Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 12, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 6:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
2 4 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 3 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
4 9 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
5 7 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
6 8 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
7 2 COUNT OCTAVE (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11.1 0 N/A   Frankel / Honorine
5 ENTICING STAR Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Favourite Star
6 FIESTA Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Now Now


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
2 3 BLEU ROCHE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
3 4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
4 2 ARTLEE Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 5.1 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
5 9 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
6 5 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Binche
1 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Arcadia
8 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Showcasing / Xpress
7 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Zoustar / Missy Cummings


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.56 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
2 11 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 2 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
5 8 SOOTHING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
6 5 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
7 4 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Glen Boss 2.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
8 10 TENLEY James Cummings James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
9 6 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 11.7 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
3 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.04 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Topliner
2 7 KAECILIUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
3 3 EL COYOTE (GB) John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
4 9 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 5 GAULOIS James Cummings James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 6 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
7 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
8 10 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
9 4 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Jackson Morris 8.7 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
10 1 DERMOT (NZ) John Sargent Ronald Simpson 11.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Baheeya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pretty Penny
2 3 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
3 7 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
4 2 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 1 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
6 5 NANGAMI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Barangaroo
9 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / The Darling One
8 TENLEY James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
4 LABURNUM James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Denman / Runes

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
2 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
3 1 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
4 2 BONDI BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
5 7 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
6 6 JOHNNY VINKO (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Brazen
7 4 CUPIDITY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 8.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
8 SOOTHING James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Dreamy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.78 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
2 6 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
3 1 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
4 3 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
5 4 GODINI John Thompson Ronald Simpson 5.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teens
5 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mithila

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
2 5 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
3 6 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
4 1 ISLAND COUNTESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
3 MUTUAL ADMIRATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Fascinatin' Rhythm
4 PALURIEN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Reset / Yavanna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.95 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
2 5 MIYAKE Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
3 6 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Dance Card
4 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
5 1 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay
6 7 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Life On the Edge
3 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A So You Think / Cavita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACUMEN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
2 4 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
3 3 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 6 SMART CONSORT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ultimate Fever
5 5 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
6 2 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
7 7 YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 5.6 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Port Providence

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.28 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LANDO BAY John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
2 1 BIG TALK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dual Rock
3 5 MESMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
4 3 KING KAVALLI John O'Shea James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Willow Creek
5 6 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
6 7 TELFER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Union Street
2 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sebring / Sweetest Melody

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
2 4 LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Torch
3 9 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
4 2 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
5 5 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
6 1 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 8.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
7 3 GIN AND TONIC Patrick Webster Quayde Krogh 8.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soda No Ice
8 7 MODIFY Matthew Smith Glen Boss 9.7 0 N/A   Sidestep / Refix
8 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Pierro / Shania Dane

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARIEGE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
2 5 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
3 3 NINDAMOS James Cummings James McDonald 6.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
4 7 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
5 2 BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
6 6 SAKURA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
7 4 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 11.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.46 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PALURIEN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Reset / Yavanna
2 5 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
3 4 NISHKA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 1.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
4 7 PURPOSEFUL MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 1.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
5 2 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
6 8 SUPERCEDE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
7 1 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity
8 3 JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Jackson Morris 8.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUENNA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
2 1 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
3 2 BONITA BELLA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Cosabella
4 7 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
5 6 TORSITON John Thompson Jackson Morris 4.1 0 N/A   Reset / Tortoni
6 5 REGISTERING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Skyfall
4 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Deep Field / King's Ballet

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.51 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
2 6 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
3 3 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
4 4 KYANITE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
5 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Glen Boss 9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
6 5 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 10.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.77 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 1 CLOUD FACTORY John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tremezzo
3 3 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Jackson Morris 1 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
4 6 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 3.5 0 N/A   Tapit / Hour Glass
5 4 GUNFIGHTER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
6 5 KARBORS James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Koala Bear