Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 31, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Sep-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.13 Last 600m: 0:38.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAPRICE Wayne Nugent Ben Looker 1 57 N/A $3.80 Your Song / Swing Dance
2 4 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 0.2 6 59 N/A $8 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
3 2 PRINCE HUSSON Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 1.46 2 59 N/A $12 Husson / Poplars
4 3 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.65 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.80 Reset / Be My Person
5 7 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 7.53 4 57 N/A $2.50F Zoffany / She's Sirius
6 5 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 8.57 8 59 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
7 8 BON HENRY Norman Rogers Ms Belinda Hodder 8.74 3 56.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Penny Henny
8 1 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Matthew Bennett 10.51 5 59 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Select Bay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.54 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONTEVIDEO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5 55.5 44 $15 Husson / Lady Gracious
2 1 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.24 7 59
(cd 56)
51 $2.80F Nicconi / Solvini
3 2 DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford Matthew McGuren 2.36 10 56.5
(cd 57)
46 $4.20 All American / Sleight of Hand
4 9 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.3 4 54
(cd 53)
37 $5 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
5 7 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 3.73 8 54 43 $9 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 5 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 4.09 1 55 43 $26 Masked Assassin / Bijou
7 8 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP Bradley Hudson Brooke Stower 5.56 9 54 39 $26 Immovable Option / Stay in Honour
8 4 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.99 6 55 43 $11 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
9 6 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 10.49 3 54 44 $14 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
10 10 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 12.95 2 54 31 $101 Ready's Image / Topsinga
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.97 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 13 56.5 N/A $12 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
2 6 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 0.73 2 56.5 N/A $3.10F Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
3 13 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 1.34 4 56.5 N/A $31 Frisco View / Roccabianca
4 7 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 1.47 7 56.5 N/A $9 Zaha / I Have Issues
5 9 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.35 14 56.5 N/A $101 Snippetson / Sanskrit
6 4 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 2.4 11 56.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
7 14 TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.43 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Verrazano / Trina
8 11 SAINT ISIDORE Neil Creighton Matthew McGuren 2.66 5 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Lope de Vega / Future Saint
9 1 IT’S NEAUX DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Ben Looker 3.86 1 58 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / In the Neaux
10 8 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Kasie Stanley 5.36 8 56.5 N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
11 2 MOTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Brooke Stower 7.21 12 58 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Piglet's Gold
12 10 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7.37 3 56.5 N/A $4.40 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
13 12 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.83 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
14 3 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.32 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 7 57.5 52 $4.20 Epaulette / Here's the End
2 11 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.57 3 54
(cd 53)
40 $31 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
3 1 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 2.26 4 58 53 $4 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
4 12 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.58 11 54 36 $41 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
5 3 EMPATHY Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 3.86 6 56.5
(cd 57)
50 $2.80F All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
6 4 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Peter Graham 4.96 10 55.5 48 $11 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
7 6 AMERICAN SUMMER Bradley Hudson Brooke Stower 7.42 12 54 46 $21 All American / Macarthur Park
8 5 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 7.57 9 54 48 $26 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
9 8 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 7.91 5 54 41 $15 Congrats / Arrogantly
10 10 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 14.46 2 54
(cd 51)
41 $31 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
11 9 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14.83 8 54
(cd 52)
41 $81 Myboycharlie / Keela
12 7 SPICER Kelvin Hickmott Jodi Worley 21.27 1 54
(cd 55)
43 $41 Stryker / Indian Curry
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.10 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1 57.5 50 $8.50 Guillotine / Missraad
2 4 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 1.12 10 56 47 $4.20F Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
3 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 1.77 8 54 46 $9.50 Big Brown / Nazzuca
4 5 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 2.67 2 55.5 46 $5 Stryker / Princess Houdini
5 3 TWO BILLS Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 4.93 7 57 49 $15 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
6 7 CINEMA PARADISO Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 6.74 9 55 49 $21 Starcraft / La Saronet
7 6 REVERE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 6.77 5 55.5 46 $6 Your Song / Gone Wild
8 11 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.03 6 54
(cd 53)
43 $7.50 Tickets / Trickspiel
9 12 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 8.33 3 54 41 $41 Congrats / Palo Duro
10 13 DENVER Ian Cook Jodi Worley 9.23 11 54
(cd 55)
38 $31 All American / Falqueen
11 9 MARY READ Owen Glue Ben Looker 10.21 4 54 46 $10 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
1 TIOMO Donna Grisedale 0 53 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
10 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 46 Benfica / Grand Moss
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 10 62 52 $8.50 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
2 1 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 1.38 1 62 52 $4.40 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
3 10 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1.61 6 57.5 43 $21 Reset / Camellias
4 12 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 2.2 8 56 40 $41 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
5 11 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Belinda Hodder 4.2 3 57 42 $13 Myboycharlie / Cellito
6 5 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 4.26 5 61 50 $7 Foreplay / Misdeeds
7 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.97 9 59
(cd 57)
50 $3.30F Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 6 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 7.34 4 59.5 47 $17 More Than Great / Whowantsone
9 8 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Matthew Paget 7.93 7 59 46 $13 Pluck / Vestry
10 9 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 8.29 11 58 44 $14 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
11 3 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9.52 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $16 War Pass / Think Fast
4 EMPATHY Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 50 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl