Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Wednesday 26, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m - 250m cuttaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Dec-18 2:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.41 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Kasie Stanley 1 54.5 41 $15 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
2 7 VOANABA Greg Cornish Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.16 4 56
(cd 54.5)
44 $2.60F Teranaba / Voworana
3 4 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Laura Cheshire 1.75 5 57 42 $6 Myboycharlie / Cellito
4 1 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.47 6 63.5
(cd 61.5)
55 $3.70 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
5 3 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Brooke Stower 3.02 2 58 44 $6 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
6 5 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 3.03 3 56.5 41 $19 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
7 2 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Jasen Watkins 4.62 7 58.5 45 $8.50 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
6 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry 0 40 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.94 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Paul Hammersley 4 57.5 N/A $1.90F The Factor / Smoothie
2 10 WE’RE ALL EARS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 0.04 8 57 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
3 1 FAMILY VALUES Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.98 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
4 6 BELLA’S SHADOW David Scanes Luke Rolls 2.56 1 57 N/A $7.50 Show a Heart / Shadows 'n' Stars
5 7 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee Allan Chau 2.92 7 57 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Cara Mine
6 11 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 5 9 55.5 N/A $26 Sizzling / Fates
7 9 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 5.53 10 57 N/A $12 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
8 3 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6.09 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $12 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
9 4 ROYAL GEORGE Greg Cornish Ms Fiona Jervis 12.15 3 57.5 N/A $61 Top Echelon / Maid of the Manor
10 2 NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Jasen Watkins 12.93 6 59 N/A $14 High Chaparral / Iberian Miss
8 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Stratum / Need Luv
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MOONSHINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 5 55.5 N/A $15 The Factor / Super Fund
2 9 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.02 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Mosayter / Longroadhome
3 4 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Brooke Stower 3.03 1 59 N/A $11 Al Samer / Shotime
4 10 HONEY DIKKEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.13 3 55.5 N/A $19 Star Witness / Super Blue
5 1 DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Graham Luke Rolls 4.32 7 59 N/A $8 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
6 5 CALL ME READY Stephen Lee Paul Hammersley 5.59 4 57.5 N/A $1.90F Akeed Mofeed / Calemore
7 11 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5.8 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
8 8 SARADEN Ben Robinson Ms Laura Cheshire 7.94 8 57 N/A $31 Denman / La Saronet
6 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Sequalo / Gothic Semey
2 GOLDEN TRESOR Stephen Lee 0 N/A Sepoy / Tresor
7 HANARIKI Ben Robinson Ms Fiona Jervis 0 N/A Strategic / Future Plans
3 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Nicconi / Canitellya
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2 59 53 $3.60 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
2 3 BURNING SUCCESS Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.2 1 56.5 51 $5 Ferocity / Lots of Success
3 5 BITTY Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 3.03 5 54 44 $21 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
4 6 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Allan Chau 3.23 4 54
(cd 55)
43 $12 Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 4 TELL EVERYBODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/51kg) 3.38 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $2.30F Your Song / Suzy Grey
6 9 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.31 6 54
(cd 52)
38 $15 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
7 7 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.54 3 54
(cd 52)
43 $12 Supreme Class / Suitangi
8 8 TARLEE LANE Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 5.76 7 54 43 $41 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
2 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 50 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.17 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 1 55.5 47 $4.40 Rothesay / Bethany
2 1 CALL THE CAPTAIN Paul Robbins Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.7 3 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $3.70F Captain Sonador / Mary Can
3 4 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Ms Laura Cheshire 1.75 5 56 48 $4.40 Street Sense / Spurani
4 7 RAMATUELLE Marcus Wilson Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.4 2 54 46 $5.50 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
5 3 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.78 4 59
(cd 57)
58 $4.40 Starcraft / Sky Academy
6 9 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 3.9 6 54 40 $15 Natural Destiny / Rose General
5 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan 0 51 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
8 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo 0 42 Moshe / Jessica Said
2 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee 0 57 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.59 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELLE OF CADIZ Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/51kg) 6 57.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $5 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
2 5 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.04 9 57 50 $3.40F Stratum / Royal Tower
3 9 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Fiona Jervis 1.93 4 55.5 44 $41 Reset / Alicia Rose
4 11 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Ms Laura Cheshire 3.72 7 54 40 $10 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
5 1 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Allan Chau 4.05 8 60 53 $6 Lope de Vega / West of Katrina
6 3 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 4.51 11 58 52 $5.50 Bernardini / Babel
7 7 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 5.61 3 56.5 46 $17 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
8 2 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.36 5 58
(cd 56)
49 $15 Conatus / Stratella
9 12 STORMY LEO David Scanes Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 7.8 10 54
(cd 52)
37 $21 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
10 10 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 7.87 2 54 42 $17 Moshe / Jessica Said
11 13 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Cyril Small 8.08 1 54 32 $101 Mail Train / Oneliner
8 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 0 45 Husson / Kicken Vixen
6 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan 0 51 Smart Missile / Empress Lily