Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 06, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 30-Apr-21 11:12AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 03-May-21 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 04-May-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 04-May-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 06-May-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 198
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 284x3x8539 FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray 75
2 x8195x6042 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) Bjorn Baker N/A
3 3x20115x72 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin 80
4 2237528x32 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer N/A
5 x11411x0x0 GRAND PIANO John Thompson N/A
6 2x643x3100 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden N/A
7 x55x07976x INTUITION Kurt Goldman N/A
8 6x0852403x IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman N/A
9 426x15x133 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor 87
10 1121148x84 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson N/A
11 x741x80x57 LORD VON COSTA Donna Scott N/A
12 x30x9043x0 MALAISE Luke O'Connor 78
13 x221x14181 MARWAY Mark Newnham N/A
14 x311743276 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 75
15 0x51621146 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale N/A
16 0x6590x718 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne N/A
17 24N74236x6 MRS O’MALLEY Laura McCullum 78
18 210x441242 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel N/A
19 x83411024x OPALESCENCE (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
20 534x561111 OPEN MINDED (NZ) Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
21 266950x281 PRAIRIE FIRE Danny Williams 86
22 2232333x41 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church 60
23 441416044x REAL KEY Graham Byatt 79
24 116025x836 REINE HAPPY George Osborne N/A
25 4857421047 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 78
26 x27x13029x SHORES OF AVALON Keith Dryden 75
27 0x12077x33 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor 81
28 2355x2542x SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea N/A
29 x984330008 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs 81
30 7x2877x520 SUPERHARD Michael Wayman N/A
31 25x572531x THISTLEDO David Blundell 76
32 316x7123x3 UNDERWOOD Chris Heywood 64
33 5x84596274 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary 80
34 5435x9x900 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Jason Selman N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x8532565x7 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price N/A
2 18116x4457 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson 72
3 23x07230x6 BARRYMORE Luke O'Connor N/A
4 6284190x54 BEZOS Mitchell Beer 70
5 0144912913 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir 53
6 2740320x79 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 66
7 84x8086993 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella 51
8 2714267300 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 49
9 876395x885 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 58
10 88x1647338 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 57
11 43x9601611 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel N/A
12 4x328313x KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly 61
13 x08x903681 LARMOUR Nick Olive 62
14 46x2370x63 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne 69
15 52x6342111 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter 62
16 625106x944 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart 59
17 22142x6091 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 52
18 49x3552238 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson N/A
19 x21155x748 SHARLIE Donna Scott 56
20 71405x5242 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden 59
21 1131x01087 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 71
22 x831x12178 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
23 3725632284 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel 45
24 24x322173 THE STAGER Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
25 6x16664041 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey N/A
26 3x34513472 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman 63
27 370x993059 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 46
28 3652342114 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly 59
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7112327x54 APEROL SPRINT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
2 112x605453 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt 56
3 5318137x09 BOUDDI Kerry Weir 52
4 112x251428 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne N/A
5 84x8086993 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella 51
6 1560x8x201 CHEEVA GRANDE Laura McCullum N/A
7 55x8641227 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 44
8 x7960x4507 DE VALERA Clare Cunningham 55
9 48x1349x45 DEVIL DAN (NZ) Paul Murray 61
10 6811018 DJANGO DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby 64
11 12x3120105 FRAZIL Anthony Mountney 73
12 7916x201 HIMIKO John Thompson 58
13 43x9601611 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel N/A
14 4x328313x KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly 61
15 238x805561 LADY AZAMOUR (NZ) Matthew Smith 57
16 x08x903681 LARMOUR Nick Olive 62
17 5552151246 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin 63
18 52x6342111 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter 62
19 325x650035 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 71
20 x163503372 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 68
21 0869x53112 NORDIC PRIDE Ben Brisbourne N/A
22 22142x6091 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 52
23 92139199x0 ROLAND GARROS Adrian Corboy 74
24 1436x59154 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
25 07097x8404 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer 54
26 6214x89516 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson N/A
27 370x993059 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 46
28 0883453225 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos 50
29 3652342114 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly 59
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x963355x56 AWADHI David Blundell 48
2 23x07230x6 BARRYMORE Luke O'Connor N/A
3 121897x08x CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir 47
4 3x2717x15x CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan 56
5 6351x73431 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney 58
6 19x874488x CROWN AFFAIR Joseph Ible N/A
7 42933x7003 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 49
8 214x5268 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 52
9 9723371047 GOOD DAYS Christopher Davis N/A
10 34341x806x I’M THE BUSINESS (NZ) Matthew Dale 59
11 19x6 IRISH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 52
12 622x21 KIBOSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson 62
13 2x21x45370 MANILA THRILLER Keith Dryden 53
14 3x34214 MORGENSTERN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby 55
15 82270x085x NOTHING COMPARES (NZ) Matthew Dale N/A
16 08x10x89x ONE LITTLE KISS Christopher Davis N/A
17 625106x944 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart 59
18 12x PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly 59
19 x494634x41 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll 48
20 8321x06413 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 57
21 x0265x3471 SLY SONG Nick Olive 56
22 17x32156x6 STREET CRED Mick Smith 52
23 3725632284 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel 45
24 x025241314 THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive 58
25 24x322173 THE STAGER Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
26 58x43180x2 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings N/A
27 370x993059 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 46
28 4515x89 YUGOSPHERE Robert & Luke Price 54
29 6444x172 ZACHARIAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 3052822131 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel N/A
2 6x6236x18 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson N/A
3 06879351 BENEFIQUE Christopher Davis N/A
4 89 BIGDOORPRIZE Christopher Davis N/A
5 21 BOADELLE (NZ) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
6 1735323x87 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners 47
7 4124x98846 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson 52
8 42933x7003 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 49
9 214x5268 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 52
10 3x3621 GO TROPPO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 62
11 6758596791 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty N/A
12 72x051 KERMATIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 54
13 4x328313x KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly 61
14 76x823 LAMBARDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney N/A
15 4479644472 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale 40
16 54x3643 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
17 L1559x5063 MISS MADEC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne N/A
18 3x34214 MORGENSTERN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby 55
19 08x10x89x ONE LITTLE KISS Christopher Davis N/A
20 01 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs 55
21 5626536x32 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
22 x931245x83 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup 61
23 213x874x49 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale 57
24 7x57513740 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir 43
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM