 11x OPEN MINDED (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
42 21x11 OVERKILL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
43 1143x144 PANDEMIC The Championships Contender James Cummings 82
44 22x1653x02 REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees 68
45 21040x RIVA CAPRI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
46 6237x7x406 ROMAN WOLF The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 69
47 2124x123 RUN TO PERFECTION The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
48 3x123x08 SAAS FEE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 70
49 3011x181 SANGRIA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 73
50 52x2319x96 SARTORIAL SPLENDOR The Championships Contender John Sadler N/A
51 114x57 SCREENAGER The Championships Contender James Cummings 66
52 1x4 SHILO LASS The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
53 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 69
54 1x43194 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 72
55 311x33191 SPLINTEX The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 84
56 2116x10639 STAR SURPRISE The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
57 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 108
58 1x TAILLEUR The Championships Contender James Cummings 63
59 0x53076x24 TENLEY The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
60 167x18 TEXAS FOREVER The Championships Contender David Pfieffer 64
61 x22176x337 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
62 83x4233x16 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 87
63 51x11355x2 WAYUPINTHESKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 76
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 3 ACACIA ROAD The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
2 AKAHAI The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
3 4 ALIGHTED The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
4 ALTERNATE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
5 ARCTIC THUNDER The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
6 ATTRIBUTION The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
7 AUDACIOUS HEART The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
8 0 AUTUMN FALLS The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
9 AVENTURINE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
10 3435 AVENUE OF PLEASURE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
11 411142 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
12 AZRAQ The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
13 5 BROOKS BATTLE The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
14 CABARITA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
15 3x46 CANADIAN SPICE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
16 4x153 CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
17 1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
18 32 CHICA FUERTE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
19 227166 COSMIC GOSSIP The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
20 COVENT GARDEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
21 2 DAISY CAKES The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
22 21x317 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
23 25 DENIKI The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
24 8437 DISMISSAL The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
25 20 DOTTIE DEE (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
26 26x18 DUBAI STAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
27 6x86 FALL ON A STAR The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
28 44443 FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
29 5x634 GEIST The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
30 GLACIERS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
31 15 HARMONIUM The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
32 HEAD ON UP The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
33 530 HEMBROW The Championships Contender Michael Costa N/A
34 4 HEROESS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
35 215 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
36 19 HYBRID THEORY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
37 1 I SAY HELLO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
38 5x25x IN FLANDERS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
39 43x37 JEMSS The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
40 10 KAAKIT AKIT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
41 276 LADY OF LUXURY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
42 9 LATIN LYRIC The Championships Contender Craig Carmody N/A
43 LUCE DEL SOLE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
44 0x48 LUISELLI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
45 MACROURA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
46 223 MASSEUSE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
47 4 MEYDAN LASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
48 115x1330 MILDRED The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
49 110 MINHAAJ The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
50 2x23 MISS CANADA The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
51 MISS PARMIGIANA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
52 MISSOURI WALTZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
53 14 MONTIA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
54 21x2520 MUNTASEERA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
55 0P ONLY MINE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
56 4x PANNA COTTA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
57 2130 PERSONAL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
58 134 PHILIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
59 510 PINK BEAU The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
60 POIGNANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
61 PRESS BUTTON The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
62 35x7 PRESS START The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
63 22 PRINCESS BETTY The Championships Contender Kim Waugh N/A
64 2 RAISON D’ETRE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
65 2 READY FOR CAVIAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
66 3x9215 RIVER NIGHT The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
67 7332 ROCK MY WAND The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
68 1x0 SANCY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
69 12x28 SEE YOU SOON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois N/A
70 SHIVANI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
71 4x SOUL OBSESSION The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
72 2x2225 STELLAR PAULINE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
73 15x5750 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings N/A
74 6 SWEET ANNA The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
75 42110 THERMOSPHERE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
76 3x3468 TICKET TO RIDE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
77 1x323 TIME IS PRECIOUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
78 3 UNIVERSAL LADY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
79 162 VANGELIC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
80 WIJDAAN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
81 7 WILD IRISH The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
82 45 XYLAROO The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
83 3x1 ZEFTABROOK The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
84 6 ZERETTE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
85 ZOU ISLAND The Championships Contender Damien Lane N/A