Racing NSW Logo


Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 16, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 10-Sep-21 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 13-Sep-21 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 14-Sep-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 14-Sep-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 16-Sep-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 162
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 6x6243268x ARITHMETIC Gayna Williams 50
2 949x668002 BELLSZOV BOURKE Clint Lundholm 52
3 0674231856 BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon 60
4 5x64x019 CARDENTO Clint Lundholm 50
5 6x50454830 DRAGONEIGHT Luke Thomas 42
6 654x4153x EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones 54
7 238x186189 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon 60
8 19x0x328x HIT THE RIM Clint Lundholm 62
9 5x2188x570 ISLAND GRANGE Jeremy Sylvester 57
10 639x464215 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton 50
11 2225090561 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn 46
12 9259035x27 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts 44
13 1302391127 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon 56
14 16431x3272 NICCOLON Wayne Collison 60
15 561229x145 NICOLA Glenn Frazer 58
16 8015202322 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 46
17 x130463x11 ON A PROMISE Brett Robb 52
18 x42551421x PRODIGAL PRINCE Kody Nestor 54
19 x10506360x PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler 52
20 9139x60906 RAISE A DROP Jane Parsons 35
21 1807272061 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 43
22 3x23431333 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan 57
23 6x9x000900 VINTAGE FLYER Nick Mitchell 54
24 7731340x30 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn 57
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 2224100x60 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn 50
2 52110x3035 COULPA Sharon Jeffries 53
3 0660x03318 ELECTRIC FEEL Wayne Collison 49
4 4337251038 FIVEASH Kylie Kennedy 49
5 6353108270 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton 51
6 235112x047 HEMSTED Natasha Hall-Antonio 56
7 35x5248428 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll 51
8 0x63335x36 MITRUST Glenn Frazer 64
9 261109x723 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm 44
10 2653312713 OLLIVANDER Garry Lunn 58
11 585347x961 PETAIN Bob Howe 55
12 677560x0x0 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 29
13 4456453230 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson 46
14 2372615651 VALADYIUM Connie Greig 55
15 8493207x93 WISEMAN Mark Milton 43
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 80x0040089 ADSUM Michael Lunn 38
2 481010 ALL THE SHOPS Stephen Jones 54
3 08669945x8 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 38
4 2079x38048 BANDAHARA Clint Lundholm 52
5 x842374003 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy 37
6 666246x011 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Scott Singleton 61
7 x747775550 DICKO’S MATE Wanda Ings 43
8 53301337x0 GOSSIP Connie Greig 52
9 10533490x9 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm 44
10 00x4901565 HOTEL CHARLIE Brett Robb 43
11 5156x3194 JERVIS Garry Lunn 59
12 2x098798x0 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill 40
13 6x5674x738 LAKE TANGANYIKA Karen Lunn 52
14 151217x072 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter 45
15 13035x9407 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson 47
16 8x83419x74 PHANTOM SPARK Clint Lundholm 54
17 x42551421x PRODIGAL PRINCE Kody Nestor 54
18 9139x60906 RAISE A DROP Jane Parsons 35
19 4110x23457 RED KANZI Ron Weston & John Nisbet 57
20 14x0493875 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Kieren Hazelton 42
21 9839650940 SATURN Connie Greig 42
22 2005260967 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer 37
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 05x2868366 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy 41
2 08669945x8 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 38
3 4x371x957x BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson 46
4 5x64x019 CARDENTO Clint Lundholm 50
5 13x4665x CHEVCONI Gayna Williams 55
6 328140x038 DEPONENT Gayna Williams 47
7 4778594681 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn 46
8 654x4153x EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones 54
9 0713826647 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn 41
10 19x0x328x HIT THE RIM Clint Lundholm 62
11 0x404465x0 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 44
12 151217x072 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter 45
13 634x8318 MISS MCGREGOR Karen McCarroll 54
14 13035x9407 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson 47
15 2331878969 MORE THAN LUCK Bryan Dixon 41
16 x776467714 MY MONEY TREE Kylie Kennedy 48
17 57100x17x6 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm 44
18 0x25739x30 SPECIAL DESIGN Justin Bowen 50
19 0752143407 SUPERTHENA Bryan Dixon 46
20 3x23431333 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan 57
21 4x55x6045x VERDI Lee Lunn 49
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0x95580217 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden 45
2 9779x04071 BABYLON WARRIOR Garry Lunn 49
3 148x389400 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton 48
4 x842374003 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy 37
5 35x9569x42 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings N/A
6 3x3525x36x CLAY PAN BOOGIE Kody Nestor 53
7 0520152837 DANCIN’ DUDE Karen Lunn 53
8 50808075x0 DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts 36
9 x61333x900 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Jim Gleeson 56
10 0660x03318 ELECTRIC FEEL Wayne Collison 49
11 04x8536457 FEW ARE Garry Lunn N/A
12 8352337x21 GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam 52
13 00x4901565 HOTEL CHARLIE Brett Robb 43
14 850760x877 KING QIN Kylie Kennedy N/A
15 0834219x0x LOCHEND ROCKY ROY Michael Lunn N/A
16 002440x954 MEDICIAN MISS Cody Morgan N/A
17 3803593x95 MERDEKA Connie Greig N/A
18 657x69508P MIDI Jeremy Sylvester 43
19 80600x90 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton N/A
20 44240x1553 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries 49
21 088x219360 MR MAGSMAN Todd Howlett 50
22 4668x09778 NIJINSKA (NZ) Justin Bowen N/A
23 664x554334 NOBLE BANNER Wanda Ings N/A
24 865x760006 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton 43
25 9053x7421 PRIDE OF MO Rodney Northam 53
26 5912582254 PROMESA Bryan Dixon 48
27 4456453230 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson 46
28 7x592Lx426 SOLE HEIR Cody Morgan 61
29 0x68819 STEP ’N’ DOLLARS Andrew Bayley 46
30 x425027960 SWINGER Krissie Simpkins N/A
31 9008198x88 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn 38
32 5x58984254 THE BROWZER Clint Lundholm 45
33 3247967959 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young N/A
34 507x0230x9 WHO’S TINNY Alison Smith N/A
35 8493207x93 WISEMAN Mark Milton 43
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7 BRANXTON ROSE Todd Howlett N/A
2 36524826x8 CLOGS Justin Bowen N/A
3 0x0306 COD BYE Greg O'Neill N/A
4 26580x7548 DIZZY DAWN Cheryl Crockett N/A
5 4657 EUREKA Stephen Jones N/A
6 520x777490 FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde N/A
7 x635x68064 HIGH HANDED Kody Nestor N/A
8 9868238698 HITMAN Dennis Bush N/A
9 4549952779 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn N/A
10 7058 JUSTCALLMEJIMMY James Dobie N/A
11 8x76256353 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith N/A
12 02 LEOPARDWOOD Clint Lundholm N/A
13 7666004659 LORD OF HELICON Kylie Kennedy N/A
14 0 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton N/A
15 504457x606 OPAL GLORY Natasha Hall-Antonio N/A
16 30x547x423 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson N/A
17 845x33 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan N/A
18 9 SOUTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sam Kavanagh N/A
19 59x55 ZAREIGN Kieren Hazelton N/A