Racing NSW Logo


Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Saturday 03, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 6:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4 59 N/A $1.55F Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
2 6 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 5.41 2 57 N/A $3.90 Skilled / Penina
3 7 TRY’N’SING A SONG Troy O'Neile Billy Cray 10.03 6 57 N/A $41 Collate / Du Arque
4 3 DONELITA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 13.14 5 57 N/A $11 Don Eduardo / Emerged
5 8 WINGO STAR Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 15.35 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Mawingo / Leica Poet
6 5 LAKE GARDA Joseph Craig Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15.8 1 57 N/A $17 Dreamscape / Penhale
7 2 SWIVEL HIPS Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 18.81 3 59 N/A $12 Equiano / Our Mohave
8 4 JUST MOMENTOUS Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 21.1 7 57 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Just Pamela
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Anthony Cavallo 4 57 N/A $4.40 Zariz / Coveted Lady
2 1 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.17 5 59 N/A $3.30F Congrats / Vintage Drop
3 2 LUCKY EYE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 8.24 2 58 N/A $21 Tickets / Shawinigan
4 3 APPLIED Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.95 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
5 10 ROI FASHION Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 9.29 12 57 N/A $26 Mosayter / Clever Desi
6 13 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 9.53 6 57 N/A $71 Ocean Park / Queencaple
7 5 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10.41 8 57 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
8 4 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 10.88 10 57
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
9 6 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.01 13 57 N/A $8.50 Sun of May / Skiwi
10 12 SHABINA Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 15.23 3 57 N/A $41 Star Witness / Perfect Finish
11 8 LINGENNIC Karen Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 18.59 1 57 N/A $10 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
12 11 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 19.09 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
13 9 PATCHY RAIN Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 20.26 7 57 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Petulie
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Operatic) $101, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Firm 2) at 1:45pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 2 58
(cd 54)
50 $3.10F Newtown Jet / Adamantic
2 5 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0.94 3 56.5 43 $9 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
3 2 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.29 5 58 46 $4.40 Helmet / Raaheeya
4 6 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Andrew Banks 2.92 6 56 42 $9 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
5 11 DECADES Michael Denison Rasit Yetimova 3.29 7 54 38 $51 Danbird / Our Sharona
6 4 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.08 1 58 50 $3.80 Domesday / Rosmerta
7 10 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.11 9 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $31 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
8 12 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.18 4 54 32 $81 Dr Green / Golden Success
9 1 AYETEEM Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 5.31 8 58 46 $12 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
10 7 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.79 10 55 44 $61 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
SB 9 OPERATIC Andrew Bayley Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 54 42   Hard Spun / Rock Opera
8 EULO MISS Dean McHardie 0 44 Zariz / Desired Gurl
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:05.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $4.60 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
2 8 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0.05 6 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $8.50 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
3 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 0.23 4 56.5 53 $8.50 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
4 12 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.43 1 54 37 $21 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
5 11 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 4.55 3 54 38 $51 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 6 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.6 11 55.5 47 $4.60 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
7 2 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ken Dunbar 6 9 58 56 $8.50 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
8 5 CASTLETON Lindsey Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 6.01 8 55.5 47 $18 All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
9 10 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.77 10 54 38 $51 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
10 9 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 7.02 7 54.5 49 $4.40F Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
11 1 IMA BAKER Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 11.16 5 60
(cd 57)
56 $19 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
4 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon 0 47 Pure Theatre / Sun River
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AYHAM Kelly Smith Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 62 52 $11 Eavesdropper / Depot
2 5 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.34 7 60 48 $5.50 Dubleo / Meriwether
3 6 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Billy Cray 0.82 2 60 48 $11 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
4 8 FELICETTE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.99 4 59 50 $8.50 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
5 13e NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Mathew Cahill 2.27 11 58 44 $17 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
6 3 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.05 9 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $13 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 12 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Chelsea Ings 3.18 1 56.5 45 $17 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
8 4 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 3.59 10 60.5 49 $7 Big Brown / Nawadi
9 2 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.98 6 61.5 51 $5F Salade / Whist
10 10 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 4.35 8 58.5 45 $7.50 Stratum / Dearness
11 9 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 5.37 12 59
(cd 55)
50 $20 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
12 11 SNIPPY SKIPPY Natalie Pearce Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 8.1 3 58
(cd 55)
48 $101 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
15e GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie 0 39 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
16e DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie 0 39 Dubleo / Racy Affair
7 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 47 All American / Lohan
14e HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig 0 41 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4 59.5 47 $8.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
2 2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0.21 1 62
(cd 58)
52 $4.20 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
3 15e TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0.29 10 56
(cd 53)
40 $41 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
4 7 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.14 5 58.5 49 $21 Haradasun / Barberton
5 9 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.03 3 58.5 45 $13 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
6 12 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 3.27 12 57.5 43 $15 Intergaze / Shaker
7 3 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.78 13 61 50 $3.20F Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
8 8 MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.49 7 58.5 45 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
9 5 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7.08 6 59 46 $101 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
10 10 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings 7.51 2 58 44 $7.50 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
11 14 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 7.58 11 56 44 $26 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
12 1 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 10.8 9 62.5 53 $17 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
13 11 EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 13.81 8 57.5 43 $26 Reward for Effort / Bichette
16e KINGTANTES Michael Lunn 0 39 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
6 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 45 Onemorenomore / Happens
13 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson 0 40 Warhead / Craiglea Greene