Racing NSW Logo


Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 11, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 24-Aug-19 6:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) at 12:10pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRESS WEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 8 54
(cd 55)
N/A $1.40F Hinchinbrook / Presslist
2 1 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0.49 3 56 N/A $4.60 Toronado / Lanesborough
3 3 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.98 2 54 N/A $11 Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
4 2 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 3.36 1 56 N/A $71 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
5 5 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 3.86 7 54 N/A $26 Redoute's Show / Questify
6 8 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 4.09 5 54 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
7 7 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 4.97 6 54 N/A $26 Zoffany / West of Katrina
8 4 HIKARI RAIL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 39.03 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Bullet Train / Lady Emolade
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nitro Star) $6.50, Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 19c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 9 58 N/A $8 Nicconi / Long Shadow
2 7 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.02 8 55 N/A $13 Strategic / Southern Tip
3 3 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 1.3 1 58 N/A $1.85F Zoffany / Belvain
4 11 MYVATN Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 2.94 3 55 N/A $101 Sizzling / Springs Reward
5 2 TELL NO TALES Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.36 4 58.5 N/A $4.80 Your Song / Press Club
6 12 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 4.76 11 55 N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
7 10 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.86 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
8 1 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 5.04 2 59 N/A $71 Zariz / Zahbowe
9 8 RECORDED Dean Jackson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.28 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Ad Valorem / Inscription
10 9 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 5.91 7 55 N/A $101 Danesis / Sandgate
11 6 ATEALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 6.87 10 56.5 N/A $101 Eyeful / Allates
SB 5 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 58 N/A   Star Witness / Bellivia
15e YURALLA LASS Joseph Craig Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Time Thief / Perfect Show
16e NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Questify
13e TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
14e DUSHKA STAR Debbie Prest 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Blameless
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jesseira) $81, Deductions in $: Win 26c & Place 21c for 1st, 30c for 2nd, 26c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Cometus) $4.20, Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 17c for 1st, 25c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Savabeel / Causeway Queen
2 11 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.92 6 57 N/A $151 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
3 14 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Banks 1.64 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Castigate
4 4 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.9 5 59 N/A $2.60F Arlington / Bellasonic
5 3 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.05 4 59 N/A $14 Direct Charge / Joy Division
6 1 BALON DE ORO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.28 2 59 N/A $15 Skilled / Real Return
7 12 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 3.9 8 57 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Queencaple
8 6 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 4.16 3 57 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Oneforall
9 5 ZUEPRANO Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 5.77 1 59 N/A $151 Zuberi / Miss Peroni
10 9 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.42 9 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
SB 2 COMETUS Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 0 59 N/A   Nicconi / Dressed
SB 8 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Billy Cray 0 57 N/A   Albrecht / Beyond Compare
16e ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
15e KIWICOD Greg O'Neill 0 N/A Sun of May / Skiwi
10 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton 0 N/A Crowded House / Paulini
13 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) at 2:16pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 1 59 46 $10 Excites / Celtic Moondance
2 12 HEAVENLY GLORY Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 0.04 12 57 56 $1.70F Nicconi / Skybound
3 14 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 0.48 9 54.5 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
4 13 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.51 11 57
(cd 55.5)
48 $21 Stratum / Stellana
5 2 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.39 10 59 48 $10 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
6 4 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.69 13 59 37 $41 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
7 5 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 5.89 7 59 45 $13 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
8 11 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 7.33 2 57
(cd 54)
45 $13 Arlington / Fashion Star
9 6 QUIRION Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 8.06 6 59 37 $81 Husson / Blonde Mafia
10 15e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 12.67 4 57 41 $101 Snippetson / Selva
11 1 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 14.48 5 59 52 $8.50 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
12 16e IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 20.81 8 57 28 $151 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
13 3 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 26.03 3 59 30 $151 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
10 WILTON John Bannister Ms Chelsea Ings 0 52 Clang / Silver Greeting
9 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton 0 49 O'Reilly / Ziya
7 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 0 54 Zariz / Freebe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 9 54 46 $41 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
2 9 MISS LON Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.52 6 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $26 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
3 11 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.93 7 54
(cd 52)
46 $21 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
4 13 EULO MISS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.5 1 54 44 $10 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 17e GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 2.31 11 54
(cd 53)
42 $31 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
6 6 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 2.32 13 56.5 48 $21 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
7 5 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5.84 4 56.5 52 $6.50 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
8 1 MAGIC TOWN Wanda Ings Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.88 3 61 57 $13 Magnus / A City Girl
9 12 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 6.11 12 54 45 $61 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
10 18e ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Andrew Banks 6.24 5 54 41 $17 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
11 4 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7.63 10 57
(cd 53)
49 $8 Zoustar / Farasha
12 2 LORD TONY Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 8.99 8 59 53 $2.15F Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
13 8 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 13.37 2 55 45 $26 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
7 THIN ICE Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 0 50 Strada / Alizarin Gem
3 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 0 52 Bel Esprit / Sable
16e TAKING CHARGE Michael Plummer 0 43 Charge Forward / Siraiki
14 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer 0 37 Stryker / Royale Harmony
15e MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 43 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $3.30 Squamosa / Erthakit
2 5 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 1 12 57.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $41 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
3 1 PEDWAY Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 1.5 1 63 70 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
4 8 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 5.72 8 56.5 57 $61 Sepoy / Pottery
5 7 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.02 5 57 62 $5.50 Zariz / Lionella
6 11 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 6.1 9 54 47 $31 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
7 6 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 6.49 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $17 Longhorn / Questify
8 4 MISS CASIER Stephen Jones Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7.71 4 59.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $2.45F Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
9 10 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7.72 3 54 52 $14 Runs to Win / Fairweather
10 12 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.83 11 54 41 $101 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
11 9 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Andrew Banks 11.93 10 54.5 53 $91 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
12 3 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12.74 6 60
(cd 58)
68 $61 Akhadan / Beema Chick
13e SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0 37 Conatus / Lake Superior
Of $37,000.1st $17,910, 2nd $6,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $2,060, 5th $1,290, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $370, Jockey Welfare Fund $370.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR DUMONT Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3 54 63 $4 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
2 8 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0.83 5 54 53 $41 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
3 6 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.09 10 54 56 $11 Helmet / Star On High
4 3 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 1.73 8 54.5
(cd 55)
66 $3.10F Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
5 9 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 2.45 6 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $15 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
6 10 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 3.28 1 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $101 Denmarket / Blue White
7 4 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 4.56 2 54
(cd 51)
68 $6.50 Sebring / Goldlago
8 2 I AM AWESOME Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.87 12 56 73 $8 I Am Invincible / Sellout
9 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.36 9 58 73 $7.50 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
10 12 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.9 7 54 41 $71 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
11 7 IMA BAKER Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 12.01 4 54 53 $101 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
12 11 MACMISSILE Dean Jackson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 18.23 11 54
(cd 52)
42 $151 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 57 62 $15 Nicconi / Mischievous
2 5 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 2.28 5 58.5 61 $31 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 8 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 2.71 6 57 58 $2.15F Declaration Of War / Electra
4 14 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.75 13 54 44 $101 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
5 3 CASZAR Barry Molloy Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.78 12 58.5 61 $11 Zariz / Casscede Bay
6 6 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.15 11 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $5 Nicconi / Markworthy
7 15e PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.42 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $151 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
8 2 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 8.64 4 60.5 65 $21 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
9 10 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 9.7 1 56.5 57 $17 Tickets / Framboise
10 13 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9.74 2 54 51 $26 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
11 11 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 10.11 9 56
(cd 53)
56 $26 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
12 7 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 16.88 10 57.5 59 $7 Haradasun / Belvain
13 16e PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings 30.46 7 54 42 $151 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
1 CRIM Ian Holland 0 69 Time Thief / Positioning
4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett 0 61 Dubleo / Alimenta
12 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 0 54 Murtajill / She's a Mountain