Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 21, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2* 3* 4 5 6 7 8 9*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.62
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 17-Mar-20 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 17-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 21-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 559
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 31x412 TAGALOA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
2 1x112 HANSEATIC Anthony Freedman N/A
3 11011 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
4 1161 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
5 315x KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
6 1x224 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller N/A
7 1 MAMARAGAN John Thompson N/A
8 41114 AWAY GAME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
9 21x31 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
10 12x2 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois N/A
11 115x133 MILDRED Grahame Begg N/A
12 213 PERSONAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 21x252 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
14 21 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller N/A
15 4x153 CELLSABEEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
16 4211 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings N/A
17 721637 RATHLIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
18 11 MINHAAJ David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
19 1x32 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan N/A
20 134 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings N/A
21 21169 A BEAUTIFUL NIGHT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
22 ABRACADAZZLE Tony Gollan N/A
23 543 ABSOLUTELY FOXY Gary Portelli N/A
24 3 ACACIA ROAD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
25 34 ADVERSITY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
26 AEECEE MILLIONS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
27 14 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
28 AGENT NINETY NINE Tony Gollan N/A
29 11834 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
30 AIN’TNODEELDUN Anthony Freedman N/A
31 AL NASEEM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
32 ALLEZ ZOU (NZ) Natalie McCall N/A
33 ALWAYS IN MOMENT Michael Kent N/A
34 53263 AMATEURISH James Cummings N/A
35 3541 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
36 ANDERMATT James Cummings N/A
37 436x ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
38 ANDORRAN Shane Nichols N/A
39 APACHE STAR Anthony Freedman N/A
40 3 AQAAREB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
41 318 AQUAGIRL Phillip Stokes N/A
42 58 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
43 48 ART GLASS Grahame Begg N/A
44 ARTIE PARELLI Jason Warren N/A
45 1x20 ARYAAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
46 AVENTURINE Tony Gollan N/A
47 3435 AVENUE OF PLEASURE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
48 157 AWARD WINNER Anthony Freedman N/A
49 2 AYEMGEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
50 2264 BAAQYAH (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
51 6x11 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
52 13x2 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
53 42 BASTAKI James Cummings N/A
54 42x424 BELLA NIPOTINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
55 BEST EVER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
56 3x3x BEYLIKS James Cummings N/A
57 BIEN CUIT N/A
58 7 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli N/A
59 3x66 BLAZE A TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
60 BLAZING PRINCE Anthony Cummings N/A
61 2423 BLONDEAU Chris Waller N/A
62 BLOOD SWEAT TEARS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
63 202 BOMBAY ROCKET Anthony Freedman N/A
64 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
65 36 BOURBON ROSE James Cummings N/A
66 BRAVE NICK Michael Costa N/A
67 13233 BRIBERY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
68 3x4 CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller N/A
69 CAPRICCIO Daniel Bowman N/A
70 8x76 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller N/A
71 CELESTINE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
72 2227 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller N/A
73 3 CHICA FUERTE Anthony Freedman N/A
74 5x4 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
75 CLINCHED Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
76 50x8 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
77 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham N/A
78 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
79 1x41121 COOL AZA BEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards N/A
80 36 CRIMINAL Anthony Freedman N/A
81 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea N/A
82 CRYPTO TYCOON David Vandyke N/A
83 32 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan N/A
84 DAISY CAKES Anthony Freedman N/A
85 2x DAMAGED James Cummings N/A
86 38 DANCE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
87 DEAL OF POWER Tony Gollan N/A
88 25 DENIKI Mark Newnham N/A
89 1x644 DESTINATION James Cummings N/A
90 DEWHURST Archie Alexander N/A
91 1x87 DIAMONDESQUE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
92 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings N/A
93 8437 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli N/A
94 69 DON’T DOUBT NIC Grahame Begg N/A
95 1 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
96 DR KIRSHNER Ron Quinton N/A
97 26x18 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
98 2x EDGE OF WONDER (NZ) Graeme Rogerson N/A
99 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle N/A
100 42x6 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent N/A
101 ENDANGER Anthony Freedman N/A
102 EPIC DEAL Natalie McCall N/A
103 EQUATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
104 2130x EUPHORIC SUMMER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
105 1x2298 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham N/A
106 EXCEED TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
107 EXCEL IN THE SUN Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
108 8 EXPORTER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
109 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
110 6x86 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees N/A
111 FARASAN Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
112 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle N/A
113 387 FIXATED David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
114 4x FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
115 30 FREDERICK THE DANE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
116 FRENCH BOSS Shane Nichols N/A
117 86 FRENCH FIELDS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
118 129 FRESH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
119 5 FUTURE FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
120 GALLANT LAD David Payne N/A
121 GENERAL PARTNER Anthony Freedman N/A
122 GEORGE HERCULES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
123 59x2502 GLENFIDDICH Robbie Griffiths N/A
124 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
125 GODDESS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
126 5 GRANDSLAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
127 38x51 GRAVINA James Cummings N/A
128 GREATEST JOY Chris Waller N/A
129 2 GUNDY BRIDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
130 GUNNERSIDE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
131 21157 HANCORA FIELD Les Ross N/A
132 1x0 HARD LANDING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
133 6 HARLEM BLUES Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
134 15 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
135 HEADCOUNT Caroline Jennings N/A
136 56 HEAVY ROTATION Gerald Ryan N/A
137 530 HEMBROW Michael Costa N/A
138 HEROESS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
139 HICKOK Tony Noonan N/A
140 8 HIGH SANDS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
141 2 HINDAAM (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
142 119 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
143 7x HOT SPRING GOLD Mark Newnham N/A
144 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
145 19 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker N/A
146 3 I AM BOLT Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
147 23 I AM SWERVING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
148 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees N/A
149 1x50 IDEAS MAN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
150 5x25 IN FLANDERS James Cummings N/A
151 60x03 ITZHOT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
152 4 JOHNNY THUNDER Michael Moroney N/A
153 KELLERS SHELTER Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
154 KIANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
155 0 KICHIERRO Phillip Stokes N/A
156 KINEMATICS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
157 27 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker N/A
158 LAMBARDI Chris Waller N/A
159 232 LARIMER STREET Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
160 LATIN SPIRIT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
161 LIMITED VISION Anthony Freedman N/A
162 73 LOOMING LARGE Tony Gollan N/A
163 LOVELAND Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
164 0x4 LUISELLI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
165 LUPINO LASS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
166 17 MACCABEE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
167 11 MAHA Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
168 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
169 3678 MARCHENA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
170 10 MARNIX James Cummings N/A
171 9 MAYAMEEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
172 6 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton N/A
173 MERVA Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
174 6 MISS BOSETTI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
175 2x2 MISS CANADA Kris Lees N/A
176 MISS CARLOTTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
177 MISS CLICQUOT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
178 40 MISS VENEZUELA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
179 228 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan N/A
180 MONEY SHOT Michael Costa N/A
181 1 MONTIA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
182 9 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
183 52 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea N/A
184 74 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli N/A
185 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
186 NEVERSHOTTHEDEPUTY John McArdle N/A
187 8x11742 NITROUS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
188 3 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
189 1x120 NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike N/A
190 NOT TOO HARD (NZ) David Vandyke N/A
191 4x NOTREADYFORHEAVEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
192 00 OLD TIME ROCK Michael Moroney N/A
193 13 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
194 OLYMPIC CLASS Michael Costa N/A
195 35 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
196 ONCHAO Mark Newnham N/A
197 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
198 44 OREGON PINOT Anthony Freedman N/A
199 4x6 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton N/A
200 2727 OSAMU Chris Waller N/A
201 OUR AISLING (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
202 PALACE HOUSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
203 PAREDO Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
204 02x PARLOPHONE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
205 4 PARURE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
206 9 PERFECT WORLD Anthony Freedman N/A
207 PERNELL Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
208 PEROXIDE PRINCESS Chris Waller N/A
209 51 PINK BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
210 61 PIONEER RIVER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
211 5292 PLUCKY PIROUETTE Caroline Jennings N/A
212 22x45 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
213 58x POUNCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
214 6x221 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
215 2 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh N/A
216 127 QUEEN KAY Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
217 3x375 QUEEN OF ROCKS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
218 4 QUEEN RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
219 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings N/A
220 8 RAPHAEL John McArdle N/A
221 2 READY FOR CAVIAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
222 REBELLIOUS BELLE Caroline Jennings N/A
223 4 RED BERYL Joseph Pride N/A
224 2x423 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees N/A
225 4 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
226 6x33x REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
227 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
228 1735 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan N/A
229 RICH DEVIL Michael Costa N/A
230 5 ROCABELLA Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
231 733 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith N/A
232 7x6 ROCK OF KRYPTONITE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
233 128 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
234 SACRED ZIM Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
235 5 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
236 SAN ANTONIO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
237 SAN SILVESTRO Paul Messara N/A
238 1x0 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
239 SCREWDRIVER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
240 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
241 SENSATIONAL REWARD Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
242 1 SENSE OF HONOUR Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
243 SEPTAGRAM Bjorn Baker N/A
244 04 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller N/A
245 35 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
246 0x47 SHAHI Kacy Fogden N/A
247 SHAIK Brad Widdup N/A
248 SHAME SHAME SHAME Anthony Freedman N/A
249 8 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
250 SHE’S BOOMING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
251 SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
252 7x44 SIDEARM John O'Shea N/A
253 SIEGE James Cummings N/A
254 SINGLE TONITE John O'Shea N/A
255 SIR WARWICK Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
256 SIXGUN Mark Newnham N/A
257 SKELLIG ISLAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
258 SLEIPNIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
259 SO LET’S TOAST John McArdle N/A
260 SPECTACULAR SLEW Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
261 SPIRITING Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
262 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
263 31 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller N/A
264 SPORTSMAN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
265 STARS WILL FLY Anthony Freedman N/A
266 STEER FOR LADY Michael Kent N/A
267 2x2225 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
268 STOLTZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
269 353 STORMBORN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
270 STRATEGY Lloyd Kennewell N/A
271 15x575 SUNBORN Edward Cummings N/A
272 7x SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham N/A
273 SUPER SHIEK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
274 1 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis N/A
275 1718 SUPREME IDEA Anthony Freedman N/A
276 SWEET SIXTEEN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
277 8 TAMERLANE James Cummings N/A
278 15x860 TANKER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
279 TAYLOR’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
280 TESTATOR SILENS Joseph Pride N/A
281 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
282 7 THAT’LL BE THE DAY Basil Ryan N/A
283 550 THE CATCH Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
284 THE DEFIANT ONE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
285 THE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick N/A
286 9 THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli N/A
287 4 THE GRACES James Cummings N/A
288 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard N/A
289 3x346 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
290 66 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller N/A
291 1x6 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
292 4x27 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
293 4453 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
294 TOYETIC Anthony Freedman N/A
295 4x TYCOONIST Brad Widdup N/A
296 5x46 UNBLUSHING James Cummings N/A
297 UNIFICATION Chris Waller N/A
298 13379 UNSTOPPABELLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
299 1x UNTAMED Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
300 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
301 18 VALAQUENTA James Cummings N/A
302 16 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
303 3112 VERNAZZA (NZ) Lance Noble N/A
304 VIRGO James Cummings N/A
305 VIVENZO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
306 2x5 VOLTERRA Chris Waller N/A
307 9x VUCETICH James Cummings N/A
308 3x7 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
309 WHASIR Lauri Parker N/A
310 WINNING BUSINESS Clare Cunningham N/A
311 4x14x WISDOM OF WATER Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
312 6 XERRI Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
313 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
314 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
315 YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
316 37 YULONG PROGRESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
317 ZACHARIAH Gary Portelli N/A
318 ZILVA James Cummings N/A
319 ZOU DANCER Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
320 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
321 2 ZOUSHINE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/03/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 6x1374x215 ALIZEE James Cummings 115
2 x73803523x BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 108
3 3x22122x13 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent 101
4 32x1205x28 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 112
5 284x231x35 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 116
6 4x2893731x NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller 102
7 28x11150x3 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 100
8 1x431 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 78
9 13x1651x12 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman 108
10 11x2223x11 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards 116
11 110x9358x1 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike 114
12 007713116x THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin 102
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/03/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 03x4121x2x ADDEYBB (IRE) William Haggas 112
2 x65800x895 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 101
3 x42147x545 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 116
4 37x5955x56 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller 106
5 006380x454 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 108
6 22x2311x11 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 108
7 x3x156x111 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 96
8 8x836190x1 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 104
9 4x2893731x NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller 102
10 14x3115x51 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham 107
11 11x9410x42 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 114
12 x878730x42 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 102
13 0x79851x72 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 108
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0x180x1334 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
2 1x93513x10 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden 103
3 25x2255x49 BONS AWAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
4 2218x216x2 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden 95
5 11x12714x5 DEPRIVE James Cummings 107
6 1x25180x11 DIAMOND EFFORT Clinton McDonald 84
7 111x229x1 FASIKA Joseph Pride 106
8 8x21322x10 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
9 x440x3440x GRAFF Kris Lees 105
10 8105x77x52 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 106
11 372x16x93x IN HER TIME Kris Lees 114
12 3226x7x133 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 107
13 242439x27x KEMENTARI James Cummings 110
14 1130x05x39 KIAMICHI James Cummings 98
15 022x41011x MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 105
16 132x721x04 MISS LEONIDAS Shaun Dwyer 107
17 5251x2151x PIERATA Gregory Hickman 118
18 9x510x060x PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea 97
19 13x4101x12 SAVATIANO James Cummings 112
20 634x02151x SOOTHING James Cummings 104
21 311x33191 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham 84
22 2x41011x77 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney 103
23 13x13x422x VITAL SILVER Daniel & Ben Pearce 106
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 2115x1312 ADELAIDE ACE (NZ) Lindsey Smith N/A
2 1x2517x118 ALABAMA EXPRESS Michael Moroney N/A
3 21x311 ANIMATE Kris Lees 66
4 0721263x4 ASTRAEUS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
5 859x224x41 BALLISTIC BOY Chris Anderson N/A
6 3212x781 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees 63
7 17104x18 BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
8 3x22122x13 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent 101
9 3227 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett N/A
10 3146 CALL MY AGENT (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
11 31x4722x68 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt 107
12 17x11x9 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan 76
13 12x34 CHENIER Anthony Freedman N/A
14 19x046 CHEPTEGEI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
15 34254126x3 CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
16 1423642129 CONQUEROR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 87
17 0x48342 CONTANGO Bjorn Baker N/A
18 8x15158x0 CRAFTMANSHIP (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
19 4182x406x6 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden 69
20 11251x3555 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 99
21 472x138413 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan 71
22 155x423 DIASONIC Richard Laming N/A
23 12114 DRAGON LEAP Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
24 217 EMPIRE GAMES Chris Anderson N/A
25 36x3 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
26 145x30x613 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick N/A
27 45x1421x43 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
28 44149 FIELD OF LIGHTS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
29 2x2914x160 FLIT James Cummings 105
30 1134x90 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan 75
31 6230x344 FRANKIE BLUE EYES (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
32 14 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
33 112 GET THE IDEA John Sargent 67
34 0x18x4 GRAND ZOU Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
35 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL Anthony Freedman 80
36 83x1212224 HARLECH (NZ) Michael Moroney 97
37 113x40 HEART OF PUISSANCE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 72
38 7x24 HOLSTER (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
39 452127 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent 54
40 11x HUSSONIBIS Kim Waugh 65
41 412 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller 66
42 933x12 KANALOCHE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
43 2x2 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
44 1x17x414 KNICKPOINT James Cummings 72
45 12x4501x85 KUBRICK Chris Waller 89
46 31x63 LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) Mitchell Freedman N/A
47 52121x90 LEWIS Chris Waller 69
48 26724x426 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup N/A
49 11x5x13 MEUSE Anthony Freedman 77
50 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) Danny O'Brien N/A
51 121x3x6132 MICROPHONE James Cummings 104
52 1x5552x054 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden 91
53 1012x MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham N/A
54 5413 MONLULA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood N/A
55 718229 MOUNT MADEIRA (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
56 18x63 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker 59
57 7x61231x50 NUDGE Chris Waller 76
58 22121460x1 ORIENTAL LILY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
59 53x3121x40 PANCHO Chris Waller 87
60 2x05 PARIS PIKE Greg Eurell N/A
61 23321x PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
62 2x211 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle 65
63 5311x68x07 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings 94
64 5x422x1112 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 105
65 1121x272 PROFIT Chris Anderson N/A
66 1x1356x423 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 77
67 14 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker 64
68 32x25 REACHING Kim Waugh N/A
69 6x211 REGGIEWOOD (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood N/A
70 123x824 RELOADED Chris Waller 94
71 4323234x14 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
72 76739x1 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams N/A
73 146x416 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 68
74 2211x99 SAVVY LAD (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
75 5763111323 SCORPZ (NZ) Stephen Marsh N/A
76 19x13 SCOTTISH DANCER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
77 23x2117 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea 71
78 14x3115x51 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham 107
79 7x15134131 SHERWOOD FOREST Tony Pike N/A
80 x331666x20 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle 60
81 5043 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup N/A
82 1x21813x43 SOUL PATCH Ken Keys N/A
83 7x1223x670 SOUTHBANK Anthony Freedman 83
84 510x261 SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams N/A
85 7114x24 STAR OF MICHELIN Stuart Kendrick N/A
86 1x696 STEELY Gerald Ryan 59
87 13x1651x12 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman 108
88 01141x506 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 87
89 51x21155 THINK ’N’ FLY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
90 3x25110x78 THOUGHT OF THAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
91 2323x TIBETAN (NZ) Andrew R Campbell N/A
92 1x1110 TORRENS Ethan Ensby 78
93 x353020x21 TREATY OF SEVILLE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
94 224230x77 TROLLEYED (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
95 6211x36 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys 61
96 6275 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
97 7313027x49 VEGAS KNIGHT Colin Little N/A
98 77119 VISCOSITY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
99 4x34121x75 WARNING Anthony Freedman 103
100 53x2 WARP SPEED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
101 4650x90 WAY BACK WHEN Chris Waller N/A
102 WHEELS UP Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
103 111x7L0x67 YOURDEEL (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
104 26x1 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x33240x799 BEAU BALMAIN (GER) Jim Conlan 84
2 17x11x9 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan 76
3 x042635162 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 90
4 x3x156x111 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 96
5 3142x82195 PRIMITIVO John Thompson 94
6 44x23960x6 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees 103
7 1170x540x3 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 105
8 216x2026x4 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 95
9 215x600x47 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 96
10 x591950x38 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 103
11 234x1x2414 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 82
12 3x71502x88 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney 105
13 16110x9773 WU GOK Chris Waller 102
14 1850x23x78 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
15 x11x56x19x YOUNG RASCAL (FR) William Haggas 106
16 x878730x42 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 102
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1260x4316x AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
2 45x11360x0 ANJANA Lindsey Smith 84
3 20211267x5 BANGKOK Allan Denham 89
4 19x0x807x8 BOOKER Gerald Ryan 106
5 222133x499 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 90
6 1x25180x11 DIAMOND EFFORT Clinton McDonald 84
7 12251318x7 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson 72
8 111x229x1 FASIKA Joseph Pride 106
9 142x257x42 GIFT OF POWER (NZ) Anthony Freedman 96
10 2x103x10x3 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 92
11 8105x77x52 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 106
12 134946x225 INTRINSIC Kris Lees 73
13 21x6212234 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham 88
14 676x46116x JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 79
15 1130x05x39 KIAMICHI James Cummings 98
16 2303x1246x MANICURE James Cummings 102
17 x703396x26 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride 79
18 540x14131x MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker 85
19 9x510x060x PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea 97
20 6835x9130x PROPHET’S THUMB Anthony Freedman 90
21 268x749x83 RESIN James Cummings 96
22 81114x3972 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle 89
23 1x12x81x76 SEASONS Les Bridge 86
24 0x12736321 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer 70
25 33x35693x4 SO TAKEN Chris Waller 79
26 634x02151x SOOTHING James Cummings 104
27 x218x74927 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle 84
28 132114x432 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees 79
29 12443x2176 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer 82
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 3x05420x24 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 88
2 40077x4569 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 77
3 1x75293x79 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller 95
4 412x16x505 CRYPTIC JEWEL (NZ) Brent Stanley 69
5 37x5955x56 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller 106
6 8431112x70 EMANUELA Paul Messara 68
7 x9092154x8 GAYATRI Chris Waller 83
8 562x071102 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell 61
9 9x02514x10 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 99
10 1490x62742 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker 102
11 311x141307 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea 73
12 854x256116 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent 107
13 411119x433 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive 88
14 254Px71256 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 73
15 126x961377 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup 72
16 264x8146x0 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 71
17 8x836190x1 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 104
18 14121 NIMALEE Matthew Smith 70
19 211490x163 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 74
20 42124x1121 PAINT THE TOWN TWO (NZ) Bevan Laming 97
21 5x32853130 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman 74
22 x852255x53 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller 89
23 8725x55310 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings 63
24 x878730x42 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 102
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/03/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 152x113x3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 82
2 2221142x56 CONDO’S EXPRESS Richard Laming 76
3 2218x216x2 COSMIC FORCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 95
4 13x156x DAWN PASSAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
5 472x138413 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan 71
6 6x32441x54 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
7 00x38231x7 HAWKER HURRICANE Michael Moroney 78
8 4x116265x1 HILO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 78
9 1130x05x39 KIAMICHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 98
10 x7x11430x7 MAYAASEH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 70
11 11x1 MIRRA VISION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 72
12 27x5217x15 MO’S CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 66
13 21x1 OVERKILL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
14 1x105x380x PIN SEC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 74
15 3214x41 PIPING ROLLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman 65
16 3011x181 SANGRIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 79
17 311x33191 SPLINTEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 84