Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 26, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5* 6 7 8
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.94
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 23-Aug-21 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 23-Aug-21 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 24-Aug-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 24-Aug-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 26-Aug-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1045429x25 AKEED Jamie Stewart 70
2 21x161612x ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin 84
3 40517310x2 BANGER Matthew Dale 76
4 354x204553 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 62
5 0x7916322x BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 70
6 0162x3294x BLITZAR Chris Heywood 65
7 544164730x BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 58
8 x186729x71 DELACOUR Norm Gardner 77
9 432428x121 EUROSAY Todd Smart 63
10 07597721x5 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden 78
11 6x05772902 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 58
12 111x30620x EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive 70
13 0115x7297x FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin 78
14 08x9516843 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott 68
15 110x30534x GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins 64
16 1x52115x5 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi 66
17 x32436112x JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 76
18 x1306214x1 LADY BROOK Phil Sweeney 78
19 521512460x MAHSINGER Gary Colvin 62
20 15718379x1 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens 95
21 74210470x5 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 75
22 302x45277x SKY DIAMONDS Keith Dryden 68
23 1x4x111 SUNRISE RUBY Mitchell Beer 72
24 3x30283331 UNDERWOOD Chris Heywood 68
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 57x9x37101 DISMAYED Martin Stein 54
2 12010590x7 FRAZIL Anthony Mountney 71
3 3934417x8x HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 65
4 x004570528 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke 65
5 42338x5102 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive 64
6 1159x23901 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll 61
7 1723610x99 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price 66
8 6087306743 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 65
9 085x513914 NOTHING COMPARES (NZ) Matthew Dale 71
10 x4777x2944 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer 57
11 6262523x07 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden 66
12 36142218x0 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams 68
13 1215x55066 TIC TOCK MAN Gwenda Markwell 60
14 0590812188 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 54
15 4011143446 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos 58
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7017x4155x CHARMING PAT Phil Sweeney 56
2 1343245x29 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 59
3 40636x1751 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy 55
4 6x05772902 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 58
5 4x5268859x FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 51
6 6723296x91 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 59
7 4146x2 JERRY Jean Dubois 57
8 4053924355 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 48
9 062321577x LANDMINE Chris Heywood 61
10 85x2130x5 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup 56
11 37454x5106 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 59
12 3647x49240 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 41
13 8841x69168 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green 54
14 66x8545365 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
15 0x464306x3 POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart 54
16 0363126684 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton 50
17 3x12102x3x STARLIV David Kelley 61
18 x3720575x0 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 47
19 0x65013921 SUPERIOR POWER Paul Theobald 54
20 39431x1453 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart 51
21 3589x97661 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 57
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 444600x6x4 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 42
2 0042749x59 BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson 44
3 0162x3294x BLITZAR Chris Heywood 65
4 x53x643052 CANZONET Anthony Mountney 60
5 4585225211 CLAPTONE Craig Weeding 65
6 4317159657 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney 58
7 90N56526x6 DALMATINKA Peter Korn 46
8 1546188x5 DECKER Phil Sweeney 52
9 9868859x85 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 59
10 3970599x67 DEVIATE Sarah Murray-Leslie 50
11 4x68252310 EMMA’S GIFT Keith Dryden 59
12 110x30534x GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins 64
13 x5x14D16x7 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott 66
14 1x3 HARDY Luke Pepper 58
15 7x9453138x HEZREDHOT Garry Kirkup 59
16 26x7665187 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner 48
17 59x73482x4 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 52
18 2271x2400x MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer 66
19 57340x1131 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin 62
20 2x9240x247 NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price 63
21 x4110x2345 RED KANZI Ron Weston & John Nisbet 57
22 x75396x162 ROCKNESS ANGEL Neil Osborne 51
23 1464433115 SHE’S SMART Claire Lever 62
24 8x1874x134 SKAIFEE Scott Collings 52
25 3x12102x3x STARLIV David Kelley 61
26 0690x8x220 TALIHINA Danny Williams 54
27 252413140x THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive 58
28 64564P897x UNO TOPS Peter Korn 37
29 x937095947 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale 48
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/08/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 67x2122 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings 55
2 4x5268859x FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 51
3 1x807x8558 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood 53
4 4146x2 JERRY Jean Dubois 57
5 9326469241 LENNY’S LAD Mick Miladinovic 50
6 7321x326 LITTLE HELA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 55
7 42x163394x MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll 54
8 85x2130x5 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup 56
9 8152333x34 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne 53
10 7x51 MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale 51
11 1354x58876 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney N/A
12 3647x49240 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 41
13 0x464306x3 POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart 54
14 5x14098x06 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Michael Travers N/A
15 x3720575x0 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 47
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 671x056 AMBARI Tash Burleigh 52
2 808669945x APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 38
3 x432219x09 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer 51
4 6330x60210 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin 52
5 5733x96314 C’MON REG Gwenda Markwell 58
6 8002568384 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Doug Gorrel 40
7 5934255633 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella N/A
8 5674x07099 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 39
9 040x991346 GAYLARD (NZ) Joe Cleary 52
10 8x345018 HARTZER PARK Danielle Seib 53
11 x666x03610 ICONICALLY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 50
12 90x71 JEDDALET Gary Colvin 51
13 8596791703 JUNGLE RUSH Jim McMillan 45
14 685x523421 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner 52
15 26x7665187 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner 48
16 6518x85625 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott 50
17 3225x66822 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney 50
18 x418022x06 POETIC POWER Keith Dryden 49
19 2160546332 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive 46
20 090334 ROMAN NERO Gino D'Altorio N/A
21 856x358031 SCORCH THE TURF Michael Travers 49
22 45640x3x32 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 43
23 090x043 SURREAL DEAL Russell Steiner N/A
24 08x0369765 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney 40
25 7166x96465 YOTE AMO MARIA Theresa Bateup 49
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM