Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 20, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 5
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 23-Feb-21 8:48AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 16-Mar-21 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Mar-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Mar-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 20-Mar-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 483
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 A VERY FINE RED The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
2 140 ABSEILER Lloyd Kennewell N/A
3 ABSURD Jason Coyle N/A
4 1x ACROBAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
5 ADVISER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
6 AIR COMMAND Anthony Cummings N/A
7 2x5 AKIHIRO Gary Portelli N/A
8 ALDRIN Paul Perry N/A
9 ALL ENGLAND Gregory Hickman N/A
10 ALL GIRLS The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
11 0 ALMIGHTY RISING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
12 112x ALPINE EDGE The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
13 3x ALRIYAH James Cummings N/A
14 AMEN CORNER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
15 51x23 ANAMOE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
16 ANATOLIA James Cummings N/A
17 ANCHORAGE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
18 ANOTHER PHAROAH Paul Perry N/A
19 ANTONIO GIOVANNI Chris Waller N/A
20 8 APOLLO JOSH Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
21 9 ARBITRATION The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
22 110 ARCADED The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
23 ARGENTIA Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
24 ARNAQUEUR The Championships Contender Jean Dubois N/A
25 ARNOLD The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
26 230 ASHEMA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
27 48x4 ATHELRIC The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
28 AUDREY GIRL The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
29 4x AUTHENTIC JEWEL Chris Waller N/A
30 8x80 AVARICIOUS The Championships Contender Lee & Cherie Curtis N/A
31 AWE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
32 9 AZIZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
33 4x61 BACCHANALIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
34 26 BADEN ROAD The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
35 7x9 BEAUDACITY The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
36 BELLA PALAZZO The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
37 BEYONDTASTIC Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
38 046 BIL COLYNS The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
39 BISCAYNE BAY The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
40 BLUE HOUR Kacy Fogden N/A
41 BON’S BETTER Stuart Kendrick N/A
42 BORS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
43 1 BOURBON FLYER The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
44 BRENTWOOD Tony Gollan N/A
45 BRIGANTINE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
46 79 BROADWAY LANE Mitchell Freedman N/A
47 BRONZE DRAGON Billy Healey N/A
48 3 BRUCKNER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
49 8 BULLPEN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
50 7 BUNDCHEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
51 139x BUTTER BLONDE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
52 BUZZARDS BAY Anthony Cummings N/A
53 CAIOLA Bjorn Baker N/A
54 5x4 CAMINO REAL The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
55 56 CAMPLIN The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
56 CAP ESTEL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
57 7x CAPITAL LEGEND John Sadler N/A
58 8 CAPO STRADA James Cummings N/A
59 14x CAPTIVANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
60 46x CENTRO STORICO The Championships Contender Richard Litt N/A
61 CERBERUS Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
62 39 CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith N/A
63 44 CHEERFUL LEGEND John Sadler N/A
64 CHENIN The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
65 CHEROKEE ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
66 CLASH Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
67 CLEMENCEAU The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
68 30x5 CLOUDY James Cummings N/A
69 3 COCO ROX Matthew Dunn N/A
70 COMMANDS THE FIELD Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
71 CONCOCTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
72 21x0 CONEXY Chris Waller N/A
73 9 CONGLOMERATE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
74 2x87 CONSTRUCT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
75 CONTROL FREAK Tony Gollan N/A
76 1x CONVERGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
77 COTTON FINGERS Gary & John Moore N/A
78 COURT SENTENCE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
79 0x87 CRUEL SUMMER The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
80 5 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
81 DAISIES The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
82 5x DANAUSTAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
83 DANSERAI D’AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
84 8 DARK ENERGY The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
85 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings N/A
86 5 DE LA FAYETTE Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
87 DIAMOND DRUMMER Mark Newnham N/A
88 DICKSON HORSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
89 7 DIO The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
90 2x3 DIRECT The Championships Contender Lloyd Kennewell N/A
91 3 DIVINA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
92 DIVINE KAMEHALANI The Championships Contender Jason Coyle N/A
93 DO WELL LEGEND Gary & John Moore N/A
94 1x1 DOSH The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
95 349x DU MAURIER Helen Page N/A
96 DUBAI QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
97 4 DUCHY OF SAVOY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
98 DULZURA Paul Perry N/A
99 DUTCH GOLD Shaun Dwyer N/A
100 9x2 EMERALD BAY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
101 ENJOLRAS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
102 1x16 ENTHAAR The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
103 64x68 EXCELA BELLA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
104 2x25 EXTREME WARRIOR Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
105 EYE PEA OH (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
106 FABULOUS CHOICE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
107 FAIRY LEGEND Gary & John Moore N/A
108 142x FAKE LOVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
109 0x FEIRME PRINCE Matthew Dunn N/A
110 21x164 FINANCE TYCOON The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
111 FINLANDER The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
112 FLOWER MOON The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
113 FLYING ARTIST Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
114 FLYING CRAZY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
115 1 FLYING EVELYN The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
116 2x FORBES The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
117 1x FOUR MOVES AHEAD The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
118 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee N/A
119 25 FRONTMAN The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
120 135 FROST FLOWERS The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
121 42 FROSTIN’ Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
122 FUNZELLE Peter G Moody N/A
123 88 GALACTIC ROCK Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
124 GAME TO LOVE The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
125 GEISEL Paul Perry N/A
126 GHOST HUNTER Ron Quinton N/A
127 53 GIANNIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
128 2 GIMMIE PAR The Championships Contender Peter G Moody N/A
129 GIULIA The Championships Contender Ron Quinton N/A
130 2 GLISTENING The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
131 GLITTER ’N’ GOLD Danny O'Brien N/A
132 8 GLITTERY James Cummings N/A
133 GLOVED (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
134 GOBBLED The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
135 5 GOSDEN Will Clarken N/A
136 GREATER HARLEM Chris Waller N/A
137 6 GREAVES The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
138 GRECIAN LASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
139 68x GRINZINGER PRINCE The Championships Contender Jason Warren & Dean Krongold N/A
140 GSTAAD The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
141 4 GUARDIAN SPIRIT The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
142 GULF OF ADEN Chris Waller N/A
143 GULF OF OMAN Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
144 6x GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
145 1138 GULF OF SUEZ The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
146 5 GULF OF THAILAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
147 GULF OF TOMINI Anthony Cummings N/A
148 2 GYMNASTICS James Cummings N/A
149 HAMAKI David Pfieffer N/A
150 10 HARLEM GROOVE Paul Perry N/A
151 HARLEY STREET The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
152 53 HAURAKI GULF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
153 16 HI HI HI The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
154 1 HILAL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
155 HOKU Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
156 HOLSTEIN Matthew Dunn N/A
157 21 HOME AFFAIRS The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
158 HONEST LEGEND John Sadler N/A
159 35x HONEYCREEPER James Cummings N/A
160 12x212 INGRATIATING The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
161 INVENCIBLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
162 4x0 INVINCIBILUS Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
163 INVINCIBLE CAVIAR Peter G Moody N/A
164 12 JAMAEA The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price N/A
165 JAYEFFTHUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
166 0210 JESSICA RABBIT The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
167 1 JOYOUS LEGEND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
168 57x0 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
169 44 KALLOS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
170 274 KING OF SPARTA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
171 2 KOOLED The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
172 20 LADY AUDREY Michael Moroney N/A
173 LADY OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
174 221 LARKSPUR RUN The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
175 LASTAR Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
176 6x LAURELIN The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
177 LEADING LADY The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
178 9x LEASE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
179 LIBERATED GIRL (NZ) Peter G Moody N/A
180 LION KING The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
181 LITTLE LANAI Jason Coyle N/A
182 LOVING ANGEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
183 97 MADAME SOLARIO Nigel Blackiston N/A
184 2x1 MALLORY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
185 MAMOUNIA James Cummings N/A
186 405 MANDALONG CASH The Championships Contender Gary Nickson N/A
187 MANDALONG POISON Gary Nickson N/A
188 MAOTAI Shane Bottomley N/A
189 3x56 MARINE ONE The Championships Contender Lloyd Kennewell N/A
190 MARISHITEN The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
191 MATAO MA (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
192 7x8 MAURICE’S MEDAD The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
193 MAVEN SPIRIT Edward Cummings N/A
194 MAWKEB The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
195 MAZU The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
196 MESCHEVER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
197 8 MISHKA MAGIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
198 3x MISSION VALUE Mark Newnham N/A
199 5x07 MISTAKEN IDENTITY The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
200 MOKULUA The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
201 0x40 MONTANA FLASH The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
202 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller N/A
203 MR MOZART The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
204 MRS GLOOP Matthew Smith N/A
205 MY STELLA STAR David Pfieffer N/A
206 NAJMATY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
207 30x NAPLES The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
208 6 NASDAQ DUBAI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
209 NERRINA LOLITA Ken & Kasey Keys N/A
210 8 NEW YORK GAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
211 2x4 NICE FOR WHAT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
212 NOBLE LEGEND John Sadler N/A
213 4 NORTHULDRA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
214 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea N/A
215 2 NOVERRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
216 2x OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
217 5 OBLIVION Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
218 OCEANA Tony Gollan N/A
219 OCTHA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
220 6x1 O’PRESIDENT The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
221 6 ORREZA The Championships Contender Jean Dubois N/A
222 ORYX The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
223 OVOID The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
224 19 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride N/A
225 8 PARIS SHIRAZ Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
226 PARLAYED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
227 11x6 PAULELE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
228 PEACEFUL AFFAIR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
229 2130 PEGASI The Championships Contender Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
230 PEINDRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
231 PHAROAH’S REIGN The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
232 134 PICARONES The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
233 3x PIPPA CHARLOTTE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
234 POETIC IMPACT The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
235 PREFECT MATCH Mark Newnham N/A
236 PRETES The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
237 PRIDE AND POWER Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
238 11 PROFITEER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
239 PUBLICIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
240 7 QUEEN OF DUBAI The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
241 14x QUEEN OF WIZARDRY The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
242 54 RACE AGAINST TIME Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
243 1x6 READILY AVAILABULL The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
244 2x REAWAKEN Annabel Neasham N/A
245 RED ARION Nick Olive N/A
246 RED HAWK Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
247 8x RED ROCKETSHIP Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
248 1x REMARQUE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
249 7 RETRIEVAL James Cummings N/A
250 5 REVIVALIST Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
251 60 RIVABROOK The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
252 1x ROBODIRA The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
253 3 ROCCAFORTE Richard Litt N/A
254 ROCHELLE Mark Newnham N/A
255 ROLENE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
256 ROTOKURA Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
257 ROYAL BALLET The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
258 65 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
259 2827x RUBY KISSES Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
260 73 RUBY MOCKINGBIRD Lloyd Kennewell N/A
261 RUPERTAAR The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
262 RUSSIAN STYLE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
263 160 SAASMIT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
264 1 SAIF The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
265 SALAMANDERS James Cummings N/A
266 22 SANDY PRINCE The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
267 SARDEGNA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
268 SATIN RIBBONS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
269 SAVONIA The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
270 SAVOURER Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
271 SEA RIPPLE The Championships Contender David Vandyke N/A
272 97x SEETHING SEB The Championships Contender Karen Owen N/A
273 SERENATA Paul Perry N/A
274 SHADOW DEVIL Mark Newnham N/A
275 SHALSTAR Paul Messara N/A
276 1x721x SHAQUERO The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
277 SHARP AND HOT Tony Gollan N/A
278 3x13x SHE’S ALL CLASS The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
279 SHOO SHOO SHOO Matthew Smith N/A
280 SHRINE James Cummings N/A
281 9 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli N/A
282 SINFUL MOMENT Lloyd Kennewell N/A
283 97 SINGLE HONOR The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
284 SINGLE TOUCH The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
285 SIR CRACKLE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
286 SIR RASTUS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard N/A
287 SIRIUS GIRL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
288 SKY WARRIOR Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
289 12x SLIDERS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
290 SMART THINKER Paul Perry N/A
291 SMOKESTAKLIGHTNING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
292 SMYTZER Peter G Moody N/A
293 11x SNEAKY FIVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
294 2352 SNEAKY SHARK The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
295 SOLAR WINDS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
296 SOLVERE Anthony Cummings N/A
297 5x3 SON OF MERCURY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
298 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
299 SOPRANO The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
300 SOUTHWEST Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
301 SPEECH The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
302 47 SPICY Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
303 SQUIGGLES Mark Newnham N/A
304 STAR SMASH Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
305 48 STATE CAPITAL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
306 11 STAY INSIDE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
307 STROMBOLI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
308 SUNDAY’S BEST Danny O'Brien N/A
309 536 SUNFALL Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
310 SUPER TWENTY THREE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
311 SUPERBELLAGANTE The Championships Contender Lee & Cherie Curtis N/A
312 SWERVING Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
313 310x SWIFT WITNESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
314 131 SWORD OF STATE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
315 42 SYRACUSE The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
316 TAPESTRIES The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
317 79x574 TATSURO The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
318 7 TEA LEAVES The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
319 6x TELEGRAPH Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
320 210 TELLURIDE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
321 TELUICI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
322 36x6 TEMPEST CHARM The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
323 6x3 TESTIMONIAL The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
324 THE BUZZ Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
325 THE GREAT HOUDINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
326 THE HUNGARIAN The Championships Contender Paul Messara N/A
327 THE MAXINATOR Mark Newnham N/A
328 THREE KINGS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
329 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings N/A
330 9x3 TINGE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
331 TOGETHER AGAIN Kacy Fogden N/A
332 TOKOYO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
333 34x28 TOTAL BABE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
334 22 TRAMONTANA The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
335 34x4 TREPORTI The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
336 3 TRIFACCIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
337 62 TURNSTAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
338 0 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne N/A
339 8x UNWRITTEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
340 0x VACCINE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
341 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson N/A
342 VERMENTINO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
343 VERNE Annabel Neasham N/A
344 1332 VIANELLO The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
345 7 VINTAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
346 VINTONIC Anthony Cummings N/A
347 VYNER Mark Newnham N/A
348 9 WEDGES ARE BACK Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
349 WHIRLING DERVISH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard N/A
350 WHITSON BOY The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
351 WHY DOUBT The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
352 23 WILLIAMS BAY The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
353 22x WIN BURN The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
354 65x WINTER VIOLET Kacy Fogden N/A
355 WIRREKA Mark Newnham N/A
356 3 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
357 WITNESS ME RUN Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
358 7 WIZARD OF OZ The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
359 WONDER LEGEND John Sadler N/A
360 WYATT The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
361 XTRA FUN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
362 YATSUMI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
363 YOUNG LEGEND Gary & John Moore N/A
364 19 YULONG TURBO Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
365 ZADIG Jean Dubois N/A
366 6x ZANZIBAR GEM The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
367 2x ZARASTRO Chris Waller N/A
368 ZELADY LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
369 8 ZENTIME The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
370 219 ZETHUS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 149 ADANDIMAN The Championships Contender Mitchell Freedman N/A
2 111x11 AEGON (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
3 164 AHSO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
4 12x38317x9 ALBARADO (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
5 21121 AMARELINHA (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
6 13x226x822 AMISH BOY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
7 9135 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 59
8 64x6270x24 ANTHEMIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
9 30297x ARCADIA POWER The Championships Contender Todd Smart N/A
10 31x1622x22 AYSAR The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 103
11 1126 BELTORO The Championships Contender Robert Hickmott N/A
12 5184x52445 BLACK DUKE The Championships Contender Richard Litt 67
13 3x66x11x25 BLAZE A TRAIL The Championships Contender Matthew Vella 72
14 731733x BOB The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 60
15 211120 BRANDO (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 85
16 31 BREASLEY The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
17 11733x7 BUCHAREST The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
18 212 BUTTER CHICKEN (NZ) The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
19 219x4 CADENABBIA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 64
20 1140x7 CAMBOURNE The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
21 352x3 CAPTAIN SPUD The Championships Contender Peter Gelagotis N/A
22 7x418x CHARMED INDIVIDUAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
23 10x3622521 CHEQUERBOARD The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
24 11x32714x4 CHERRY TORTONI The Championships Contender Patrick Payne 90
25 32x12310x5 CHICA FUERTE The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
26 20100x36 CLINCHED The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
27 6x731415x9 CRIMINAL The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
28 1x61141x39 CROSSHAVEN The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 99
29 234x DEEPSTRIKE (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
30 99138x DON LUIGI The Championships Contender Kerry Parker 59
31 5x0217x DUBAWI PRINCE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
32 3121245x49 EASY CAMPESE The Championships Contender John Sargent 68
33 2x2211x EXOBOOM The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 67
34 1511 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
35 8x7345x41 FAVREAU (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 59
36 156x4810 FICHEUR Paul Perry 61
37 3323x4 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
38 5211 FLEXIBLE The Championships Contender James Cummings 71
39 224x285x79 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 78
40 517x4230x8 GRANDSLAM The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
41 518x8 GRIP The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
42 0x1 HARMONY NATION The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
43 112x1 HARMONY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 72
44 31x10 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Brent Stanley 69
45 132x8 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 68
46 3x1x1x4 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 68
47 42x256x1 IRONEDGE The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
48 317x562 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller 64
49 1212242 JASON BELLTREE (NZ) The Championships Contender Bruce Wallace 86
50 6133x4 JET PROPULSION The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 76
51 11 JIMMY ROCKFORD The Championships Contender Greg Eurell N/A
52 3291 JUST A JEDI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 60
53 44x2411x KERMANDING The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 66
54 112x7612x3 KHOEKHOE The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
55 911x7390x6 KING’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 102
56 6x49574x38 KOBESTAR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
57 1x2112x5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 86
58 16x64457x0 LUNAR FOX The Championships Contender Paul Preusker N/A
59 745x211 MAASIR (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
60 12x94323 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 62
61 30x31411 MAJOR ARTIE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 73
62 x6113x3331 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
63 MILFORD (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh N/A
64 0x176644x MIRAVALLE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
65 14x314113x MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
66 3 MONTRE MOI (NZ) The Championships Contender Johno Benner N/A
67 1x117x3 MO’UNGA (NZ) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 84
68 136x MR WOLF The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
69 176x241920 NARVAEZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
70 467x1711 NEVER NEVER RIVER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 74
71 51x1353x30 NICCI’S FLING The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 65
72 3x1132x42 NORTH PACIFIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
73 43x2211x38 OLE KIRK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 108
74 8422x1741 OLYMPIC GAZE The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
75 1745x1352 OSCAR ZULU The Championships Contender Chris Waller 70
76 4x9P1211 PARURE The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
77 1x24511x14 PELTZER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 96
78 84 PENITENTIARY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
79 37x1134253 PERFECT SCENARIO (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
80 30x52221x2 PERSONAL The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 106
81 PIERRO ROSSO The Championships Contender Shaune Ritchie N/A
82 2310x1 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
83 16162x48x3 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 90
84 78x327 RAFFISH The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
85 5 REDSKIN JIMMY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
86 1245121 ROCKET SPADE The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 90
87 822252x8 SALTO ANGEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
88 32x156x SAMMY The Championships Contender Kris Lees 60
89 35x5x1236 SETANTA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 61
90 93x1295x0 SHADDY The Championships Contender Richard Litt 59
91 556 SIMPKIN The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
92 5321x11 SKY LAB The Championships Contender Paul Perry 72
93 4619x6 SOCRATES (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 60
94 2x771205x7 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings 68
95 6x853 THE ADMIRAL The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
96 707x5138 THE CULLINAN The Championships Contender Bryan Dais 60
97 7121117 THE ELANORA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 84
98 15x2x THE IRISHMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 70
99 5x314x5 THE MEDIATOR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 59
100 7x134760x0 THE PRES The Championships Contender Kevin Corstens N/A
101 81746x TOKEN SPIRIT The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
102 x522x11321 TOSCANINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 76
103 361x TRAIL BLAZER The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 62
104 TRIBUTE KING (NZ) The Championships Contender Shaune Ritchie N/A
105 3230 ULAANBAATAR (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh N/A
106 4121x VICTORIA QUAY The Championships Contender Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
107 324313 WESTERN EMPIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Grant & Alana Williams N/A
108 222x14 WHEELHOUSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 69
109 6510x57 WISE COUNSEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
110 1x2 YALETOWN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
111 123x75 YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 86
112 64x1x6 YULONG CODE The Championships Contender Peter G Moody 62
113 0435 ZUDIN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54