Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Sunday 16, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-300m; +1.5m 300m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Jan-22 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 12-Jan-22 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jan-22 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jan-22 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Jan-22 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 158
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 508514368x ALLARES Matthew Dunn 51
2 x358337229 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees 58
3 58x09388x5 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper 54
4 0009780069 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 33
5 x297925490 CHICADILLY Helen Page 55
6 x332274x75 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish 45
7 25516x2214 COTTON CAPER Dan Edwards 50
8 x8x7x744x7 DEVINE FACTOR Indiana Turner 56
9 3x22159x06 DEZZY Steven Wise 58
10 5x7x180x00 DROP IT DEEP Dwayne Schmidt 49
11 x65241x795 GO FACTOR Marcus Wilson 48
12 26727x5114 HEDONIE Angela Plumb 55
13 448x678062 LUCAP (NZ) Robert Pilling 48
14 x827876086 MECUM Leo Clapham 55
15 828889x582 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett 49
16 0026303013 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling 51
17 2814272117 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson 61
18 625148x804 PETITE PROMISE Steven Wise 48
19 8008124522 PICTON Daniel S Bowen 46
20 0086x81277 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want 49
21 8175x43413 SENECA FALLS Sharon Pepper 59
22 030780x557 SHOW ME THE HONEY Scott Henley 55
23 205x75165x THE DEMTEL MAN Les Kelly 54
24 4x005089x4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 45
25 89x632321x ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells 56
26 6x1630x272 UNO AMOR Mitchell Fry 62
27 30x7554314 ZAIDIN Dean S Smith 61
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 720419034x ALL FAIRY PRINCE (NZ) Owen Glue 58
2 7460150056 ALT EFF FOUR Mark Gorman 42
3 4277x319 AMBRIDGE (NZ) Terry Commerford 54
4 4621317x06 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett 52
5 365x875015 BONDURANT Stephen Lee 57
6 199x8x6785 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Amy Usher 57
7 x3217193x0 CROWN WAR Garry Hutchesson N/A
8 5x7x180x00 DROP IT DEEP Dwayne Schmidt 49
9 x351239x78 EDGE OF DARKNESS Matthew Dunn 59
10 3569x91143 GEM OF THE LOCHS Steven Wise N/A
11 6376962330 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 55
12 x207861074 JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Kim Loy 51
13 5484117543 KING FAROUK Owen Glue 49
14 7x0020x713 MAJESTIC RAPTURE Ethan Ensby 50
15 3456414746 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman 44
16 828889x582 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett 49
17 x755606257 PITTSBURGH PHIL David Fletcher N/A
18 8175x43413 SENECA FALLS Sharon Pepper 59
19 030780x557 SHOW ME THE HONEY Scott Henley 55
20 4x49455x63 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean 51
21 3270098735 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 42
22 6x1007x830 THIWLIG Joanne Hardy 49
23 3125x70318 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Neville Boyle N/A
24 76224x5221 TINIPIT Marcus Wilson 57
25 4x005089x4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 45
26 x242x0x338 TUSCAN LEATHER Chris O'Reilly 56
27 89x632321x ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells 56
28 30x7554314 ZAIDIN Dean S Smith 61
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x1840087x2 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper 44
2 3415x BRILLIANTLY Ben Ahrens N/A
3 14x7378x5x DARCHINIAN Troy Pascoe N/A
4 x8x7x744x7 DEVINE FACTOR Indiana Turner 56
5 7474781449 EATEN A WIRE Stephen Randall 44
6 883481x8 FLY THING (NZ) Chloe Thomas 49
7 885x140x73 FREE SPIN Chris Manson 54
8 x65241x795 GO FACTOR Marcus Wilson 48
9 10x6582x54 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock 45
10 6756x41574 LEMON LOVER Greg Cornish 49
11 29x4170075 MAJOR NIC Ben Ahrens N/A
12 64248x2651 NEWITT Dan Edwards 48
13 900x7178x7 PIXIE MAGIC Ben Robinson N/A
14 67x1 POCKETROCKET Greg Cornish 52
15 3x3632426x SAILING Stephen Lee 53
16 6950004000 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee 34
17 740x373624 SET TO GO WELL Ben Ahrens N/A
18 x168x50885 STEPAROUND GAL Ben Robinson 47
19 x73246663x STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke N/A
20 5x67x1347x TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman 49
21 6941x07x27 TWO BETTER Kevin King 52
22 42281x8777 WITH EDGE Gary Doughty N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/01/2022 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 3350x49522 BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson N/A
2 82417x6463 CEFALU Leo Clapham 51
3 52406x9888 DAY TO FAVOUR Marcus Wilson 42
4 057x785417 DOTNED Mark Palmer 50
5 4673432624 KEATON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan N/A
6 4x4673x224 LOVING MISS Toby & Trent Edmonds 62
7 x242x0x338 TUSCAN LEATHER Chris O'Reilly 56
8 5886720806 WAIKATO Stephen Cole 42
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 BOOJAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amy Usher N/A
2 553095x750 CASHOFFA Ben Robinson N/A
3 9x0 EMU CREEK Stephen Randall N/A
4 3 FORKED TONGUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee N/A
5 89x6 HUSSY Jason Reilly N/A
6 8x I KNOW THE TRAINER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith N/A
7 079x7 JAMESLEA PARADISE Amy Usher N/A
8 02734454x5 KERRISDALE Helen Page N/A
9 8x LOVIN’ DE QUO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Ward N/A
10 7x7 MALIBU MAGIC Chris O'Reilly N/A
11 8x MARISSA Jason Gregory N/A
12 5874x MISS MANILOW Troy Pascoe N/A
13 5 NO RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee N/A
14 7x33340x PERCONTATION Brad Munro N/A
15 53x7 QUEEN LUWELL Ben Ahrens N/A
16 69x ROSIE RED SHOES Jimmy Downes N/A
17 7485x6 SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards N/A
18 90x0x6 SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly N/A
19 7x TEMPTRESS KATIE Steve Field N/A
20 7x88 VALAMOUR Gary Doughty N/A
21 20x77x3 WATACHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Helen Page N/A
22 040x405809 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Ben Robinson N/A
23 7x WINDPIPE Noel Mayfield-Smith N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 BAY STREET Marcus Wilson N/A
2 79x60x7 BOUGHTA BOOM Dan Edwards N/A
3 4 COAL FIRE Shane Everson N/A
4 5598x CONSENSIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy N/A
5 35x3444534 DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn N/A
6 9x6x FAR REACHING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa N/A
7 x60x3737x9 FIVE CHERRYS Ben Ahrens N/A
8 3834x3 HOOFPRINT Greg Cornish N/A
9 8 HUSS’N’HARRY Mark Palmer N/A
10 4x4833 IRING Allan Chau N/A
11 9 KURABENII Amy Usher N/A
12 4 LISZTOMANIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent N/A
13 8x644 LUCKY RASCAL Ethan Ensby N/A
14 9x457x0000 MAGIC STRATAGEMS Stephen Cole N/A
15 7 MAVERICK HENRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock N/A
16 642x3036x MCGRATH Noel Mayfield-Smith N/A
17 67x PAR UN NEZ Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
18 POLISHED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale N/A
19 49345x6 PONTOON PETE Dan Edwards N/A
20 4808x SEA OF QI Tracy Timbery N/A
21 7x4230x25 SEACZAR Chris Manson N/A
22 00x8 THE SABBATH Daniel S Bowen N/A
23 4806x07 TOKYO FRIENDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo N/A
24 0769880588 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee N/A
25 566x UNSUSPECTED Jason Gregory N/A
26 F634x WHO LOVES TO DANCE Michael Costa N/A
27 5006x YES MARTIN Daiki Chujo N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0x AMBITIOUS FELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock N/A
2 9x7266 BEACON PLACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracy Timbery N/A
3 9 BIRMINGHAM Mark Palmer N/A
4 2D94x2 BUTLERS BEACH Aiden St Vincent N/A
5 708953 CHAOTIC CRANACH Ben Robinson N/A
6 5x3333 CRITICAL THINKER James Healy N/A
7 35x3444534 DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn N/A
8 9 DAWN OF TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
9 543x2 DOOR INTO SUMMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo N/A
10 6 DUKE OF CASINO Warren Gavenlock N/A
11 0656700370 GLAM TIME Annette Lee N/A
12 89x6 HUSSY Jason Reilly N/A
13 56 IF ANY Owen Glue N/A
14 x82763x949 INJUSTICE Ben Robinson N/A
15 079x7 JAMESLEA PARADISE Amy Usher N/A
16 424x5 JETFOIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Helen Page N/A
17 05 JUST FINBAR Cathy Chapman N/A
18 8x644 LUCKY RASCAL Ethan Ensby N/A
19 86x5 OUTGOING Garry Hutchesson N/A
20 280x68237x PATTI WAGGIN Jason Gregory N/A
21 896 SET TO SPIN Shane Everson N/A
22 00x9468x63 THE GOLDEN SOUL Greg Cornish N/A
23 4806x07 TOKYO FRIENDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo N/A