Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 18, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Jan-22 11:15AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 13-Jan-22 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Jan-22 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jan-22 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jan-22 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 6355321563 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith 68
2 5352353403 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 62
3 0x583300x5 BLAZING SUNRISE Garry Kirkup 67
4 00x6613x11 CRACKALACKA Theresa Bateup 63
5 2848354665 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 53
6 79x8306310 DEMANDING MO Graham Byatt 62
7 577x666028 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 56
8 21x82124x3 MESCAMINTO Andrew Dale 70
9 36x600x550 MRS O’MALLEY Laura McCullum N/A
10 7x5009608x OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby 64
11 60911141x5 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 71
12 554x785604 SILVERHAWK Clint Lundholm 63
13 13914x2265 SIZZLING CAT Gary Colvin 63
14 x1217821x4 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer 65
15 4135795374 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale 55
16 4176x05602 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey 67
17 42x0370972 THISTLEDO David Blundell 74
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 055090x614 AMERICCONI David O'Prey 49
2 215x555214 BALEDON Ron Stubbs 59
3 643898x035 BOUDDI Kerry Weir 44
4 0x607x0791 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr 51
5 8x54871320 DECKER Phil Sweeney 56
6 083555x801 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers 57
7 153564x773 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper 58
8 335168x688 HUDOO VUDOO Theresa Bateup 51
9 4x70630331 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive 60
10 x452x81129 LADY KERMADEC David O'Prey 58
11 236235x731 LAMBARDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney 53
12 7246x82348 LARMOUR Nick Olive 59
13 3314531348 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm 47
14 238x031341 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood 58
15 6045261034 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 57
16 1637x24566 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby N/A
17 15x5620x02 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire 61
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1x2080x817 BELLA BROADWAY Danny Williams 55
2 30x6874753 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 51
3 2848354665 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 53
4 6x5776590x EILLOD Russell Steiner 42
5 20x3137554 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney 44
6 41x4 FRENCH FACTOR Andrew Sheahan 54
7 4x087x4605 GIRONDE Gary Colvin 59
8 x6161x2946 GUSONIC Laura McCullum 62
9 43671x2139 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman 55
10 x3265x11x8 KIRKTON Rob Potter 59
11 5075x47842 LACE AND WHISKEY Craig Weeding 58
12 577x666028 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 56
13 5464x93315 LENNOX ROAD Russell Steiner 52
14 05488060x6 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 42
15 x3744186x3 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos 53
16 340x11319x NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin 62
17 93x060324x OPOHO DREAMING (NZ) Donna Scott 61
18 5106x944x8 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart 59
19 070268760x RENT A ROCK Danny Williams 61
20 8x0636x816 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Andrew Dale N/A
21 159x663375 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 46
22 83685x5506 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 56
23 231x83134x TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs 63
24 9x9766159x ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 55
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 265x1830x AGENT OF CHAOS Joseph Ible N/A
2 3653775423 ALAN Theresa Bateup 46
3 31 BANGALEE MIST Donna Scott 54
4 61x36 BINT ALQAMAR Peter Maher 55
5 x525128x77 BLINK TWICE Theresa Bateup 51
6 50x3931 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie 51
7 30x602100x BONVALANTE Gary Colvin 50
8 259x7551 COOL LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 61
9 9x631723x0 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis 50
10 40870x2333 DON’T QUESTION ME Clint Lundholm 53
11 0134x867 ELECTRIC STORM Emma & Lucy Longmire 54
12 357x046327 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington 46
13 1x8 GALACTIC WARRIOR Wayne Hudd 55
14 1x332x3 HARDY Luke Pepper 62
15 5584640304 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood 46
16 x59x08x795 HUAYU RAINBOW David O'Prey 49
17 5x5234213x LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner 52
18 6027258551 LUNA GLIDE Andrew Dale N/A
19 033x908032 POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell 49
20 3107x00x50 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore 57
21 1 REDENTE CHOICE Theresa Bateup 54
22 587x41 RIVALDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Reid 54
23 3497290047 ROZEIRA Leanne Gore N/A
24 39x6304055 SUPER RIFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 50
25 74x421242x TORETTO Matthew Dale 56
26 59x82446x1 VOLTERRA Clint Lundholm 56
27 21x577 WATCH ME RUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 54
28 575234x199 ZOULON David O'Prey 50
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0x70603820 AHZEEZAH Peter Maher N/A
2 8 AL MURREE Chris Heywood N/A
3 453472860 ANTHROPICA Andrew Dale N/A
4 60769x5774 BEER ON ICE Debbie Delphin N/A
5 4 BON HOMBRE Darrell Burnet N/A
6 099 CLASSIC CLANCY Ron Waddell N/A
7 42 CRANBERRY KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt N/A
8 8x70x DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis N/A
9 5x6857278x DELCOFF Andrew Dale N/A
10 9x74x38 DONENOTHING Phil Sweeney N/A
11 0737x59 DUCK EGG Chris Heywood N/A
12 2223x36x28 DUNVEGAN David O'Prey N/A
13 88550450x9 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman N/A
14 22 GOBBO’S MATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney N/A
15 8x0 HELL RIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
16 8 JUNGLE FEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney N/A
17 63x542x LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters N/A
18 70x497744x MISS BRUSSELS Norm Gardner N/A
19 440x6 MY ALMA Theresa Bateup N/A
20 0 OBVERSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible N/A
21 9 OLD GREGG (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
22 x043824x92 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood N/A
23 6668422 ROAD TO EMMAUS Mitchell Beer N/A
24 70x5 ROCK QUEEN David Blundell N/A
25 543x49x46 RUBILAND Phil Sweeney N/A
26 8 SCARLET RISING Joseph Ible N/A
27 0760x6 SEPIK David Blundell N/A
28 80x659x5 SHAMUS OH John Marzol N/A
29 0 SUPER KONTIKI Theresa Bateup N/A
30 5 TALENT BEAU David Blundell N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7 ADELA David Blundell N/A
2 0x70603820 AHZEEZAH Peter Maher N/A
3 6364433x85 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith N/A
4 8x869x9740 BIG TEDDY Graham Byatt N/A
5 333634x563 BUBBLER Gary Colvin N/A
6 72205x068P CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith N/A
7 8x9 FLAMINGO READY Todd Smart N/A
8 955x8x258 LUNAR KISS Donna Scott N/A
9 7766660542 MILONIA Andrew Dale N/A
10 5600x07039 NEVER MORE POYSED Andrew Dale N/A
11 70x5 ROCK QUEEN David Blundell N/A
12 045 SHINY ROCK James Ponsonby N/A
13 8x99324376 TETRATHLON Ron Waddell N/A
14 06 TICKET TO PARADISE Doug Gorrel N/A
15 62x347684 WOODSON Joseph Ible N/A