Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 14, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 10:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.63 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 7 60 68 $3 Ad Valorem / Beata
2 3 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 0.44 2 59.5 67 $7 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
3 1 EDITORS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 0.67 1 60.5 65 $2.80F Street Cry / Harpers
4 5 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 5.46 3 59 62 $9.50 Al Samer / Dix
5 6 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.17 5 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $6 Husson / Noise Maker
6 4 STILETTOED VIXEN Terry Evans Adrian Layt 6.86 6 59.5 67 $18 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
7 8 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 7.35 4 57.5 59 $18 California Dane / Silent Dawn
7 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 1 56 N/A $4.60 Salade / Lady Octa
2 5 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 1.09 6 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
3 6 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 1.22 2 56 N/A $2.20F Helmet / Smash
4 1 DRAGON’S FLYER Steve Brewer Josh Adams 1.49 8 58 N/A $9.50 Pendragon / Reown
5 10 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 2.98 3 55.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Desert Trick
6 3 OAKFIELD TARGET BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.86 5 57.5 N/A $8.50 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
7 4 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Robert Thompson 4.79 4 57 N/A $6.50 Decertare / Viscondesa
8 8 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.45 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9.50 Reliable Man / Ugly Betty
2 KARAOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Your Song / Niobe
9 BLACK VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Foxwedge / Juggles
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.29 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SYRAH Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $6 Helmet / Star Shiraz
2 3 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 0.24 4 57.5 55 $8 Show a Heart / Pachanga
3 8 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.94 5 54 49 $9 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 5 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.17 2 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $3.60F Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
5 4 VICTORY IN PARIS Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 2.18 1 56.5 57 $51 Tickets / Flutterena
6 7 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 2.37 9 54 52 $16 Duporth / Komachi
7 6 I AM BAYMAX Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.68 6 56 52 $41 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
8 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Peter Graham 5 12 54 42 $101 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
9 10 FIELD HELMET Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 5.13 8 54 47 $8 Helmet / Butterfield
10 1 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.22 10 58.5 57 $9 Iffraaj / Cape Princess
11 2 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 6.51 7 57.5 55 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
12 9 VALLESECO Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 10.48 11 54 48 $31 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 12 57 N/A $3.60 Excites / Grand Cooler
2 5 ROYAL MONARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.11 9 57.5 N/A $4.20 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
3 3 NUCLEAR BURST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 3.3 3 57.5 N/A $2.90F Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
4 2 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Robert Thompson 3.66 1 57.5 N/A $10 Street Boss / Judaea
5 8 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.24 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
6 10 OAKFIELD POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 7.53 7 55.5 N/A $16 Tickets / Oakfield Dream
7 11 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 7.61 2 55.5 N/A $21 Time Thief / Tully Lea
8 13e SECRET LAGO John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10.03 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 14e TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 10.81 8 59 N/A $151 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
10 9 OAKFIELD EMPIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Matthew Bennett 12.16 5 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
11 4 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 12.58 11 57.5 N/A $20 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
12 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Peter Graham 18.74 6 59 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
15e MISS EPORETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 N/A Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
16e PERVENCHE Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
12 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Red Element / Sienna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.22 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $2.90F Helmet / Herewegoagain
2 5 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.82 8 54.5 45 $4.40 Stratum / Firm Seal
3 2 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.96 2 61 62 $3.40 Delago Deluxe / Real Special
4 1 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 1.66 1 63.5 63 $10 Akacheeta / Carefully
5 10 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Kasie Stanley 1.81 5 54 39 $101 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
6 6 MISS NELLIE Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 1.92 3 54 48 $8 Shrapnel / Adhocracy
7 9 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 14.26 6 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $41 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
8 3 RAINING ON SUNDAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 20.9 7 57 54 $10 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
4 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green 0 46 Helmet / Husson Circle
8 KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 44 Written Tycoon / De Bruijn
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.36 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 7 56 59 $7 Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
2 7 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.03 10 56.5
(cd 55)
60 $7 Snippetson / Vamps
3 11 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3.14 9 54 49 $101 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
4 4 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.14 8 58 63 $8.50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
5 5 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 4.72 6 58 59 $5.50 All Too Hard / Ashenti
6 10 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Travis Wolfgram 4.96 2 55 60 $19 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
7 2 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 7.67 1 60.5 64 $11 Arlington / Parsa
8 3 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8.4 3 58.5
(cd 57)
64 $2.25F I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
9 13e ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Adrian Layt 11.99 4 54 45 $31 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
10 12 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 17.84 5 54 49 $91 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
1 PATRIOT John Sprague Robert Thompson 0 67 Reward for Effort / Batik
9 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes 0 57 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
6 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Luke Cumberland 0 56 Ready's Image / Bacara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.87 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cosmic Energy) $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Robert Thompson 11 56 56 $3.40F Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
2 3 MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 1.16 5 57.5 55 $3.70 Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
3 10 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Adrian Layt 1.69 3 54 53 $51 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
4 4 EXDREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.53 6 57 57 $4.40 Dream Ahead / Sboog
5 6 CRYSTAL KINGDOM Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 4.22 4 55.5 51 $11 New Approach / Crystal Snip
6 1 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Matthew McGuren 6.02 8 61 62 $13 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
7 12 ADVALADY Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 8.26 9 54 45 $81 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
8 2 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Peter Graham 8.54 7 59.5 59 $7.50 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
9 7 DIA VERNON Todd Howlett Chris O'Brien 10.56 1 55.5 51 $19 All American / Sleight of Hand
10 15e SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'Neill Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11.17 2 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $151 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
11 11 BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 21.11 10 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $31 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
SB 14e COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 54 42   Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
16e CLEVER GENT John Bannister 0 39 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
8 KRAVCHENKO Jason Deamer 0 50 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
9 LONDINIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 57 Snitzel / River Thames
13e TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 0 44 Raheeb / Strike On Goal