Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 24, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.55 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 54 53 $2.80EF Zariz / Marie Rambert
2 5 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 1.04 1 54 49 $9 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
3 1 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.44 3 59.5 62 $2.80EF Shinzig / Supply Chain
4 6 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.76 6 54 43 $41 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
5 3 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Adrian Layt 2.26 5 54 54 $8 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
6 2 AEDESIA Martin Stein Simon Miller 3.35 4 54.5 56 $5 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:32.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACTON SHALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 58 N/A $2.90 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
2 4 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 2.79 5 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
3 6 THE CHAPLAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.83 2 56.5 N/A $2.50F Zariz / Jesse's Miss
4 15e SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 4.02 8 56 N/A $151 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
5 5 SUPALUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4.51 6 56.5 N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Level
6 11 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.89 4 55 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
7 10 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6.17 1 55.5 N/A $31 Pluck / Chelsea Rose
8 2 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.97 7 57 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
9 16e WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.15 12 54
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
10 12 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.68 11 55 N/A $41 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
11 7 ABSORBING Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 10.19 3 56 N/A $71 Krupt / Ace Maid
12 14 UNPLUCKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 13.97 9 54 N/A $151 Pluck / Arziki
17e AMBELLARA Matthew Dale 0 N/A Time Thief / Gemini Miss
18e AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0 N/A All American / Honor Net
8 DON’T LIKE MONDAYS Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Snippetson / Sunday's Pleasure
3 NONE SO BRIGHT Neil Osborne 0 N/A Star Witness / She Glows
13 STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Star Witness / Montecatini
9 PLUCKY SIENNA Garry Kirkup 0 N/A Pluck / Puhleaz
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 1 59 N/A $11 Bianconi / Shirayama
2 13 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 0.1 5 55.5 N/A $3.90F Star Witness / Leopard Skin
3 14 STRATUM’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.81 13 55.5 N/A $4.40 Stratum / Sister Rose
4 1 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Simon Miller 3.39 11 59 N/A $41 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
5 5 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.49 10 59 N/A $6 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
6 8 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 3.51 9 59 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
7 16e ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Adrian Layt 3.65 7 59 N/A $71 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
8 10 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.83 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Haradasun / Decantered
9 12 LAYERCAKE Cheryl McNamara Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.01 8 55.5 N/A $10 Declaration Of War / Change of Class
10 3 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.09 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Strada / Iron Maid
11 6 SAGA Craig Widdison Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 7.39 2 59 N/A $91 Al Maher / Keaira
12 4 KUBANK Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7.66 14 59 N/A $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / The Emmys
13 15e DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Michael Travers 34.71 4 59 N/A $61 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
LR 7 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 59 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
17e BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Host / Theresnothinglycra
18e MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders 0 N/A Sharkbite / Gay Mill
9 RUBY RED SOCKS Craig Widdison 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Commands a Smile
11 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Adequate
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.51 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $11 Postponed / Kate Cross
2 4 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.61 4 57 58 $2.70F So You Think / Passageway
3 1 HARASON Gerald Egan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.65 1 62
(cd 60.5)
68 $13 Haradasun / Bedelia
4 10 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.39 7 54 45 $26 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
5 8 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.14 3 54 49 $5 Magnus / Easy Breathing
6 5 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.74 5 56 56 $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
7 9 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 4.49 8 54 45 $41 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
8 3 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.74 6 57.5 59 $7.50 Stratum / Zabstar
7 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 0 49 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
6 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 0 54 Valixir / Under the Lantern
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.47 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 1 58 52 $6 Gonski / Dream Lady
2 9 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 0.02 10 57 53 $4.60F Foxwedge / Peach Tree
3 10 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.98 6 57 54 $7.50 Zoffany / Miss Johann
4 14 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Racha Cuneen 2.14 12 54 44 $101 Dangerous / Western Mist
5 1 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.96 4 60.5 57 $10 Dubleo / Pray to God
6 12 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.2 9 56 52 $31 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 8 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.44 2 58 52 $13 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
8 7 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.01 13 58 52 $13 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
9 3 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 4.36 8 59.5 55 $8.50 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
10 11 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.38 7 56 48 $7.50 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
11 2 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.26 11 59.5 55 $13 Kaphero / Money Angel
12 15 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans Brett Fliedner 7.33 3 54 40 $61 Pluck / Beyond Compare
13 13 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.39 14 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $101 Ready's Image / Arundel
14 4 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Richard Bensley 68.63 5 59 54 $26 Money or the Gun / Marcheska
6 TE ATA Matthew Dale 0 56 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.22 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 3 61 82 $5 Hard Spun / Lindt
2 2 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.71 9 57.5 75 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
3 4 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.47 5 55 70 $2.10F Nicconi / Metellus
4 3 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.75 6 56.5 73 $9.50 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
5 6 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 2.87 2 54 68 $11 Dane Shadow / Catrille
6 8 BONDO Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 3.82 4 54 64 $10 Zariz / Bold Shift
7 7 SUPPLY MONEY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.99 7 54 65 $14 Bushranger / Supply Chain
8 9 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.96 8 54
(cd 52)
62 $101 Zariz / Greig's Girl
9 11 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 1 54
(cd 52.5)
57 $51 Excellent Art / Set to Love
5 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Adrian Layt 0 69 Lonhro / Lamarr
10 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0 61 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 3 56 52 $3.80EF Pierro / Cloud Song
2 3 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 0.22 1 56 56 $17 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
3 6 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.29 5 54 55 $3.80EF Charge Forward / Theboab
4 1 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.63 2 59.5 59 $5 California Dane / Cannshe
5 5 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.9 13 54.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $9.50 Magnus / El Fayze
6 8 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.06 9 54 52 $13 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
7 2 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.11 12 59 58 $8.50 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
8 11 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.04 10 54
(cd 53)
44 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
9 7 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 3.47 8 54 52 $26 Master Harry / Not So Coy
10 10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.51 11 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
11 12 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Racha Cuneen 6.88 4 54 44 $51 King of Prussia / Western Mist
12 13 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Michael Heagney 8.97 14 54 43 $101 Tavistock / Penny Bright
13 14 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 15.41 7 54 42 $61 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
14 9 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 15.6 6 54 49 $31 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.04 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 57.5 67 $2.60F Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
2 5 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.87 6 58 72 $3.80 Master of Design / Prancelot
3 8 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.13 1 57 70 $9.50 Statue Of Liberty / High Esprit
4 10 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 2.79 10 55
(cd 51)
62 $13 Time Thief / Oh She Said
5 2 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 3.01 7 61.5 75 $26 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
6 6 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.1 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $15 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
7 12 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 4.53 3 54 64 $7.50 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
8 11 PURRPUSSFUL Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6 9 55
(cd 56)
66 $13 Purrealist / Newstar Lass
9 13 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 9.24 4 54 53 $101 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
10 1 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Richard Bensley 12.43 5 63.5 79 $31 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
9 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison 0 64 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
3 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo 0 71 Stratum / Dixie Parade
4 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 0 71 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose