Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 20, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1* 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 17-May-22 11:03AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 17-May-22 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-May-22 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-May-22 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 20-May-22 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 211
Of $34,000.1st $20,400, 2nd $6,800, 3rd $2,975, 4th $1,275, 5th $850, 6th $510, 7th $425, 8th $425, Equine Welfare Fund $340.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/05/2022 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1616x3766x AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper 73
2 5231415283 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic 58
3 4x72178x68 COTTON FIELDS Doug Gorrel 67
4 3x12x122 DEVINE MISS Norm Gardner 68
5 x183x53410 DISTILLATE Matthew Dale 75
6 54x17213x7 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings 63
7 081145x527 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 65
8 8531106x70 HEZREDHOT Garry Kirkup 65
9 6273176x06 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 62
10 15x1925623 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 61
11 6485122372 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella 76
12 7x74932771 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 64
13 x3x51818x5 STARLIV David Kelley 68
14 47x5312408 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella 73
15 1834x1097x TULLA PARK Tash Burleigh 62
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 03x9677x46 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Rolfe 59
2 0x1415134x ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 57
3 2149x0x0 BOSSDOM Donna Scott 58
4 15x1202669 BROTHERS OF ANTRIM Doug Gorrel 65
5 4x39164233 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible 57
6 718622x251 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella 69
7 6x8312x8 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride 62
8 2x14321x10 EASY ROSIE Anthony Warren 67
9 69x6243058 EUROSAY Todd Smart 55
10 x392x33137 FERUS Clint Lundholm 70
11 081145x527 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 65
12 x213911265 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman 64
13 3115x I’VE BEAN TRYIN’ David Kelley 62
14 x234173391 KEEP IT DOWN Norm Gardner 55
15 5x61747x62 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden 64
16 7x53322516 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart 60
17 5x33517491 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter 56
18 0345332615 MERCURY Richard Litt 62
19 780x604910 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 67
20 2x811 OUR LAST CASH Donna Scott 64
21 19x219x812 PROPOSE A TOAST Ron Weston & John Nisbet 68
22 47640x143x RHAPSODY IN BLUE (NZ) Luke Pepper 67
23 x10705x365 ROMAN WOLF Jarrod Austin 62
24 336x3134 SABINO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 62
25 2433271344 SESTINA Doug Gorrel 55
26 3145054x34 SHADDY Anthony Warren 58
27 2x704539x2 SINGLE CROWN Kerry Parker 60
28 5x77x20710 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner 63
29 77617x6585 TOBERMORY Todd Smart 69
30 240x740x56 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 62
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 8515674523 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith 55
2 550x1 AWESOME WONDER (IRE) John O'Shea 63
3 0x53448673 BLAZING SUNRISE Garry Kirkup 61
4 5x89561295 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers 54
5 3627x07070 BURNT PATCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 43
6 145x086651 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 53
7 x95915x878 GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings 48
8 x8x6246x05 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 61
9 4841342366 LARMOUR Nick Olive 59
10 4642031753 LE MAY Mike Petrovic 51
11 7x53322516 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart 60
12 5125x76777 MOHAHNA Nick Olive 56
13 8x310 MUM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup 62
14 341x845 PENDING Matthew Smith 60
15 74x8857135 PRACTICAL JOKE Guntis Lukss 45
16 314145x007 SAME OLD SCENE Marc Chevalier 58
17 6 SOROKIN Jean Dubois 51
18 2345x64381 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic 54
19 3914344223 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel 50
20 4527723303 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 51
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1669x23553 ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup 48
2 x474351403 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel 52
3 761x7x CHUPAROSA Jack Van Duren 50
4 4024334113 DALMATINKA Peter Korn 51
5 3931527494 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners 49
6 x86741206x FELL’S HERO Doug Gorrel 44
7 9x4020742x FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley 51
8 4702438x17 HAYYU Gratz Vella 50
9 x065416x0x LADY OF FORTUNE Garry Kirkup 56
10 1x3268x418 LITTLE HELA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 56
11 0680x488x1 MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones 44
12 9537875400 MAID A QUID Becky Byrne 40
13 13372614x3 MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm 55
14 216x5x2340 MOOSHAKA Nick Olive 54
15 44x501022x MORE TO SEE Danielle Seib 51
16 66026x23 PITAVAGO Marc Chevalier 48
17 x90803237x POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell 48
18 x17x46508x REAL SALTY Natalie Jarvis 48
19 x79110246x REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke 54
20 218x9 RUBICON RIVER Anthony Warren 50
21 515x47920x SAMINDI Joe Cleary 50
22 8010x20830 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic 47
23 2433271344 SESTINA Doug Gorrel 55
24 633759x640 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 44
25 874x13460x SKAIFEE Scott Collings 50
26 9x1880800x SUNDELAGO Richard Litt 48
27 1935x90416 SURPRISE FACTOR Paul Facoory 56
28 4x167x0x7 THE BURNING Keith Dryden 51
29 x437308x44 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 47
30 4796364462 TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel 47
31 348x58727x TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 40
32 1x26977395 UNIQUE VISION Darryl Rolfe 47
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 61 BON FRANKIE Aaron Clarke 55
2 413437x589 CAPITAL VENTURE John Rolfe 50
3 761x7x CHUPAROSA Jack Van Duren 50
4 6x8312x8 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride 62
5 7x843621x0 DARN SHAME (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
6 106878x552 DOBROYDE Allan McRae 46
7 0x56731x EUPHRATES DREAM Matthew Smith 58
8 14x GROOVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 62
9 26x1956x54 HEAVENLY FIELD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 61
10 x0x26x079x KEEN ON GOLD Shane Edmonds 48
11 x137735698 LASLETT Peter Korn 42
12 7785x7321 MICKEYRATS Mick Miladinovic 54
13 23x1465x26 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
14 0x4x41 NICCOURETTE Clint Lundholm 52
15 556x5319x3 OLYMPIC TIME Claire Lever 54
16 736x222126 ONYA LIONAL Gratz Vella 58
17 85331223x4 PANDERING Keith Dryden 54
18 x90803237x POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell 48
19 8x36664x58 PUNKZY David Kelley 52
20 1x REBEL DREAMER Luke Pepper 56
21 2456x79x65 ROCKETING TO WIN Pat O'Grady 50
22 218x9 RUBICON RIVER Anthony Warren 50
23 336x3134 SABINO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 62
24 15x SUCCESSFUL STAR Jarrod Austin 56
25 4x167x0x7 THE BURNING Keith Dryden 51
26 348x58727x TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 40
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 512024x870 ANAZONE Gratz Vella 49
2 616x72 BLACK LAVENDER Luke Pepper 54
3 2452 BY NINE (NZ) Matthew Smith N/A
4 800x526426 CIDER BITE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
5 60x40x5222 DESERT ROSE (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
6 63359x6977 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella N/A
7 313x44562 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman 60
8 56314 GRAVY TRAIN MAGPIE Gratz Vella 56
9 5x627x2135 HOW DO YOU SLEEP Garry Kirkup 58
10 65x4146744 LAST QUEST Colbey Hill 47
11 227x1 LAWYER’S DELIGHT Kurt Goldman 58
12 0909x79679 LOVE A DIAMOND Tash Burleigh 45
13 963832x664 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic N/A
14 8x935736x2 MISS HORSBRO Rob Potter N/A
15 02137x9448 MOSSY OAK Gratz Vella 47
16 440x610306 MY ALMA Theresa Bateup 49
17 4 NEIDR DAWN Matthew Dale N/A
18 341x845 PENDING Matthew Smith 60
19 74x8857135 PRACTICAL JOKE Guntis Lukss 45
20 220x7988x9 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings 84
21 213x6335 SPATS PAV BOWIE Jarrod Austin 59
22 7012 STORM KING (NZ) Ben Brisbourne 56
23 4835 TAVIFERN (NZ) Matthew Dale N/A
24 241 TEXERRO Richard Litt 55
25 855x180869 TIA KARETE (NZ) Gratz Vella 45
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x36820x4P5 ANOTHER STAR David Kelley N/A
2 767x09x ARATAKI (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
3 23x32 AVVERTIMENTO (NZ) Anthony Warren N/A
4 8x6785649x BILLIE FRENADO John Rolfe N/A
5 00x BLOWN DOWN Kurt Goldman N/A
6 0x45 COOP’S Clint Lundholm N/A
7 68x50 CYLLARUS Becky Byrne N/A
8 62287x49 DERANGED Nick Olive N/A
9 4x008589 DIAMOND CARAT Michael Travers N/A
10 63359x6977 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella N/A
11 07x6569x FLYING MIA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
12 50 MA LIONNE Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
13 963832x664 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic N/A
14 006x MISS ANTWERP Norm Gardner N/A
15 4 NEIDR DAWN Matthew Dale N/A
16 525x736 NOBLE EXCEPTION Nick Olive N/A
17 4487x ONE MORE EFFORT Luke Clarke N/A
18 OUR RAIDER BOY Rob Potter N/A
19 9x89x9 POKER DICE Keith Dryden N/A
20 373 RED REDEMPTION Aaron Clarke N/A
21 36x3 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd N/A
22 00 TABLOIDS Joe Cleary N/A
23 6 TRIANON Terry Robinson N/A
24 6956674448 WHAT’S MY SCENE Paul Facoory N/A