Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 26, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Sep-19 1:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAINTED WOLF Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2 57.5 N/A $1.80F I Am Invincible / Brave Choice
2 7 IN THE ZONE Luke Hilton Ben Looker 0.82 6 55.5 N/A $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
3 4 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Ryan Plumb 1.28 4 58 N/A $5 Equiano / Rock Nymph
4 8 DEEJAYBEAT John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 3.16 3 55 N/A $10 Therock / Lago Rhythm
5 5 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 3.98 1 58 N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
6 2 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Cyril Small 19.8 5 58.5 N/A $16 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 N/A All Too Hard / Airlie
3 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.63 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 6 58 52 $15 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
2 2 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 0.54 1 60
(cd 57)
56 $3.50F Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
3 3 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.45 8 59 54 $4.40 Your Song / Lucia
4 9 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 1.91 2 54 42 $13 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
5 8 BRING EURO Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 2 7 54.5 45 $26 Sebring / Euro Chic
6 5 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 2.18 5 58.5 53 $4.40 Epaulette / Here's the End
7 1 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.39 9 60 56 $8 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
8 10 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 2.52 3 54 42 $61 Sebring / Madam Redoute
9 7 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 3.89 4 57 50 $6 Husson / Sacred Spirit
4 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 58 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: First past the post Disqualified #1 (Penny Rosa) $11 AR209 - Weighed in light
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8.50 Frisco View / Likeacracker
2 10 TRIPLE THE FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.71 2 56 N/A $1.70F Snitzel / Tripled
3 11 KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ben Looker 1.38 1 55.5 N/A $4.20 Deep Field / See the Music
4 2 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 2.02 9 58 N/A $71 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
5 4 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.1 10 56.5 N/A $61 Mosayter / Diamonic
6 6 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 2.21 5 56.5 N/A $31 Frisco View / Woz One
7 5 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3.67 7 56.5 N/A $14 Duporth / She Can Again
8 9 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 3.85 3 56 N/A $61 Love Conquers All / Miss Jinx
9 7 SHA NAY NAY Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 6.38 8 56.5 N/A $101 Rothesay / Seattle Zip
DQ 1 PENNY ROSA Max McGaw Tegan Harrison 4 58.5 N/A $11 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
13e SERLINA Trevor Hardy 0 N/A Sebring / Starlevie
12 ROSE OF BISCAY Ronald Cameron 0 N/A Time Thief / La Belle Aurore
8 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.27 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Your Spin) $101, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHISHAQ Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 3 59 N/A $2.15F Delago Deluxe / Danagall
2 14 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 5.77 1 54.5 N/A $3.40 Makfi / Mandeville
3 12 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6.33 4 57 N/A $21 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
4 4 LAKE HILLIER Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 6.81 2 59 N/A $14 Red Element / Shocking Blue
5 2 GRAND QUILL John Smerdon Cyril Small 8.45 10 59 N/A $8.50 Longhorn / Patricia Louise
6 9 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 9.36 6 57 N/A $71 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
7 10 KORRIN Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 10.31 8 57 N/A $17 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
8 5 MONTE SANTO Diane Murphy Ben Looker 10.58 7 59 N/A $17 Sammy Sequalo / Montesantos Star
9 1 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Raymond Spokes 13.05 11 59 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
10 7 VINNY VAVOOM Mark Palmer Jarrod Woodhouse 15.63 5 59 N/A $21 Fusaichi Ole / Lacy Yeats
11 3 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Wayne Kuskopf Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 19.37 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $91 He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina
SB 8 YOUR SPIN Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 0 59 N/A   Myboycharlie / Helen's Fortune
11 SERLINA Trevor Hardy 0 N/A Sebring / Starlevie
13 VAPPU BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Bernardini / Sima
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.08 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2 57 50 $3.40F High Chaparral / Whatsaname
2 4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 0.63 3 57 50 $5 Primus / Tis Magical
3 1 PISTOLERO Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0.94 8 61.5 59 $4 High Chaparral / Dulacca Diva
4 7 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 1.2 4 54
(cd 55)
46 $21 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
5 8 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 3.84 7 54
(cd 55)
46 $41 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
6 12 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 4.53 5 54 39 $91 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
7 10 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Tegan Harrison 6.4 6 54 42 $6 Congrats / Arrogantly
8 13 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.89 11 54
(cd 52)
38 $31 Court Command / Western Cent
9 5 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.26 12 54.5 50 $12 Dundeel / She's Now Single
10 11 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9.42 1 54 39 $101 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
11 9 MALEKO Darryl McCabe Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 9.59 9 54
(cd 53)
44 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
12 14 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Jason Taylor 12.35 10 54 33 $71 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
15e FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson 0 42 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
2 BOYLES Scott Henley 0 52 Excelebration / Cuchurita
6 NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 0 49 Zebedee / Empress Zakynthos
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.15R Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (La RenardeYour Spin) $5.50, Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 17c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd. New Track Record.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LYRICAL PRINCE Gary Doughty Ben Looker 9 57 58 $8 Your Song / Quality Impulse
2 4 MISSED OUT Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.07 6 59.5 63 $2.60F Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
3 13 KIJITO Neville Boyle Tegan Harrison 0.42 3 54 51 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
4 5 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 0.43 7 58.5 65 $31 Casino Prince / Menangle
5 10 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.78 5 58 60 $16 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
6 6 PHABENI Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 3.72 1 58.5 61 $8 Commands / Rainbow
7 3 TABROBANE Brad Witt Shannon Doyle 5.26 2 60 64 $12 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
8 1 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.06 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $19 Dreamscape / Raqas
9 7 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 10.93 8 58 60 $13 Captain Sonador / Too Few
SB 9 LA RENARDE Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 0 58 64   Foxwedge / French
8 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 0 60 Drumbeats / Jetling
2 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0 66 Written Tycoon / Hot Spa
11 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 0 59 Sequalo / Linyanti
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.35 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens Luke Dittman 8 58 56 $3F Moshe / All Going Well
2 6 NOTHING NEEDED Michael Costa Ben Looker 1.52 3 58 60 $3.60 Unencumbered / Margene
3 2 NATURAL FORCE Gary Doughty Ryan Plumb 2.56 6 59 58 $13 Longhorn / Natural Glamour
4 17e HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 2.89 2 54 47 $41 Conatus / Stratella
5 9 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.64 4 57 58 $4.80 All Too Hard / Stellamac
6 15e MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 4.68 7 56.5 53 $18 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
7 1 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Matthew Bennett 7.1 1 59 58 $9.50 Exceedingly Good / Processional
8 16e PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.37 5 56
(cd 53)
52 $9 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
9 14 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 8.41 9 55.5 55 $51 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
13 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy 0 56 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
4 ALL THAT SHE WANTS Cathleen Rode 0 60 Wanted / Sunday Mist
12 THE PALMS Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 57 The Factor / Suantrai
8 BURNING SUCCESS Brad Witt 0 55 Ferocity / Lots of Success
7 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens 0 56 Epaulette / Beau Vallon
3 SHE KEEPS NOSECRET Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 0 62 Your Song / Secret Status
11 DIXIE Matthew Dunn 0 58 Foxwedge / Texarcana
10 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0 58 Time Thief / Hooplahula