Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 11, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1400m - W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded @ 10.30 due to an extra 3mm Rainfall
Results Last Published: Sat 24-Aug-19 6:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.36 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHUAVE DOG Gary Colvin Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 59 N/A $3.70F Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
2 5 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0.7 6 59 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
3 11 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.62 4 57 N/A $6 Choisir / Imperial Beauty
4 9 MUDGEGONGA Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.61 9 57 N/A $9 Shrapnel / Commands a Smile
5 1 AGUIAS Neil Osborne Nick Souquet 8.15 3 59 N/A $8 Benfica / Iguazu Falls
6 7 HURRICANE LOVE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.59 7 57 N/A $4.40 Charge Forward / Tang
7 6 SUDDEN SUCCESS George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 13.91 2 59 N/A $101 Anacheeva / Sudden Ascent
8 3 EDRIC Shilleagh Meyervale Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 20.43 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Mawingo / Mary's Flag
FF 4 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
12 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Rubick / Hudoo
8 MACI TESS Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Strada / Prawn Biscuit
10 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Keano / Spy Valley
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.43 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 55 N/A $3.90 Zoffany / Bold Shift
2 11 SHADOW OF PYLON Steve Cunningham Jake Duffy 1.48 3 55 N/A $26 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
3 7 ASHARA (NZ) Francis Finnegan Simon Miller 4.69 8 55 N/A $9 Pins / Orinda
4 2 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.1 5 57 N/A $3.30F Krupt / Portland Pacific
5 6 REWARDS CARD Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 6.06 2 55.5 N/A $21 Zoustar / Casino Card
6 13 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6.81 11 55
(cd 52)
N/A $6 Street Boss / Parore
7 4 VIGOR TOWER Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.86 6 56 N/A $6.50 Americain / Reveal the Goddess
8 9 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Strada / Buds of May
9 14 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.03 10 55 N/A $41 Americain / Reussir
10 15e MERRY PRINCESS Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 11.58 9 55 N/A $71 Arena / One More Roll
11 1 DUELLING DUKE Wendy Roche Michael Travers 17.16 7 59 N/A $16 Duke of Marmalade / Wild As
3 BLOODSTONE CHARLIE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Crimson Gem
10 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Uncle Mo / River Thames
12 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0 N/A Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
5 PURE DECISION Saab Hasan Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Purrealist / Emerald Jill
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
76 $2.05F Snitzel / Dream Beauty
2 3 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8.94 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
69 $3.10 Snitzel / Regrowth
3 8 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.97 4 54 40 $101 Dubleo / The Shipping News
4 6 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10.36 1 54 52 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 5 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.93 6 54 62 $19 O'lonhro / Konia
6 4 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14.88 7 54 69 $8 Eavesdropper / Mariah
7 1 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 17.64 5 61.5 81 $12 Master of Design / Out of Credit
7 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Jordan Mallyon 0 43 Exceed And Excel / On Type
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 4:16.66 Last 600m: 0:39.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DA DEPUTY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 54 60 $4F Dalakhani / Crazy Deputy
2 5 MASTER POET (NZ) Amy McDonald Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 4.46 7 54 60 $4.80 Mastercraftsman / Rhyme
3 6 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.94 2 54 60 $10 Roadhog / Alone Again
4 3 GEODESIC Mitchell Freedman Jake Duffy 13.69 6 55.5 63 $6.50 Domesday / Deraismes
5 2 HELLO MY FRIEND Charlotte Littlefield Ms Jade Darose 15.01 9 56 68 $4.20 Americain / Priceless Diamond
6 1 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 18.84 8 58 68 $12 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
7 7 BOCAIN Kym Davison Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 21.57 11 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $11 Americain / Bokissa
8 8 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 37.09 3 54
(cd 51)
51 $151 Snitzel / Blaze Em
9 10 DAYS GO BY (FR) Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 41.69 4 54 46 $151 Medicean / Yours Ever
10 11 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 41.81 1 54 44 $151 Skilled / Hutt's Image
11 9 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 54.62 5 54
(cd 51)
50 $21 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
12 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell Bradley Vale 0 43 Bullbars / Tongariro
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.25 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54 47 $19 Zoffany / Miss Johann
2 1 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.07 5 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $2.30F Nicconi / Very Bright
3 13 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.3 3 55.5 47 $19 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
4 11 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.14 9 56 48 $12 Kaphero / Money Angel
5 3 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.01 7 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $11 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
6 12 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.43 15 55.5 47 $41 Snitzel / Kinder
7 5 CORONATION PIA Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 4.49 10 59.5 59 $26 Host / Arriere
8 4 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 5.96 6 60 56 $26 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
9 14 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.03 8 54.5 45 $21 Foxwedge / Trumps
10 19e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 6.2 1 54 33 $151 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
11 2 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 8.41 12 61 58 $17 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
12 9 MARK MY WORD Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.54 14 57 50 $21 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
13 10 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton Brodie Loy 8.58 13 56 52 $8 Thewayyouare / Magique Sky
14 16e TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 8.93 2 54 45 $91 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
15 7 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.14 11 58.5 53 $12 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
18e ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn 0 40 Red Element / Extension of Life
8 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle 0 54 Congrats / Crystal Empire
6 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0 55 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
17e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 0 40 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.63 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Richard Bensley 4 56.5 50 $31 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
2 12 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Brendan Ward 0.96 6 54 43 $10 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
3 2 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.67 3 58 53 $26 Real Saga / All About Soul
4 1 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.08 5 58.5 54 $1.90F Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
5 7 MISS HARLEM Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 4.48 8 56 53 $5.50 Duporth / Miss Begotten
6 4 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.2 9 57.5 52 $15 Master of Design / Norway
7 16e COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.61 1 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $17 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
8 10 WITHORN Rob Potter Simon Miller 5.75 13 54.5
(cd 55)
46 $21 Star Witness / La Rambla
9 8 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.84 11 56 49 $9 Nicconi / Expediency
10 15 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Scott McCullum 6.92 2 54 39 $101 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
11 9 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.69 7 54.5 46 $71 Strada / Fubusue
12 11 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8.67 10 54 45 $31 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
13 13 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.35 12 54 42 $101 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
5 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Congrats / Dream Diva
3 MAKE MINE HENNESSY Saab Hasan Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0 56 Turffontein / Danish Princess
14 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 0 39 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.35 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 59.5 72 $2.70 Zariz / Lionette
2 1 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 8 61 75 $12 Harbour Watch / Katushka
3 8 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.01 3 54 59 $41 Sebring / Here's Hooping
4 5 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.2 4 54
(cd 51)
65 $2.60F Commands / Lost Diamond
5 7 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.86 1 54
(cd 52.5)
64 $4.80 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
6 4 RHOMLO Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.46 7 56 65 $21 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
7 9 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.58 2 54 56 $41 Zariz / Bold Shift
8 11 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7.48 6 54 51 $51 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
9 3 ROCK ON ZARIZ Rob Potter Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12 9 56.5 70 $21 Zariz / Rockton
12 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0 43 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
6 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 64 Keeper / Wellsey
10 ROCCO Saab Hasan Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0 55 Mulaazem / Fontajeune