Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 21, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 16-Feb-21 11:14AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 17-Feb-21 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 18-Feb-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-Feb-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 21-Feb-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x014x00143 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner N/A
2 69x841637x ANY WISH (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis N/A
3 12x405x566 BLAZING Lee & Cherie Curtis N/A
4 329351180x BUZZ Craig Carmody N/A
5 046347644x CHIEF KIDDER Mark De Montfort 58
6 11286x0x55 CYBORG Norm Gardner 59
7 1068956886 EDEN VALE Mark De Montfort 54
8 3982482224 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 58
9 3327x1280x GUNZAR Joseph Ible 50
10 33x0659x0x ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 67
11 5700252777 KANERUPT Gratz Vella 64
12 447219x414 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price 54
13 49x5311055 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith N/A
14 703x78210x MUSUME Louise Dean N/A
15 330x331 PRAGMATISM Claire Lever N/A
16 1x51025x ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 63
17 35107x4392 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
18 316x849041 SOAMI David Pfieffer 66
19 60x71590x8 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker 56
20 65x2335352 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 57
21 5919x4446x WAR BARON David Payne N/A
22 22430x4312 WAR DECK John Bateman 61
23 2868655x04 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0496471 BLUE GLASS Michael Gatty 49
2 454x1 BOMBARDEO (NZ) John Bateman 56
3 1x553339x6 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl N/A
4 635031439x COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean 51
5 53852450x2 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald 48
6 99138x DON LUIGI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker N/A
7 x451629x33 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden 55
8 710707x976 GRATERRA Peter Korn N/A
9 71550x5965 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin N/A
10 6x31 IN AWE OF ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
11 1x ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi 57
12 71x60650x6 JETEYE Gwenda Markwell 46
13 x51x55473x JUST A HUSTLER Robert & Luke Price 50
14 8973844516 KOSCINA Blake Fitzpatrick 51
15 45466x5845 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick 50
16 6413x5x988 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible 46
17 1x5 NUMBERS GAME (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
18 x05156x6x3 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke 49
19 198x99x585 RECRUITING TO WIN Richard Butler 49
20 3432x10322 ROSADIBLU Jarrod Austin 50
21 44x31 SALUTE TO THE SUN Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
22 22x1 SILENT TRYST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella N/A
23 120x5 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman 53
24 7x2x16 STAR DYNASTY Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
25 28x2402418 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher 43
26 1x3 TO THE NINES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh 56
27 35x52129x5 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis 53
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x90x077743 BEAUTY AT DAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Smith N/A
2 744x655533 CHENIN BLANC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 50
3 440x070347 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys 45
4 9x60479330 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
5 132222x549 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle N/A
6 763x04134 FOXTROT BRAVO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup N/A
7 0800x09277 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch N/A
8 44x55128 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle N/A
9 3383234x05 MICK AN’ NICKS Con Karakatsanis N/A
10 x086507798 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty 35
11 5x6330x545 RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher N/A
12 2702x80657 SEPORTO Clarry Conners 56
13 002 SPINPIX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
14 3023305014 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy 45
15 6x05964564 UNO TOPS Peter Korn 37
16 64x9431 ZAKSPEED The Championships Contender Wendy Roche N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM