Racing NSW Logo


Wallabadah: Wallabadah Jockey Club Tuesday 01, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Jan-19 10:21AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:56.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $2.40 Star Witness / Vela
2 3 RUN ANGEL RUN Mark Mason Jeff Kehoe 2.21 3 57 N/A $2.80 Congrats / Angel Fish
3 2 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 3.94 4 57 N/A $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
4 1 COCHISE WARRIOR Adam Vine Ms Leanne G Henry 7.98 5 59 N/A $13 Honor in War / Tucson
5 4 SLYVIA Craig Martin Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 8.53 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $1.80F Eavesdropper / Dido
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:09.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 5th (Dark Elixir) against 4th (Behati) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld John Kehoe 7 56 35 $21 Falvelon / Caterina
2 4 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland James Rogers 3.44 5 59 41 $3.80 Dane Fever / Warm Up
3 1 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 4.66 1 61.5 46 $4 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
4 2 BEHATI Luke Morgan Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 4.67 3 61
(cd 57)
49 $2.30 Danerich / Just Scarlett
5 3 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 5.42 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $1.90F Nadeem / Jumaana
6 6 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Ms Leanne G Henry 8.56 6 58.5 40 $4.60 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
7 7 TAH DAH Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 11.56 2 56.5 39 $21 Reward for Effort / Exotic Blend
8 5 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Shane S Arnold 12.97 8 59
(cd 60.5)
41 $7 Haayil / Scilly
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:09.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Northey 2 55.5 N/A $1.90F Zariz / Desired Gurl
2 4 MALABUGILMAH Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 1.92 1 57.5 N/A $4 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
3 1 EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 5.66 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $7 May'haab / Eyewina
4 2 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland James Rogers 8.61 6 59 N/A $7.50 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
5 7 MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 11.84 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $2 Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
6 3 TOTALLY READY Adam Vine Ms Leanne G Henry 12.32 5 59 N/A $8.50 Ready As / Hey Smile
5 RUN ANGEL RUN Mark Mason 0 N/A Congrats / Angel Fish
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:22.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
46 $1.50F California Dane / Misa Eire
2 1 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Jeff Kehoe 1.59 5 59.5 42 $5 Host / Miss Sagamartha
3 4 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Daniel Northey 2.06 2 55 33 $7 Snippetson / Miriwinni
4 5 SKYROCKETSINFLIGHT Stephen Jones Ms Leanne G Henry 8.01 4 54 35 $3.40 Northern Meteor / Conscription
5 6 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 9.72 1 54 20 $5 Skilled / Elite Vision
3 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes 0 42 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
Of $10,500.1st $5,600, 2nd $1,775, 3rd $940, 4th $575, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $105, Jockey Welfare Fund $105.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:32.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 4 57.5
(cd 54)
51 $2F Flying Spur / Solanas
2 4 MR MALU Leon Cross Ms Leanne G Henry 6.82 2 54 43 $2.10 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
3 6 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine James Rogers 7.85 3 54 37 $6.50 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
4 3 PUNTON BERNARDINI Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 8.5 1 55 50 $2.90 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
5 5 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Jeff Kehoe 9.92 5 54 42 $5.50 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
1 CAVITATION Luke Berger 0 57 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn