Racing NSW Logo


Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 26, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1* 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 23-Nov-20 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 23-Nov-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 24-Nov-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 24-Nov-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 26-Nov-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 180
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 49070527x3 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 75
2 0551008639 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 56
3 x722253239 CASZAR Barry Molloy 68
4 522218x4 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman 61
5 5942771x39 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 66
6 x280428370 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 69
7 2x11898366 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Rodney Robb 74
8 x00x65000x INTUERI Doug Gorrel 78
9 0887824735 JAWSOME Allan Prisk 36
10 5536120957 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon 65
11 0679538753 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 65
12 69x0078797 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn 51
13 3180x490x3 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan 70
14 311x0326x2 REDIRECT Gayna Williams 62
15 20x3137624 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb 67
16 x69x736260 SENSACOVA Terry J Fahey 65
17 5780616x33 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 14x341x3 ATHENA’S LAD Michael Mulholland 56
2 0551008639 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 56
3 x426431020 BANDAHARA David J Smith 59
4 3x77850x00 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn 47
5 35080x0200 BERNSON Terry Wicks 51
6 511590x534 BOULT Ian Holland 51
7 x90x904937 HARBOURING Rodney Northam 59
8 8x68319269 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 58
9 627x915361 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll 55
10 70x357x866 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane 58
11 5210352415 LYGIA Michael Lynch 60
12 64107x3813 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig 52
13 43070x6333 MITRUST Glenn Frazer 66
14 7330821421 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley 64
15 69x0078797 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn 51
16 8x94548536 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley 50
17 0786250x06 SET TO CRUISE Brett Thompson 61
18 x753481945 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 54
19 30446x7448 SUNNY ST CLOUD Dale Wagstaff 58
20 388x976439 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn 42
21 122120x516 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland 60
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 13323x3 ANGIE EMM Rodney Robb 55
2 57x1924198 ATTUNED Doug Gorrel 52
3 2028231749 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 46
4 36730x7734 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 42
5 490655x416 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 40
6 5717681x57 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig 49
7 773672840x CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 45
8 6960173878 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn 44
9 5236020060 ESCEBEE Mark Milton N/A
10 x072000658 FONDA Les Roberts 42
11 2x7224647x FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae 53
12 1064222066 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones 52
13 x2441046x1 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries 59
14 9x1418442x MESSY MISS Brett Robb 50
15 x10334149x MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 51
16 1x0961423x NICCOLON Wayne Collison 55
17 50x0768458 PINEAPPLE BOOM Jeremy Everson 34
18 464775143x REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden 45
19 04x3126x SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson 56
20 04x3126x SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson 56
21 9695648400 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 34
22 330x1x05x STRALEX Cameron Crockett 61
23 42112x8800 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden 51
24 731164870x YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush 59
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 52337171x8 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison 54
2 0551008639 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 56
3 0x041x BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce 49
4 5x32203988 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton 48
5 x6877020x2 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook 52
6 66130090x9 CATCHA CROWN Roy L McCabe 53
7 522218x4 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman 61
8 924637x924 FAIRY BEAST John Bannister 50
9 5025610760 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 44
10 000011L332 GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb 51
11 61x50 GOBELIN Kathryn Cahill 50
12 262x844991 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy 53
13 8x68319269 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 58
14 2582356218 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton 49
15 0887824735 JAWSOME Allan Prisk 36
16 20219x030x LARYNX Brett Thompson 59
17 x036x90x70 LAST BOY SCOUT Krissie Simpkins 50
18 0x2037x1L7 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor 54
19 47970x0299 NEED THE YEN David J Smith 46
20 53x5245125 NICOLA Glenn Frazer 54
21 833x8212 OLD HARBOUR Michael Mulholland 55
22 69x0078797 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn 51
23 x033252350 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 44
24 4743543862 PETAIN Bob Howe 52
25 166x2666x3 POOR SAM Mark Milton 56
26 x411923x25 PURE FAITH William Freedman 57
27 980x908410 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig 47
28 x66552722x SAINT AY Dean Mirfin 49
29 6580063650 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff 44
30 74705x7778 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon 38
31 500x805793 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 43
32 22841730x8 ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton 51
33 7360x08606 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams 47
34 5305790771 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 55
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 9x40956857 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton 43
2 8458x75729 AU PAIR (NZ) William Freedman N/A
3 705 BEAUMAINS Peter W Stanley N/A
4 x347657237 BRUNELA Michael Lynch 47
5 x243153x28 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 49
6 4x80931652 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch 48
7 00000x8594 DO IT Krissie Simpkins 43
8 257x6723 ELLIA Simon Casey N/A
9 888x875447 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig N/A
10 7038 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton N/A
11 x13325x7x3 GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) Dean Mirfin 57
12 3146402358 KAZUMI Mark Milton 45
13 70x357x866 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane 58
14 5783857307 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon 42
15 761332x37 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett 54
16 0x73021479 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Brett Robb 43
17 80x47974x4 OUR PARTY ANIMAL Dean Mirfin N/A
18 00x0014425 PORT OF JEDDAH Grant Finnigan 50
19 7515450x90 ROYAL ADMIRAL Tony Newing 54
20 7x068x7909 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn 46
21 979x9231 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor 51
22 560x955622 URUS Garry Lunn N/A
23 2476443377 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 46
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 66 ADRIATIC PRINCESS (NZ) Terry J Fahey N/A
2 x4900700x4 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn N/A
3 70x54243 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson N/A
4 9 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman N/A
5 2807x59870 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn N/A
6 0x CHALRON Troy McCarney N/A
7 5x44244x CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith N/A
8 0735454490 CINDERS Allan Prisk N/A
9 8227435x46 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae N/A
10 066 ELECTRIC FEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison N/A
11 653067x ELPHAME Simon Casey N/A
12 04398x67 EURO FLASH Sharon Jeffries N/A
13 465 FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde N/A
14 888x875447 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig N/A
15 7 GABRIELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams N/A
16 7038 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton N/A
17 262x32023x JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane N/A
18 55228x7 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Brett Thompson N/A
19 206x04865x LAINO Lyle Chandler N/A
20 0x6278x009 LIVING ON Garry Lunn N/A
21 009F MARTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones N/A
22 6440x33244 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries N/A
23 5x OPAL GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton N/A
24 030230x547 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson N/A
25 436 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton N/A
26 0080x SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll N/A
27 2x7424387x TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley N/A
28 60x870 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill N/A
29 90x2 THE DROVER Roy L McCabe N/A
30 09x0 THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley N/A
31 4 TIPPING POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman N/A
32 8x86974457 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy N/A