Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 07, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 03-May-21 11:17AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 03-May-21 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-May-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-May-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 07-May-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 232
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 6751332333 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 78
2 x1925308x8 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees N/A
3 29x7361755 AVION FURY Glen Thompson N/A
4 112x605453 BLAZING ZONE Graham Byatt 56
5 5318137x09 BOUDDI Kerry Weir 52
6 735342x692 CRIMSON ACE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
7 25113112x0 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller N/A
8 1647x00x09 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees N/A
9 7330129191 HUNTLY CASTLE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 89
10 407200x615 INVERLOCH (IRE) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
11 1181x6143x KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
12 0808x39014 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive N/A
13 85450x1850 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 87
14 0x000x6069 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
15 7469340617 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt N/A
16 x834470x09 MR SATCHMO (FR) Chris Waller N/A
17 3112252x83 PARRY SOUND Bjorn Baker N/A
18 1455x77831 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
19 24549x3514 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
20 92139199x0 ROLAND GARROS Adrian Corboy 74
21 1436x59154 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
22 5752312 SINGAPURA Glen Thompson N/A
23 4x70x90183 SKELM Terry Kelly N/A
24 6214x89516 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 66
25 1x2211x250 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham N/A
26 x022635x37 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride N/A
27 0715x0648x SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith N/A
28 x3106x8830 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw N/A
29 527x534203 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
30 1611214x15 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara N/A
31 x131361584 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner N/A
32 17x67079x9 WU GOK Chris Waller N/A
33 513x691441 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller N/A
34 19x17x780x YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Archie Alexander N/A
Of $80,000.1st $38,750, 2nd $14,600, 3rd $8,150, 4th $4,650, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1212x16413 ARCTIC THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
2 06879351 BENEFIQUE Christopher Davis 55
3 x524455663 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt 76
4 21 BOADELLE (NZ) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 58
5 56x41 CALGARY KING Brad Widdup N/A
6 112x251428 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 65
7 631x221 CUFFE’S GRANGE Gerald Egan N/A
8 2722x42134 DIVINE RULE Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
9 1245x49183 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent N/A
10 51x78x076 EXHIBITION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy N/A
11 3x3621 GO TROPPO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 62
12 1x5211 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi 66
13 14x4 JAFFASTOCK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
14 0755x963 MADHMOONAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers N/A
15 515x190314 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup N/A
16 12 MARANOA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
17 7x4211x1 ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 64
18 x3331x2268 SIDEARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea N/A
19 8321x06413 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 57
20 33326x7x16 STATESVILLE James Ponsonby 66
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x8532565x7 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price 62
2 15994526x5 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 62
3 21 BOADELLE (NZ) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 58
4 3x23211841 CHARM WING Jamie Scott 68
5 80x29x4912 COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton 64
6 32x4143x23 EAST ASIA (NZ) Robert Heathcote N/A
7 214x5268 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 52
8 317x668740 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary 70
9 21x31 GLOWING RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 68
10 9723371047 GOOD DAYS Christopher Davis 49
11 6x1 IN DE SUN IWILCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden N/A
12 1152152967 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis N/A
13 88x1647338 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 57
14 622x21 KIBOSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson 62
15 46x2370x63 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne 69
16 82270x085x NOTHING COMPARES (NZ) Matthew Dale 64
17 6514x6x OBIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward Cummings 62
18 08x10x89x ONE LITTLE KISS Christopher Davis 54
19 1x20 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood 57
20 46x412231x RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible 63
21 8x8710357x SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 70
22 7x550x11 SPLENDIFEROUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
23 x99x211921 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner 61
24 31x21 TAWFIQ LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 61
25 1x0432x119 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive N/A
26 x789111320 THUWAANY Chris Heywood 53
27 370x993059 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 46
28 67x60x0577 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 63
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1527x9668x ACTON SHALE Doug Gorrel 59
2 15994526x5 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 62
3 x605512341 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio N/A
4 876395x885 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 58
5 5218147x32 DENACE Brett Thompson 62
6 5x98136332 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs 62
7 8944x456x6 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer 65
8 283703676x EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 67
9 648157x756 GADFLY Mark Ward N/A
10 3x010308x9 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott 64
11 1x00x17x70 GEM DEALER Joseph Ible N/A
12 8315x7357x GOLWEN Mitchell Beer N/A
13 x651818027 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 62
14 x53184531x HARD CORE Joe Cleary N/A
15 721546156x IZZY LOOKING GOOD Greg Stephens 65
16 20410647x3 KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson 65
17 2288x74053 KRUANUI Chris Heywood N/A
18 2233342124 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin 61
19 318x LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible 57
20 263571x30x LUNA MIA Paul Messara N/A
21 x122216x22 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet 62
22 34x7302860 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley 48
23 1274x27130 MR MAGICAL Jamie Stewart 62
24 210x441242 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel N/A
25 1x20 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood 57
26 49x0x00111 PLANET EX Wayne Collison 60
27 441416044x REAL KEY Graham Byatt 79
28 12410x3224 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe 67
29 20x568928x SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman 68
30 56601x5700 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy N/A
31 x254102116 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 65
32 x83x12102x STARLIV Matthew Dale 60
33 x0x58509x0 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 55
34 9317x218x UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman 60
35 4187x6917x WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy 64
36 4x41112x00 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy 63
37 0x57301363 ZARDORO Terry Robinson 60
38 11x023589x ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 57
39 4x42712824 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 69
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1527x9668x ACTON SHALE Doug Gorrel 59
2 43621058x3 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price 62
3 15994526x5 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 62
4 232xLx1 BARRAMUNDI LAD Peter Maher 56
5 x605512341 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio N/A
6 x5411315x0 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby 56
7 15x64 DEFENCE FORCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
8 876395x885 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 58
9 490638366x EILLOD Russell Steiner 44
10 214x5268 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 52
11 9130106x50 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 55
12 88930243x2 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 50
13 9723371047 GOOD DAYS Christopher Davis 49
14 6924283325 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel N/A
15 19x6 IRISH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 52
16 121600008x JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Matthew Dale 54
17 333x604666 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly 53
18 12x5210680 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters 56
19 45x6261 KNIGHT’S SWORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
20 2288x74053 KRUANUI Chris Heywood N/A
21 318x LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible 57
22 34x7302860 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley 48
23 032414x764 MIGHTY FEAT (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
24 22242x1633 MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll 55
25 321x2 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin 54
26 x6103647x4 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 45
27 5232x30102 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea N/A
28 08x10x89x ONE LITTLE KISS Christopher Davis 54
29 13719582x1 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly 54
30 2232333x41 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church 60
31 x494634x41 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll 48
32 x0265x3471 SLY SONG Nick Olive 56
33 0x09x58690 STAND TO ATTENTION Dan McCarthy N/A
34 x831x12178 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer 58
35 24x322173 THE STAGER Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 61
36 21518257x2 VILLIANAIRE Christopher Davis N/A
37 370x993059 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 46
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 4x35321317 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 65
2 x2316x3x40 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney N/A
3 227x1132x7 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney 59
4 15x251 DELIGHTFUL DREAM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 58
5 5x98136332 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs 62
6 490638366x EILLOD Russell Steiner 44
7 5x124x6 EMMA’S GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden N/A
8 43373x076x FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson 59
9 121600008x JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Matthew Dale 54
10 x122216x22 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet 62
11 47x20x1412 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 56
12 69739x8032 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos 52
13 041558x80x PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott 48
14 x83x12102x STARLIV Matthew Dale 60
15 x789111320 THUWAANY Chris Heywood 53
16 321x1153x8 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 68
17 6251187x93 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale N/A
18 11x023589x ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 57
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM