Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 14, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 900m - 350m, where Cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Aug-19 8:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR ALONSO Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Sebring / Stellar Vinia
2 2 DANCING DOLLAR Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0.59 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
3 1 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 1.04 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Inaname
4 4 FICSMM DAVE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
5 5 JENNIFER MAGIC Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 3.34 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
6 3 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Mr Brent Evans 7.65 0 N/A   Benfica / Judem


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.68 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’S UNUSUAL John Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 0 N/A   Sepoy / Morning Cloud
2 4 PLUCKY CUVEE Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0.67 0 N/A   Pluck / Special Cuvee
3 1 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.23 0 N/A   Albrecht / Beautiful Image
4 6 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Chad Lever 6.61 0 N/A   Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
5 3 HOT SUSPECT Pat Farrell Mr Brent Evans 36.46 0 N/A   Unusual Suspect / Sissonne
2 CHARLIE FLYER Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.56 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APROPROS Todd Howlett Jayden Barrie 0 N/A   Americain / National
2 2 FENDER Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0.02 0 N/A   Toronado / Ceccanti
3 5 MAGIC BOOM Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0.34 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sparkling Sound
4 6 TOKALA Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 1.47 0 N/A   Pluck / Hafjell
5 3 FIERY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.47 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Dance On the Wind
6 4 HARLEY JANE Jan Bowen Mr Brent Evans 11.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Ditzy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.54 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Jayden Barrie 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
2 3 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 0.56 0 N/A   Shamus Award / It's You
3 4 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 10.11 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
4 5 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Mr Brent Evans 10.26 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
5 6 YOLA POWER Justin Drake Daniel Northey 11.03 0 N/A   Husson / Spinnaker
6 2 FLASH JACK Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 24.43 0 N/A   Glacial Gold / Choisir Baby


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.51 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
2 4 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.06 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
3 2 MAGIC SMILE Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 3.02 0 N/A   Zariz / Magic Phoebe
4 3 MURTSLAD Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 3.59 0 N/A   Murtajill / Salsamer
5 5 VERNA Neil Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.09 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Loves Sarova
6 6 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 9.61 0 N/A   Eurozone / Coustellet


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.23 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
2 2 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Chad Lever 3.03 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Points
3 3 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 6.46 0 N/A   Duporth / La Stella D'oro
4 5 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 7.54 0 N/A   Pluck / Cubana Moss
5 1 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 7.93 0 N/A   Dubleo / Alimenta
6 4 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 8.17 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
7 7 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.69 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Zamunda


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
2 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Chad Lever 0.16 0 N/A   Time Thief / Alley Miss
3 6 ST. ANTON Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 1.11 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
4 5 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jayden Barrie 6.31 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Husniyah
5 4 LAUNCH IT Nathan Doyle Billy Cray 13.03 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ibis
6 1 CABRIOLET Peter H Bloomfield Mathew Scorse 13.91 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Camaro


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASSY’S SISTER Stephen Jones Chad Lever 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
2 3 FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0.48 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
3 6 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.66 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
4 2 DUBAI SPOILS Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0.71 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Spoilt Matilda
5 4 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 1.45 0 N/A   Pluck / Tansgirl
6 5 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 3.43 0 N/A   Snippetson / Canny Choice


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.79 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
2 6 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 1.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colorado Claire
3 2 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Mr Brent Evans 1.77 0 N/A   Wandjina / Kosi Bay
4 5 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.45 0 N/A   Toronado / Push And Shove
5 1 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 3.43 0 N/A   So You Think / Anevay
6 4 HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.68 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa
7 7 THE MONT Cody Morgan Jayden Barrie 6.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Actress


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BED TALK Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bedizened
2 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0.76 0 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
3 6 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 0.89 0 N/A   Sepoy / Belong to Many
4 5 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 7.16 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tartufi
3 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
4 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:32.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAKANA Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Rubick / Sweet Revenge
2 3 NEVER LISTEN John Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 2.11 0 N/A   Trusting / Rose O' War
3 6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.38 0 N/A   Trusting / Midnight Fling
4 5 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 3.35 0 N/A   Sepoy / World Of Gold
5 1 CHARLIE HASCET Stephen Jones Chad Lever 7.49 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lacet
6 4 SKETCHY Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 9.7 0 N/A   Illo / Snohalo