Racing NSW Logo


Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 06, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.12 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOTION GRANTED Barry Baldwin Brad Stewart 1 61 79 $2.80F Court Command / Rose Island
2 7 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 0.44 5 54 64 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
3 3 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.45 4 59
(cd 57.5)
75 $8 Red Element / Khaptrist
4 4 HOTEL COSTE Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 2.34 3 58 73 $2.90 Husson / Stage Success
5 2 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 2.46 2 60 77 $5.50 Lucky Owners / Tattyam
5 SMOOTH CONSUL Maryann Brosnan 0 73 Monaco Consul / Smoothing
6 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 71 Lonhro / All Time High
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.85 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAMARIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 1 57.5 N/A $3.50 Animal Kingdom / Flashy Gemma
2 2 MAGLEV Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.35 7 58 N/A $1.85F Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice
3 1 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 2.02 6 59 N/A $21 Tavistock / Harmony
4 5 HAKWA Kim Craft Luke Rolls 2.05 4 57 N/A $7.50 Harbour Watch / Chirurgo Dame
5 12 VICE VICE BABY John D Wilson Paul Hammersley 2.8 3 56.5 N/A $11 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
6 11 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.85 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
7 10 IF THE SHOE FITS (NZ) Troy Pascoe Scott Galloway 4.17 2 56.5 N/A $81 Jimmy Choux / Sheena O'reilly
8 3 HOUSE ARREST John Smerdon Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.74 9 57.5 N/A $31 Anacheeva / Anklets
9 9 GABE THE BABE Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse 5.87 8 56.5 N/A $101 Meld / Big Girls Dont Cry
10 7 EVENING Reg Mackay Jason Taylor 7.84 10 56.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Cheyne Walk
11 6 BON CHOIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 27.84 11 56.5 N/A $101 Choisir / She's God's Gift
8 EXPERT REPLY Paul Butterworth 0 N/A Al Maher / Greenwood Echo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.64 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 58.5 61 $1.90F Bradbury's Luck / Crowned Love
2 2 AJANI Paul Robbins Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.01 4 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $20 Choisir / Africaine
3 3 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher Jason Taylor 0.65 7 61 66 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Kurrajong Mist
4 1 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.89 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $19 Red Element / Mulsanne
5 7 TURBO TEDDY Steven Thomas Hannah Phillips (a0/54kg) 2.99 5 55 54 $26 Thunder King / Marine Rose
6 4 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Brad Stewart 3.92 1 59 66 $3.20 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
7 6 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 7.72 2 58 60 $11 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
9 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston 0 47 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
8 STAR ADELE Troy Pascoe 0 56 Jet Spur / Heart Scent
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Paul Hammersley 2 56 48 $4.20 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
2 5 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 0.81 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $3.60F Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
3 7 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 1.28 3 56 52 $5.50 Wanted / Elleandee
4 2 PASSION TO WIN Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.49 5 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $6 Danewin / Passion Miss
5 4 WAKE UP SAILOR John Zielke Ryan Plumb 2.59 8 58 52 $10 Captain Sonador / Pour Ma Mere
6 9 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 3.45 7 55.5 47 $13 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
7 10 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Jason Taylor 4.69 4 54 31 $101 Hussonet / The Missus
8 3 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.43 6 58
(cd 56)
52 $6 Foreplay / Misdeeds
1 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0 60 Pierro / Mae Gone West
6 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Brad Stewart 0 49 Northern Meteor / Rose Island
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ANGEL OF LEON Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 10 55.5 N/A $15 Congrats / Sevenspanishangels
2 13e INDIBELLE Paula Campbell Brad Stewart 0.8 6 55.5 N/A $14 Lonhro / Five Star Belle
3 12 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Scott Galloway 0.81 7 55.5 N/A $10 Harbour Watch / Crunches
4 16e MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Ms Belinda Hodder 1.83 5 55.5 N/A $151 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
5 10 SKYQUAKE Matthew Dunn Matthew Palmer 2.01 3 55.5 N/A $6 Spirit of Boom / Mystifying
6 8 BEYOND DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.04 8 55.5 N/A $3.30F Zoustar / Fondle
7 14e LOVE OF DUBAI Kim Craft Luke Rolls 2.26 9 55.5 N/A $13 Love Conquers All / Lucky Dubai
8 2 FIRE RANGER John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 2.97 2 59 N/A $10 Pluck / Bowemma
9 1 DELIUS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 3.39 11 59 N/A $19 Street Cry / Libretto
10 3 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Shannon Doyle 4.83 1 59 N/A $7 Meld / Black Britty
11 5 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6.23 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Mosayter / Diamonic
15e SCILAGO Leon Elliott 0 N/A Scintillo / Head Sail
6 STRADA GRANDE Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Golden Archer / Centenary Flight
9 BOOM GIRL Chris Meagher 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Wisp O' Will
4 LAKE HILLIER Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Red Element / Shocking Blue
11 TRUE QUALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Real Quality
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.73 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 7 55.5 51 $12 Captain Sonador / Tattyam
2 8 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Paul Hammersley 0.26 12 56 51 $6 Stratum / Royal Tower
3 4 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0.93 10 58.5 53 $13 Mossman / Wonderworld
4 2 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.57 8 59 58 $15 Written Tycoon / Hi de Hyper
5 11 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 1.59 9 55 50 $26 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
6 13e PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 2.05 4 54
(cd 52)
44 $11 Casino Prince / Mio Cavallo
7 5 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 2.72 2 58 52 $26 Mossman / Gould
8 7 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2.95 11 57 50 $26 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
9 1 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 3.6 5 61
(cd 57)
62 $4 Rothesay / Top Hana
10 6 SEQUABLUR Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 5.46 1 58 52 $3.20F Sequalo / Jet Star Girl
11 12 RAMATUELLE Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 6.56 3 54 46 $19 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
12 15e OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 14.79 6 54 36 $151 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
16e BACCHUR Joel Pengilly 0 51 Poet's Voice / Cashorio
14e MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo 0 41 Moshe / Jessica Said
10 ASTRONOMIC Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 0 46 Northern Meteor / Pricey
3 GALIANO Stephen Lee 0 53 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 6 55.5 46 $31 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
2 6 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 0.99 3 56.5 55 $7.50 Fruehling / Tafeer
3 4 SING SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.02 11 57.5 57 $1.65F Your Song / Segments
4 2 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) John Wallace Brad Stewart 1.15 7 57.5 54 $4.80 Showcasing / Ivy Hall
5 14e YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.2 12 55
(cd 54)
42 $10 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
6 7 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Scott Galloway 4.05 2 56 47 $14 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
7 10 ANAKYN DARAXES Kelvin Hickmott Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 4.96 4 55
(cd 53)
43 $81 Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
8 12 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 6.41 8 55 44 $81 Masked Assassin / Bijou
9 16e EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Luke Rolls 6.64 9 55 38 $151 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
10 11 ARC LIGHT Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth 7.99 10 55 44 $151 Congrats / Fedorova
11 15e MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 11.11 1 55
(cd 53)
41 $81 Moshe / Jessica Said
12 13e BON FOR GLORY John D Wilson Paul Hammersley 12.97 5 55 43 $41 Bon Hoffa / Fletching
1 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher 0 51 Mossman / Email Me
3 ONLY EVER ANNIE Ben Ahrens 0 54 Sebring / Annigoni
5 SLUGSNEPHEWJONNY Mark Palmer 0 50 Teranaba / Slugsisterkate
8 TINDER Kelly Purdy Scott Galloway 0 54 Love Conquers All / Fastmotif