Racing NSW Logo


Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 24, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Aug-19 5:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAINT BARTS Wayne Oakenfull Scott Sweedman 7 59 N/A $1.80F Encosta de Lago / First Look
2 3 SPATULA William Wain Matthew Paget 0.75 6 59 N/A $3.50 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
3 7 TRY’N’SING A SONG Troy O'Neile Ms Kasie Stanley 5.03 5 57 N/A $7.50 Collate / Du Arque
4 6 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jodi Worley 5.21 3 57 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
5 4 SPURRED ON Sue Bigg Brooke Stower 7.68 1 59 N/A $8 Congrats / Double One
6 1 BOAT HARBOUR Sue Grills Geoffrey Snowden 8.18 2 59 N/A $4.20 Arlington / Super Continental
7 5 BLAZING BELLE Stephanie Sixtus Sally Sweeney 16.93 4 57 N/A $12 Set Alight / Visona Gold
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $3.20 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
2 7 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 1.8 2 56
(cd 53)
40 $6 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
3 11 NICCONI BAY Scott Barker Sally Sweeney 2.33 9 54 38 $8 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
4 9 DENVER Ian Cook Jodi Worley 2.55 7 55.5 39 $9 All American / Falqueen
5 5 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Matthew Paget 3.15 8 57.5 47 $6 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
6 12 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Ms Kasie Stanley 3.43 3 54 36 $11 Super Kid / Princess Karen
7 4 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 3.95 5 58.5 45 $11 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
8 1 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 6.95 1 61.5 51 $3EF Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
9 2 VALLESECO Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 7.49 6 61.5 51 $3EF Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
6 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair 0 43 Onemorenomore / Happens
8 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement 0 44 Shellscrape / Catside
10 ROMAN SENATOR Wayne Oakenfull 0 37 Real Saga / Thunderunder
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KYNUNA Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.30F Longhorn / Pari La Blonde
2 6 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 2.82 2 57 N/A $11 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
3 5 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Matthew Paget 3.72 7 57 N/A $3.60 Ocean Park / Starry
4 9 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 4.19 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.70 Youthful Legs / Sabre Gard
5 8 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.52 3 57 N/A $13 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
6 3 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 4.77 4 57 N/A $9 Bullet Train / White Countess
7 11 STEADY REIGN Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 7.99 8 57 N/A $21 Rhinebeck / Ready Princess
8 7 LIL’ BABOOSH Adam Vine Sally Sweeney 9.28 1 57 N/A $13 Arlington / Danzing Shadow
9 2 SHE’S SO FINE Adam Vine Ms Kasie Stanley 9.51 5 58 N/A $4 Rothesay / So Finer
12 VERNA Neil Jones 0 N/A Magic Albert / Loves Sarova
4 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell 0 N/A Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
10 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Snippetson / Sanskrit
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 8 58.5 48 $2.50F Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
2 3 ONG VARN Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 1.15 7 58 47 $3 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
3 9 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP Bradley Hudson Brooke Stower 3.58 5 54 38 $4.60 Immovable Option / Stay in Honour
4 5 FILLE GRIS Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 4.4 9 55 45 $5 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
5 8 LADY SELKIE John Sutton Ms Kasie Stanley 5.72 3 54 38 $13 Gio Ponti / Play Date
6 1 UNCLE SAM Adam Vine Jodi Worley 6.08 2 59 49 $10 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
7 10 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Sally Sweeney 7.61 4 54 38 $11 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
8 4 LADY BITHIAH Michelle Fleming Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 10.68 6 56
(cd 53)
47 $8 Moshe / Flew
9 7 KILKENNY MISS Mark Ostini Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 25.29 1 54
(cd 53)
41 $41 All American / Flying Dancer
6 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell 0 44 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Geoffrey Snowden 8 58 44 $5 Nidan / Dancing Bird
2 2 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 0.85 5 58 44 $3.60 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
3 9 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 1.12 3 54
(cd 53)
40 $6.50 Benfica / Dreamland
4 5 AMERICAN SUMMER Bradley Hudson Matthew Paget 1.52 2 57.5 47 $5 All American / Macarthur Park
5 7 SEMTEX Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 2.97 9 56
(cd 57)
40 $7 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
6 1 SPANISH FELLA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.95 6 61 50 $9 Captain Sonador / Spanish Sister
7 4 KADARCHI Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 4.22 4 58
(cd 55)
44 $2.50F Instinction / Mighty Vixen
8 8 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Sally Sweeney 4.55 7 56 40 $16 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
9 6 MOUNT DARRAGH Adam Vine Ms Kasie Stanley 5.89 1 56.5 41 $26 Zariz / Queen's Theatre