Racing NSW Logo


Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday 05, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Aug-19 2:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 57 N/A $4F Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
2 3 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 1 8 59 N/A $4.40 Tickets / Opera Serenade
3 1 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 1.92 6 59 N/A $26 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
4 5 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 2.34 3 57 N/A $10 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
5 11 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 2.93 1 57
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
6 2 DUNTROON MAN Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 3.18 9 59 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
7 9 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 3.22 4 57 N/A $31 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
8 6 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.78 7 57 N/A $26 Host / Darsawye
9 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 5.91 10 59 N/A $18 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
10 7 ICEVOVO Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 6.75 2 57 N/A $13 Eurozone / Vo Vixen
11 8 JUNGLE MELODY Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17.8 11 57 N/A $51 Jungle Ruler / Perfect Tone
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4 59 N/A $6 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
2 2 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.87 2 58 N/A $7.50 Mawingo / Argentine Queen
3 12 SMART LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.22 10 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $1.90F Smart Missile / Brasilia
4 9 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 1.49 11 54.5 N/A $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
5 5 AGUIAS Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 2.55 7 55 N/A $6.50 Benfica / Iguazu Falls
6 4 STRADA GLO Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3.25 6 56.5 N/A $71 Strada / Zelta Glo
7 3 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Rasit Yetimova 4.2 1 56.5 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
8 13 WIN FOR TIME Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.45 12 54.5 N/A $101 Albrecht / Akarana
9 8 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 5.41 8 54.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Oneforall
10 10 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 5.74 3 54.5 N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
11 11 REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6.06 9 54.5 N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
12 7 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 8.3 5 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
6 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Al Aseel / Karentheboss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6 59 N/A $2.90F Haradasun / Oahu Girl
2 11 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.1 2 57 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
3 12 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0.29 7 57 N/A $6 Strategic / Southern Tip
4 9 DONE RIGHT Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 0.39 5 57 N/A $14 Congrats / Barefootdancer
5 8 VAQUERO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.61 8 59 N/A $20 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
6 5 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.94 3 59 N/A $3.10 Time Thief / Leica Poet
7 7 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 5.05 4 59 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
8 2 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Daniel Pitomac 5.78 1 59 N/A $51 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
9 1 CRIMSON PAGEBOY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 6.46 9 59 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
6 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
4 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams 0 N/A Intergaze / Emerged
10 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Zizou / Mokaraba
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 54.5 48 $3.50F Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
2 9 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 3.25 8 54 46 $17 Arlington / Precious Find
3 3 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.33 9 56.5 48 $12 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 1 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.47 13 58.5 52 $4.40 Street Boss / Revives
5 12 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Richard Bensley 6.66 4 54
(cd 55)
41 $41 Star Witness / Spooked
6 7 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.24 2 54.5 44 $8 Denman / Be My Princess
7 14 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Andrew Banks 7.85 11 54 36 $151 Strada / Here to Eternity
8 8 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.47 6 54 46 $6.50 Arlington / Fashion Star
9 2 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8.86 7 56.5 52 $16 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
10 13 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.19 12 54 38 $51 Husson / Blonde Mafia
11 4 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible Jordan Mallyon 9.21 14 56 47 $12 Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
12 10 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 11.45 10 54 45 $19 Snippetson / Flutterena
13 15e MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 11.92 1 54 36 $151 Mosayter / Magic Arena
14 11 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Frank Cleary Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 24.78 5 54 42 $26 Snitzel / Driven Snow
16e COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 36 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
5 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 49 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NATIONS Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 11 61.5 63 $10 Magnus / Soft Sell
2 7 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0.9 9 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $19 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
3 13e EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.12 1 54 44 $31 Casino Prince / Scowl
4 9 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 1.35 3 55 50 $11 Zoustar / Farasha
5 12 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.49 4 54 45 $51 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
6 6 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 1.6 6 56.5 57 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
7 15e CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 3.23 10 54
(cd 51)
41 $41 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
8 3 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 3.46 7 59.5 59 $1.40F Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
9 2 NOVIERO Barry Molloy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.07 8 61 62 $31 Pierro / Bridal Veil
10 10 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 5.44 2 55 50 $31 Eavesdropper / Luloah
11 8 ONIDA George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 13.23 5 55.5 55 $31 All American / Divine Test
14e SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 0 41 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
5 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 53 Epaulette / Crown Princess
4 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams 0 60 Choisir / Bezzera
11 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 0 53 Unencumbered / Orutan
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 60 56 $1.85F Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 7 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.48 6 54 44 $7.50 Strada / Magic Kingdom
3 3 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 1.15 4 59.5 55 $12 Dane Shadow / Portside
4 1 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.12 2 60.5 57 $7 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
5 5 BONSLEY Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 4.19 1 56 48 $5 Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
6 9 WASM Gino D'Altorio Andrew Banks 4.84 5 54 40 $61 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
7 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kacie Chater 8.14 8 54 41 $61 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
8 4 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 10.54 7 59.5 55 $19 Mossman / Mal de Mer
10 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 36 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
6 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 0 51 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 1 59 73 $4.20 Lonhro / Lamarr
2 5 AMTHAAL Mark Gee Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.63 2 57.5 74 $3.50 Lonhro / Jalsah
3 4 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.91 5 58.5 72 $11 Zariz / Lionette
4 6 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 2.34 4 57 73 $8 Al Maher / My Word
5 2 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.55 3 61
(cd 59.5)
77 $3.40F Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
6 8 BRYAN’S BABE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.05 7 54 67 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
7 10 KINGTANTES Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 16.45 6 54 39 $201 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
1 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0 77 Sir Percy / Bankonher
9 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft 0 44 Strada / Magic Kingdom
7 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 0 72 Denman / Lasoron
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Beau Hoffa) $9: Deduction in $: 9c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Richard Bensley 8 61 66 $4.20F Congrats / Siren
2 4 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 0.36 2 61 66 $4.60 Casino Prince / Beachland
3 9 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.09 3 54 51 $8 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 6 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 1.79 7 58.5 61 $5.50 Zariz / Casscede Bay
5 3 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 2.29 9 61 66 $9 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
6 8 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4 6 55.5 59 $9 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
7 7 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.17 5 58 60 $6.50 Smart Missile / Rahim
8 10 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 4.33 1 54
(cd 51)
51 $31 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
9 11 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 4.72 4 54 42 $71 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
10 5 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 5.02 10 59 62 $13 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
SB 1 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 61 66   Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree