Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, October 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6 7* 8 9* 10*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 28-Sep-21 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 28-Sep-21 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Sep-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Sep-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 02-Oct-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 345
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7x32107x12 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 112
2 5x3413x545 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 111
3 07x0733x08 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 108
4 x41690x036 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 106
5 2x51434x98 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea 103
6 7x78111x84 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller 106
7 x33542x354 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 106
8 30x348x849 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 102
9 9230x87522 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
10 148x479x23 ARAMAYO Chris Waller 101
11 942119x543 RELOADED Chris Waller 100
12 11x821x174 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride 100
13 x31111x141 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller 89
14 113x236x62 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 92
15 4757x51471 ASHMAN Kim Waugh 79
16 112x1327x6 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham 95
17 1x11420x92 SKY LAB Paul Perry 94
18 x3240x4583 ACADEMY Mark Newnham 81
19 3x110 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69
20 4x36587x69 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea 97
21 1x1133x250 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge 88
22 D110x320x4 ALLIGATOR BLOOD Billy Healey 106
23 21121114x8 AMARELINHA (NZ) Jamie Richards 104
24 0x12113x21 ANNAVISTO (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 84
25 21x591x788 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
26 1162x42598 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith 70
27 11x121x13 AYRTON (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 98
28 91642325x0 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham 83
29 11210x1227 BEAU ROSSA Will Clarken 107
30 221420x587 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 104
31 417x903x84 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham 87
32 80x38478x9 BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 89
33 21x3618x15 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller 78
34 203x2340x0 BUFFALO RIVER (USA) Michael Moroney 100
35 1x117x7x70 BULLFINCH (GB) Chris Waller 78
36 4x3531x367 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden 100
37 120421x400 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn 90
38 1622x32x05 CHARMS STAR (NZ) Chris Waller 89
39 x07x673976 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 74
40 1x12454x65 COLETTE James Cummings 111
41 1x621321x8 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
42 12114x8x DRAGON LEAP Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 96
43 12821121x3 DUAIS Edward Cummings 102
44 x30x177x22 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
45 241265x831 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 96
46 61x111x9 EQUATION Annabel Neasham 80
47 211x2130x8 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden 82
48 720872x005 FIFTY STARS (IRE) Tom Dabernig 108
49 319107x478 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman 102
50 2184x3121x FOURHOMETWO (GB) Annabel Neasham 95
51 14x3640x13 HARBOUR VIEWS (FR) Matthew Williams 100
52 3x2007x766 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller 106
53 1x4339x405 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 80
54 0x845170x8 IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey 98
55 09x1111x90 IRONCLAD (GB) Will Clarken 99
56 12730x80x7 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
57 654x300x47 KEIAI NAUTIQUE (JPN) Matthew Smith 106
58 213x1116x6 KIKU Chris Waller 86
59 13124x137 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 74
60 x22501x599 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 115
61 7x6321x280 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller 102
62 1114x7x014 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman 81
63 24123 MILITARY EXPERT Annabel Neasham 70
64 13x6345x32 MONTEFILIA David Payne 106
65 x1211111x0 NANCHO (GER) Anthony Cummings 107
66 0x10x403x9 NOT AN OPTION Michael Moroney 78
67 0x4322112x NUDGE Chris Waller 105
68 2824x558x7 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham 102
69 x0658x7110 PERFECT RADIANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
70 310x153x80 POLAND Michael Moroney 88
71 x237x5x585 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman 97
72 7x1102x152 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 116
73 5312220x79 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings 78
74 3312133x03 QUANTUM MECHANIC Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 103
75 047525x009 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney 76
76 31114x9350 REGARDSMAREE Nick Ryan 93
77 1x1960x656 RICH HIPS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 100
78 36x1313x00 RIPPER RITA Greg Eurell 81
79 x120138x55 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller 106
80 x32324x371 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker 105
81 014x300x57 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
82 7x06041171 SIERRA SUE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 104
83 66556253x1 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller 87
84 21670x6150 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker 90
85 3x1214x613 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 113
86 527513x125 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman 91
87 30x8245x41 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 94
88 1x2410x YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 86
89 7x6D111x11 ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham 114
90 2x5x424296 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings 96
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x250217x20 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham 107
2 x120138x55 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller 106
3 x75810x052 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 105
4 9x11400x90 DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB) Chris Waller 105
5 x66538x250 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
6 9308x82684 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 103
7 600x0516x0 WARNING Anthony & Sam Freedman 103
8 13x6345x32 MONTEFILIA David Payne 106
9 x241441x06 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith 102
10 25x57170x5 LE DON DE VIE (GB) Anthony & Sam Freedman 102
11 7x6321x280 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller 102
12 x32324x371 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker 105
13 22x5415116 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker 99
14 241265x831 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 96
15 134x132751 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller 79
16 0x654700x7 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 93
17 x333112163 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller 86
18 1622x32x05 CHARMS STAR (NZ) Chris Waller 89
19 101x71x574 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees 84
20 1122x05x64 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84
21 x4x16123x0 LONG ARM (IRE) Peter Gelagotis 88
22 11x90x7607 AKTAU (GB) Michael Moroney 95
23 2732110x07 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 86
24 1x121x41x8 AMADE (IRE) Phillip Stokes 104
25 x31111x141 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller 89
26 528434x172 BARTHOLOMEU DIAS (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
27 6x06264110 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea 104
28 417x903x84 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham 87
29 3x73590x00 CHAPADA Michael Moroney 100
30 x07x673976 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 74
31 1x12454x65 COLETTE James Cummings 111
32 x4514x9265 COOLTH Tony & Calvin McEvoy 74
33 x391424285 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller 90
34 110x762154 CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) Chris Waller 75
35 111166x824 DEFIBRILLATE (NZ) Patrick Payne 103
36 x1111x6x42 DELPHI (IRE) Anthony & Sam Freedman 103
37 1143x9564 DICK WHITTINGTON (FR) Matthew Smith 75
38 0238375x58 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller 87
39 35x5282536 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
40 1x2031x27 EMISSARY (GB) Michael Moroney 80
41 75x55x0111 FLOATING ARTIST (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
42 34100x6673 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 100
43 253x6133x0 FUTURE SCORE (IRE) Matt Cumani 100
44 4x22121125 GRAND PROMENADE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
45 x3621521x2 HEART OF PUISSANCE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 91
46 954116x311 HERMAN HESSE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 74
47 211131x482 HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
48 5x111733x7 KING’S CHARISMA (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 76
49 358247x961 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 82
50 143x8511x9 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
51 4x41952159 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn 100
52 6316984143 MAHAMEDEIS Nick Ryan 97
53 x31222x232 MANKAYAN (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 79
54 08x663x000 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
55 4135P2x483 MAYFAIR SPIRIT (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 72
56 x878333x00 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) Danny O'Brien 105
57 215280x078 MILFORD (NZ) Michael Moroney 93
58 x861126x08 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller 90
59 x41x211x08 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
60 33x4151136 MR BOND (NZ) Brad Widdup 66
61 2824x558x7 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham 102
62 36341x8436 ONE MORE TRY Matt Cumani 90
63 518126x975 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price 67
64 70x4448125 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) Chris Waller 81
65 x0658x7110 PERFECT RADIANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
66 4x2x22x586 PESTO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 76
67 2x62251x00 REALM OF FLOWERS Anthony & Sam Freedman 102
68 9230x87522 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
69 21163010x2 ROBUSTO (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 102
70 27111x0006 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker 69
71 18227x0551 SECRET BLAZE Tony & Calvin McEvoy 96
72 8x86541x08 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller 105
73 014x300x57 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
74 82x0032188 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman 74
75 66556253x1 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller 87
76 x014140x66 SKYMAX (GER) Mark Newnham 89
77 9217232111 SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 86
78 1x62309x97 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 102
79 x682053277 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea 68
80 23141x8058 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
81 30x3185144 THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) Michael Moroney 98
82 63x1122211 TOORADIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
83 20x0970109 TORRENS Lauri Parker 75
84 780x9x5992 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Richard & Michael Freedman 99
85 2x5x424296 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings 96
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 43x201 ACHIRA Lee & Cherie Curtis 61
2 5x AMERICAN ACTRESS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
3 724x3 AUDREY GIRL Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
4 49x8 BA AI GEI NI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 5x4 BELLA ROUGE Chris Waller N/A
6 5121x78 BISCAYNE BAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
7 9x26326 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings 55
8 8628x7165 CHILL Anthony Cummings 74
9 665x303x38 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings N/A
10 16x496 COMMANDS THE FIELD Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
11 342 DALCHINI Lee & Cherie Curtis N/A
12 149 DEVOUT HERO Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
13 DUMA Garry White N/A
14 1x23 ELUSIVE EXPRESS (NZ) Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
15 9x20x2314 EMERALD BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 58
16 4x31 FANGIRL Chris Waller 64
17 1144x351 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent 92
18 58x82 GALACTIC ANGEL Anthony Cummings 57
19 23 GLINT OF HOPE (JPN) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
20 0657 GREAT MYSTERY Clarry Conners N/A
21 21x232 HERESY James Cummings N/A
22 112x21110 HINGED Chris Waller 76
23 322x92 HOOVER LUCY Chris Waller N/A
24 7 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings N/A
25 12621x418 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price 92
26 KWEEN KANALI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
27 221x1722 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings N/A
28 14x326 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 78
29 3x222 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent N/A
30 6x38x1867 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings 65
31 22149 MAC ’N’ CHEESE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
32 70x0 MAGIC MIA Dean S Smith N/A
33 2x139x532 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 89
34 2x327 MOKULUA Clarry Conners N/A
35 3x323x36 MORIOKA Chris Waller N/A
36 118x470 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden 75
37 119 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
38 61217 NOTIONS Richard & Michael Freedman 64
39 99x PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings N/A
40 79x1751 QUEEN OF DUBAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
41 14x050x QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham 66
42 1x42x20 ROBODIRA John O'Shea 84
43 9x5210 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn 65
44 13 SEA RIPPLE David Vandyke N/A
45 3x132x88 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller 84
46 23x1 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69
47 2244 STALKING James Cummings N/A
48 8x15 STAR OF CHAOS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
49 2131x51116 STARTANTES Robert Heathcote 84
50 4x496 STRAY Anthony Cummings N/A
51 31020x163 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 89
52 3320x44343 VIANELLO James Cummings N/A
53 714 VON TRAPP Mark Newnham 75
54 352 WILLOWY James Cummings N/A
55 3 WONDERFUL TONIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
56 WORLD ATLAS Anthony Cummings N/A
57 25x491 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68
58 1 ZELADY LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57
59 112 ZOUZARELLA Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/09/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7x93311x56 ADELONG Brad Widdup 101
2 x30x177x22 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
3 1107x4100x I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden 106
4 x121x3x2x7 JONKER Tony Gollan 106
5 11x11211x8 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea 100
6 8x13125x15 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 114
7 x111x5574x ROCKETING BY Matthew Dunn 94
8 12x11x14x4 ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote 104
9 730x15433x SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden 105
10 8x40168x41 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham 108
11 x5528x00x6 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 101
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 2732110x07 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 86
2 x31111x141 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller 99
3 51x07422x4 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 103
4 120421x400 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn 88
5 1622x32x05 CHARMS STAR (NZ) Chris Waller 88
6 12821121x3 DUAIS Edward Cummings 103
7 7x78111x84 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller 106
8 654x300x47 KEIAI NAUTIQUE (JPN) Matthew Smith 106
9 358247x961 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 87
10 7x6321x280 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller 100
11 2x51434x98 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea 103
12 6x96824430 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Richard Litt 74
13 9308x82684 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 103
14 x333112163 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller 91
15 x120138x55 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller 106
16 x32324x371 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker 105
17 3x1214x613 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 114
18 17x3112x21 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 122
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/09/2021 11:00:00 AM
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 47x61x967x AIM Peter & Paul Snowden 90
2 2x111x25x APRIL RAIN Chris Waller 80
3 163x5x660x ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker 82
4 63512x7804 BEST STONE John Thompson 82
5 41x6131x13 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham 96
6 122x19168x ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees 97
7 216x00x50x EVER LOYAL Sam Kavanagh 89
8 775x115636 FENDER Brett Cavanough 89
9 51x27311x3 GRAVINA James Cummings 79
10 x1418113x5 MARWAY Mark Newnham 89
11 1715244x09 NEVER TALK Kris Lees 86
12 446211288x PANDANO Paul Perry 84
13 315149x60x PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker 94
14 x16x11x0x4 QUANTICO John O'Shea 74
15 x111x5574x ROCKETING BY Matthew Dunn 94
16 0x521221x6 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker 91
17 3x2212x0x4 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 86
18 8311215x08 VULPINE Brad Widdup 92
19 4x4336224x WANDABAA Kris Lees 96
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/09/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 610553x602 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh 81
2 x4131x2432 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller 83
3 21x3618x15 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller 78
4 7x036398x3 FIVE KINGDOM Matthew Dale 70
5 12730x80x7 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
6 13124x137 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 74
7 358247x961 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 87
8 2x8x057513 KORDIA James Cummings 80
9 214x22367x MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave 72
10 1741049x84 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry 59
11 5312220x79 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings 78
12 6x22371832 TAKSU Joseph Pride 76
13 7185155x60 TONY BE Chris Waller 70
14 2x32254164 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller 75
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/09/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 2301332x3 ASHEMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 77
2 13x111 CAPITAL REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 75
3 13049x11 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan 66
4 x401818932 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick 56
5 8x6522413x DON LUIGI Kerry Parker 61
6 1571x51 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan 64
7 2667x23121 FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 64
8 241x324230 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt 80
9 231219x082 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 73
10 682x544221 MORALIST Matthew Smith 62
11 34273x1331 OH PLEASE DIANNA Annabel Neasham 72
12 4x17424 PERLANT Annabel Neasham 60
13 9x19x166x REJINSKY Grant Allard 64
14 2x1x2211x0 SAQUON Paul Perry 69
15 5x7531330x SHADOW CHASER Richard Litt 62
16 SILENT AGENT Wendy Roche N/A
17 8x703846x4 STAR OF HARADA Wendy Roche 62
18 11129x7572 THE NEON KNIGHT Jeff Englebrecht 69