Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 31, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Sep-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.75 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Nash Rawiller 7 58.5 64 $4.40F Murtajill / Countess Bathory
2 18e WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.8 14 54
(cd 51)
55 $18 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
3 3 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 4 57 70 $6 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
4 7 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Glen Boss 4.1 6 55.5 62 $5.50 Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara
5 15 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 9 53 52 $21 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
6 10 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 5.6 5 54.5 56 $10 Commands / Jewelled Gate
7 16 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/54kg) 6.4 3 53 51 $51 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
8 9 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Brenton Avdulla 6.9 2 54.5 60 $14 Helmet / Shooting Sally
9 2 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 10 57.5 62 $21 Helmet / Allegretto
10 13 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Jay Ford 8.1 11 53 53 $41 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
11 17e GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 8.4 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
60 $9.50 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
12 8 VERTEX Ben Borham Sam Clipperton 9.3 1 55.5 62 $15 Arlington / Art Deco
13 4 EUROSAY Todd Smart Tim Clark 9.6 12 57 61 $12 Eurozone / Magsaya
14 11 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones James Innes Jnr 12.2 13 53.5 54 $21 Real Saga / Classic Covet
19e JELLIES Kerri Kulic 0 54 Hard Spun / Pectin
12 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills 0 53 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
5 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 63 Denman / She's Number One
14 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Andrew Adkins 0 52 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
6 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Jason Collett 0 63 Bernardini / Petitions
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:32.57 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 56.5 71 $3.50F Sebring / Caiguna
2 13 LE LUDE John Thompson Glen Boss 1 6 52 58 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
3 10 ROSSMAY Bryan Dais Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4.3 2 53
(cd 50)
64 $16 Real Saga / Gibraltar Pearl
4 12 THE PROMISE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 4.5 4 52.5
(cd 53)
63 $7.50 Snitzel / Sunset Coast
5 2 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8 5 60 78 $16 Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
6 9 SELES Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.4 9 54.5 67 $11 I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
7 8 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 7.3 8 56 70 $11 Stratum / Sayahailmary
8 5 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 9.1 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $4.20 Duporth / Brunnhilde
9 3 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 11.3 3 60
(cd 58)
78 $17 Duporth / Hot Flash
4 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 74 Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
1 RE EDIT Chris Waller 0 80 Camelot / So Divine
6 SEE ME EXCEED Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Jay Ford 0 73 Sebring / Mrs Kipling
11 WAKING MOMENT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Authorized / Try This
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:32.51 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ADANA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 53.5 65 $3.80F Snitzel / Sabanci
2 7 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 0.4 9 56.5 71 $9.50 Shocking / Just So
3 13 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Glen Boss 2.9 1 52 62 $7.50 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
4 3 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.8 8 60
(cd 57)
78 $21 Southern Image / Frantoio
5 2 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson James McDonald 4.2 7 60.5 79 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
6 10 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.3 4 56 70 $31 Pierro / Vinavion
7 1 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 6 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
81 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
8 5 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.1 5 57.5 73 $6 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
9 9 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 9.9 6 56 70 $9.50 Time Thief / Quadrunner
4 DANAWI Tim Martin Nash Rawiller 0 73 Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
12 BART Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 62 So You Think / Spottswoode
6 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 73 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
8 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 70 Written Tycoon / Zals
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:07.00 Last 600m: 0:39.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 MRS MADRID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 8 52 66 $26 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
2 2 THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) Shaune Ritchie Hugh Bowman 0.5 13 59.5 77 $14 High Chaparral / Pravda
3 5 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 2 4 58 74 $10 Americain / La Famelia
4 8 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 6 57.5 73 $5 Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
5 9 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 4 14 56 70 $17 Savabeel / Pingus
6 12 MONEGAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4.2 12 55
(cd 52)
72 $31 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
7 4 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 6.2 15 58.5 75 $21 Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
8 3 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 11 58.5 75 $16 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
9 15 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Kerrin McEvoy 11.9 5 53
(cd 53.5)
64 $81 Keeper / Black Widow
10 10 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 15.4 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $15 Zoffany / Snake Dancer
11 7 DECROUX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Nash Rawiller 23.7 3 57.5 73 $15 Lope de Vega / Mimes
12 16 CONSTELLATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 28.7 2 53 61 $31 Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
13 6 ULUSABA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 55.7 10 58 74 $15 Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
14 11 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Brenton Avdulla 70.1 1 55 72 $3F Heart's Cry / Scarlet Ring
FF 14 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 9 54 70 $21 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
1 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 77 Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
13 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 68 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.23 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 55 67 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Mac
2 3 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 4 57 90 $1.35F Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
3 4 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1 2 55.5 88 $9 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
4 5 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 5 55 82 $17 I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
5 7 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.2 3 55 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Lovable
1 YES YES YES Chris Waller James McDonald 0 88 Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
2 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 0 84 Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:00.51 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 53 91 $6.50 Sebring / Lipari
2 5 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller James McDonald 1 8 56 101 $3.20F Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
3 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 3 58 105 $13 Zoffany / Cartama
4 7 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Glen Boss 4.5 5 53 93 $4.60 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
5 11 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a) 5.2 6 53 88 $18 Savabeel / Chilled Out
6 4 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.7 2 56.5 102 $31 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
7 12 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Jess Taylor 10 10 53 86 $41 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
8 9 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.2 4 53 91 $4.40 Novellist / Peace of World
9 3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.2 7 58 105 $14 Galileo / Grey Lilas
10 8 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 14.9 9 53 92 $31 Teofilo / Middle Persia
1 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 108 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
6 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 100 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.06 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 9 57 70 $11 So You Think / Acouplamas
2 11 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2 8 53 55 $19 Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
3 7 REFORMIST Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 4 54 64 $14 Dissident / Siwa Lady
4 3 RHAEGAR Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 4.4 5 57 70 $26 Pluck / Grand Lady
5 5 SUBEDAR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 2 56 68 $3 Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
6 8 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 4.9 7 54 64 $7 Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
7 4 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 6.7 1 56 68 $2.80F Shamus Award / Couredge
8 9 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 7.3 6 53 60 $17 Dundeel / Lady Who
9 10 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 11.9 3 53 60 $31 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 0 74 All Too Hard / Lake Superior
6 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 68 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.33 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glen Boss 4 55 78 $7.50 Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 5 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 7 58 84 $15 So You Think / Bianca Jewel
3 11 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 2 56.5 81 $20 Lonhro / Kanzan
4 7 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 1 57 82 $3F High Chaparral / Nova Star
5 16 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 3 54 80 $6 Street Boss / So Unique
6 9 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5 9 56.5 81 $71 Sebring / Debutante
7 2 HIGHLAND BEAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 6 8 58
(cd 56)
84 $31 Exceed And Excel / Highland Daughter
8 6 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 6.4 10 57 82 $13 Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
9 10 PIRACY James Cummings Jason Collett 6.9 6 56.5 81 $21 Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
10 3 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12.5 5 58 84 $3.80 Your Song / Kats Clause
17 CONDOR Paul Perry 0 71 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
15 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 78 Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
13 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 79 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
8 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 85 Zoustar / One in a Million
4 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Joshua Parr 0 84 Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
12 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 83 So You Think / Jarada
1 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 92 All Too Hard / Bel Mer
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.38 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 56 70 $2.80F More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
2 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 2 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $3.80 Magnus / Titania Star
3 13 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 3 55 72 $12 Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
4 8 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.4 1 56.5 71 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Seances
5 16e ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 7.9 6 54 66 $41 Choisir / A Little Naughty
6 12 CONDEMNED James Cummings James McDonald 9.4 2 55.5 69 $6 Dawn Approach / Only She Can
3 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 76 Sebring / Hanky Panky
1 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 0 81 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
15e EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley 0 68 Zizou / Solysombra
14 WAYUPINTHESKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 70 Snitzel / The Darling One
11 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 0 70 Mossman / Charlety Star
7 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 73 Dalghar / Golden Eve
6 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins Chris O'Brien 0 74 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
5 BLEU ROCHE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 78 Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
10 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 70 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
4 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 75 Myboycharlie / Just Another