Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 29, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Jul-19 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:07.35 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 9 54.5 N/A $7 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
2 5 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.81 6 57 52 $3F Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
3 10 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 1.07 3 54.5 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Empire Express
4 7 GLAMARAMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Andrew Gibbons 2.82 1 55.5 56 $3.10 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
5 3 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.6 5 57 58 $10 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
6 9 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 4.87 2 54.5 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Gioe
7 1 TOTTEN Tony V Green Raymond Spokes 5.77 7 59 47 $14 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
8 6 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew McCudden Brooke Stower 6.15 4 56.5 N/A $26 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
9 2 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 6.52 8 57.5 56 $8 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
10 4 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.63 10 57 39 $61 Host / Guide
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.53 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 5 57 N/A $31 Illustrious Blue / Evert
2 7 I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.02 8 57 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
3 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 1.11 3 59 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
4 11 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.4 7 54.5 N/A $1.60F All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
5 4 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Jake Hull 2.85 1 59 N/A $61 Time Thief / Lady Octa
6 14e AMBERLE John Sprague Ben Looker 3.16 9 57 N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
7 8 MIDNITE SAGA Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 3.28 2 57 N/A $3.50 Real Saga / Spirit of the Nite
8 6 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.85 11 57
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
9 13e OUR FANTASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 4.57 6 57 N/A $151 Krupt / Mythical Candi
10 2 HARVEY BIRDMAN Matthew Robinson Chris O'Brien 5.38 10 59 N/A $101 Lawyer / Worth Her Wait
11 3 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Raymond Spokes 5.84 4 59 N/A $101 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
10 PERKINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Tennessee Sunrise
5 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
12 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Zoffany / West of Katrina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.40 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Monterey Lad) $2.60, Deductions in $: Win 36c & Place 19c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 30c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Jon Grisedale 1 56.5 N/A $3 Poet's Voice / Half Pie
2 10 GLORAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 1.74 7 54.5 N/A $2.50F Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
3 5 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Chris O'Brien 2.04 2 57 N/A $5 Zaha / I Have Issues
4 7 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 3.09 10 57 N/A $101 Balestrini / Manila I Scream
5 6 MISS PIPER ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Brooke Stower 3.5 11 57 N/A $26 Albrecht / Abel Miss
6 8 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 4.64 9 57 N/A $101 Mosayter / Plaisance
7 13e BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.07 4 59 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
8 1 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 6.43 6 59 N/A $8 Duporth / Kapcat
9 14e JUVENILE Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.84 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
10 11 SEETHING ZONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 8.92 5 54.5 N/A $61 Zoffany / Seething Duck
11 2 MASTER RUBEN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 9.56 3 59 N/A $41 Benfica / Ruby La Boo
SB 4 MONTEREY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Ben Looker 0 59 N/A   Benfica / Cannery Row
3 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
12 SHE’S SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.76 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 1 57 N/A $3.40F Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
2 15e SPARKLING ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.14 5 54 N/A $12 Charge Forward / Night Light
3 16e JACKPOT TELEPHONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.23 7 54 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
4 11 PANCAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Serg Lisnyy 1.45 8 54.5 N/A $13 Duporth / Holy Duck
5 8 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.83 6 56 N/A $9.50 O'Reilly / Aspinal
6 9 SHAMUS STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.87 11 56 N/A $7 Shamus Award / Sienna Star
7 14e RIZZOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.37 9 54 N/A $151 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
8 5 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.98 3 57.5 N/A $3.50 Good Journey / Tapenade
9 4 STRAWBERRY BEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.04 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Home On the Grange / Tears Roll Down
10 1 ALSHAHHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 5.13 4 59.5
(cd 58)
N/A $6 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
11 13e QUITE NEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Brooke Stower 5.33 10 54 N/A $71 Nicconi / Ruling Class
2 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
3 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Peter Graham 0 N/A Arlington / Fasting
7 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Rothesay / Paisley
12 SHY ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff 0 N/A Sepoy / Apple Martini
10 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.49 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 57.5 57 $1.45F Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
2 8 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.03 10 55 56 $10 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 6 MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.76 9 56 54 $10 Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
4 4 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Chris O'Brien 2.57 5 57 56 $31 Venice Beach / Viejo
5 10 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.84 4 54 50 $17 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
6 5 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.56 11 56.5 55 $9.50 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
7 15e WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.73 2 54 43 $151 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
8 7 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 4.38 1 55 52 $13 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
9 13e OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Peter Graham 5.21 6 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $41 Spinning World / Cherine
10 12 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.78 7 54
(cd 52)
48 $101 All Too Hard / Rightly So
11 16e MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8.93 8 54 42 $81 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
2 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 61 Excites / Grand Cooler
1 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin 0 62 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
14e FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor 0 47 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
9 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins 0 51 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
11 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan 0 49 Benfica / Another
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Chris O'Brien 7 61 58 $6 Duporth / Mediator
2 2 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.17 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $4.60F Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
3 9 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 1.76 8 57.5 55 $11 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
4 10 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 2.71 2 57 54 $10 Albrecht / Winifred
5 12 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 2.85 9 56.5 53 $13 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
6 14e MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.73 1 56 52 $26 Denman / Red Light
7 6 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.75 12 60.5 57 $14 Akacheeta / Minma
8 13e TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 4.28 11 56.5 53 $8 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
9 3 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4.53 5 61 58 $10 Sizzling / Final Star
10 5 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.23 4 61 58 $18 Zariz / Baby Cino
11 1 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.55 3 63
(cd 60)
66 $7.50 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
12 7 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.65 10 60.5 57 $26 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
15e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 51 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
16e FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew 0 49 Court Command / Larvaleur
8 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 0 56 All Too Hard / Ashenti
11 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 53 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.07 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED HEAT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 59.5 59 $3.80 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
2 12 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Peter Graham 0.19 9 56 52 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
3 11 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1.46 4 56.5 53 $21 Smart Missile / Lapse
4 10 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.7 3 57.5 55 $2.80F Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
5 6 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jon Grisedale 2.61 10 58 52 $61 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
6 1 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.64 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $41 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
7 13e SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.69 1 57.5 51 $10 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
8 14e WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.06 2 54.5 49 $26 Al Maher / Hindsight
9 15e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 5.12 8 56 48 $51 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
10 16e ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 40.59 7 56 48 $9.50 Harbour Watch / Afraah
3 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Aaron Bullock 0 55 Duke of Marmalade / Ballyfin
2 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Mr Robert Agnew 0 60 Duporth / Komachi
8 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0 56 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
9 MYBOYCOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 52 Myboycharlie / Collodi
7 HERCULES MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 52 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
5 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Raymond Spokes 0 53 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.98 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3 58 60 $7 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
2 10 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 0.69 8 57 58 $17 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
3 6 RIBS Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.74 9 58.5 61 $14 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
4 11 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 0.91 4 56.5 57 $8.50 Annenkov / Mithali
5 3 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 2.66 10 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $4.20F Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
6 5 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ben Looker 2.83 6 59 66 $26 Pluck / Adequate
7 13e I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.34 7 54 56 $16 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
8 12 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 4.87 12 56.5 57 $9 Zizou / Solysombra
9 8 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.08 5 58 60 $41 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
10 4 TIGERS IMAGE Matthew McCudden Andrew Gibbons 8.68 2 59 62 $6 Where's That Tiger / Dance Decree
11 9 HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 13.44 11 57.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $101 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
12 2 CRACKNECK Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 15.74 1 60 64 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
1 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 67 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks