Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 19, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.39
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 13-Mar-20 11:11AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 16-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 17-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 17-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 19-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 4560x65413 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy N/A
2 9100x05936 BEN HERCULES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
3 110x12x0x1 BULALA Peter J Morgan 80
4 24153130x3 CACCINI Norm Gardner 71
5 x465942771 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 68
6 69x8903706 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup N/A
7 973458x035 EDUCATE Stephen Aldridge 59
8 345439094x GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland N/A
9 201x110x30 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins 65
10 446390x909 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy 77
11 6x9211528x LAGERFELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
12 012524x727 MANZANA Joseph Ible 73
13 6x311811x9 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne N/A
14 321212x940 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 67
15 542331x152 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 66
16 1963211686 REINE HAPPY George Osborne N/A
17 x695125931 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough N/A
18 129839x6x0 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive N/A
19 0x12736321 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer 76
20 2112x265x0 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough N/A
21 2169x811x7 STEPHAN Gratz Vella N/A
22 16x0140513 STRAOVER Craig Widdison N/A
23 55352x6981 SUPEROO Gary Colvin 65
24 8x7478534x VICEROY Luke Pepper 87
25 846866315x WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 64
26 x12115385x YELDARB Dan McCarthy N/A
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1328414x04 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale 86
2 x8670x9566 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 70
3 x404841x04 BALANSA Keith Dryden N/A
4 5754510382 BANGER Craig Widdison 69
5 606600x063 BATTLE TORQUE Nick Ryan N/A
6 17x3023741 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 62
7 1382557668 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 58
8 x465942771 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 68
9 2210x46319 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Norm Loy N/A
10 93x1694129 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart N/A
11 012x239x61 HANGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
12 41525266x8 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) Henry Dwyer N/A
13 177x483110 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy 65
14 0x0411x402 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne 71
15 40x3319158 MELLORS (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
16 5090410400 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
17 73216x8871 MOSCOW RED (NZ) Henry Dwyer N/A
18 x056x39425 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy 69
19 542331x152 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 66
20 06x5616267 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 71
21 6146x07x54 ROAR Jody Thompson N/A
22 x880203914 ROYAL THUNDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 71
23 700x070894 SHALMANESER Emma & Lucy Longmire 78
24 333x76122x THE BLACK LEOPARD (NZ) Henry Dwyer N/A
25 9993931571 TRYING Norm Gardner 62
26 9x76136791 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 68
27 x344061502 WYANGLE Craig Widdison 71
28 1x024x0164 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 17x3023741 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 62
2 22855x8437 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 49
3 5890837700 CHE SPIRIT Dean Boal 41
4 x880x0x003 IMPERIAL KING Jody Thompson 46
5 0146421335 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland 58
6 123x7482x7 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea 59
7 317x002662 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 48
8 0961968x09 MISS DANNI Vincent Nolen 56
9 371115x000 MONKERY David Blundell 58
10 8x081008x8 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 58
11 x701364353 REFIRE Danny Williams 54
12 3566516045 ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth N/A
13 7869x32743 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 54
14 3x940x7151 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale 54
15 9993931571 TRYING Norm Gardner 62
16 312701627x WHITE THYME Henry Dwyer N/A
17 643706508x ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly 43
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 837x471 BELL’S INNOCENT Stephen Aldridge 52
2 15x903 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer 55
3 5890837700 CHE SPIRIT Dean Boal 41
4 1 FENDER Brett Cavanough 58
5 x26173x032 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 53
6 1x70825606 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman 44
7 x880x0x003 IMPERIAL KING Jody Thompson 46
8 22x821x4 KEY TO THE MAK (NZ) Luke Oliver N/A
9 13223x766 LADY LOIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
10 7x051 MACI TESS Todd Smart 50
11 075207988x MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan N/A
12 0113836768 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland 43
13 67x5551x02 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 57
14 7x31x2x25 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner 55
15 1634x00340 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale 46
16 353770x475 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin 40
17 x9x98x2475 YOUR KNUCKLESHIP Keith Dryden 48
18 643706508x ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly 43
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 4455x66x31 ANGEL ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 53x3936286 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir 44
3 8442036592 BOUDDI Kerry Weir N/A
4 5890837700 CHE SPIRIT Dean Boal 41
5 7502 CHESTNUT THUNDER Jody Thompson N/A
6 4x0324 COOL ARTIE John & Chris Ledger N/A
7 4323x22123 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden 53
8 7777x62663 GO FERRANDO Jody Thompson N/A
9 2826x23812 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee 50
10 1x70825606 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman 44
11 x558604568 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 39
12 x25x47x615 MADEIRA BAY (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 8669085957 MR INTEGRITY Daryl Archard N/A
14 4521 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 54
15 2x95454428 SHARLIE Craig Widdison N/A
16 6930788696 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal N/A
17 4x6x772233 UP BOMBOWLEE David Blundell N/A
18 353770x475 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin 40
19 6x78294x8 ZAWADI FARASI John & Chris Ledger N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM