Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 30, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jul-19 8:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 148
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.32 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 116   Sepoy / Essaouira
2 3 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 102   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
3 8 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.1 0 90   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
4 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 2.6 0 105   Foxwedge / Cinque
5 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
6 7 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 76   Sebring / Hanky Panky
7 6 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 7.8 0 93   Dansili / Golden Stream
8 10 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.3 0 107   High Chaparral / Starspangled
4 FIESTA Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 98 I Am Invincible / Now Now
9 YES YES YES Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Rubick / Sin Sin Sin


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 7 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
3 8 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 87   Showcasing / Xpress
4 1 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
5 3 DREAMFORCE John Thompson James McDonald 3.1 0 110   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
6 9 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.2 0 80   Street Boss / So Unique
7 5 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 95   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
8 6 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 117   Teofilo / Busking
9 4 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 5.5 0 75   Smart Missile / Bound to Blush

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) after Trial 2
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
2 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
3 8 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
4 10 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry
5 3 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
6 9 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 9.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
7 4 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 10.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dating
8 5 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day 11.3 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
9 1 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 14.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
2 3 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 0.2 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
3 2 ANOTHER PRINCE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Repour
4 4 GOLDEN HITS Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
5 6 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
6 9 SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Dane Belltar
7 10 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 9.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
8 1 AHMAD Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 12.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
9 7 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 13.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
12 IMMORTUS (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Per Incanto / Trigon Lass
11 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
8 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zensational)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
2 5 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
3 8 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
4 3 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
5 7 MESMER Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
6 2 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
7 6 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Shamardal
8 4 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
9 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
SB 10 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 3 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
4 5 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
5 10 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
6 8 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
7 9 PRIYANKA John O'Shea James McDonald 10.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Marheta
8 6 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 10.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope
9 4 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 10.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay
10 7 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Nash Rawiller 12.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.43 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSTRALIANO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
2 4 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
3 7 OUR FRAULEIN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Stellabelle
4 9 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Glyn Schofield 6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
5 2 BIZ MO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 7.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / I'm So Dane
6 5 MARDI GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mardi
7 3 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 7.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
8 8 STARTALK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Avarice
10 THE GUN SON Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Your Song / Sea Gypsy
6 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Maysoon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 10 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
3 7 PENANG (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
4 4 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
5 9 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Le Clercq
6 6 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
7 3 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
8 1 APROPROS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 10.3 0 N/A   Americain / National
9 5 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 11.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
8 SKETCHY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A Illo / Snohalo


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.27 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKILEOS John Thompson Chris Williams 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
2 7 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Topliner
3 12 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
4 2 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 4.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / The Jewel
5 10 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
6 8 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
7 5 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
8 3 DUELLING DUKE Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 11.5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Wild As
9 4 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 11.7 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Annzabeel
10 6 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 12 0 N/A   Pierro / Mullins Beach
9 SWISS CHATEAU (NZ) Edward Cummings 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Romantic Glow
11 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Montwest


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.95 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
2 8 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
3 2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Glen Boss 1.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
4 7 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 1.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
5 3 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
6 10 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
7 9 NANGAMI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Barangaroo
8 1 BLEU ROCHE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
9 6 KAECILIUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.7 0 N/A   Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
10 5 IKARA MISS John Sargent Glyn Schofield 13.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.68 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
2 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
3 8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
4 5 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity
5 3 BIZOU John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance
6 4 BRIGHTSIDEOFLIFE Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Brockman's Lass
7 9 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
8 6 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
7 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.16 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
2 7 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
3 5 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
4 8 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
5 2 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
6 4 GODINI John Thompson Chris Williams 5.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teens
7 6 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
8 1 CAN SHE STEP Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 15.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Canny Maree

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUTUAL ADMIRATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fascinatin' Rhythm
2 7 THE SWELL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Military Bride
3 1 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 4 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
5 5 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
6 2 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
7 8 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
8 6 TENLEY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Deep Sea)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
2 6 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 5 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
4 1 BIG TALK John O'Shea Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dual Rock
5 7 LANDO BAY John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
6 9 YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Port Providence
7 8 REFLECTIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
SB 4 DEEP SEA Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isabel Street
11 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
10 IMMORTUS (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Per Incanto / Trigon Lass
3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Deep Field / Little Zeta

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.77 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
2 3 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
3 2 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
4 5 NELSPRUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Too Discreet
5 8 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
6 10 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Christian Reith 5.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Registered Nurse
7 4 KING KAVALLI John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Willow Creek
8 1 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
9 6 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
10 9 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Glen Boss 8.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Andree
2 5 EMTHREE Bryce Heys Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zona
3 4 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
4 1 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 3.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Combat Kitty
5 3 CUBAN JOE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Boogaloo
6 6 GUNFIGHTER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
7 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
9 SMART ROCKY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Smart Missile / Passilente
8 SIR SESSANTA (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Proisir / Tapildo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
2 3 BRUNETTA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Itamay
3 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 2.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
4 9 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
5 8 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane
6 7 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
7 5 LABURNUM James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
8 6 LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams 9.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Torch
9 4 GIN AND TONIC Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 9.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soda No Ice

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Color Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 AMITTO James Cummings 0 N/A
2 HULK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
3 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings 0 N/A
4 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A
5 PETRONIUS Gary Moore 0 N/A
6 SRINI Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
7 WHISPERED James Cummings 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Color Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings 0 N/A
2 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Michael Walker 0 N/A
3 IMMORTUS (NZ) Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A
4 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
5 TORRID James Cummings 0 N/A
6 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Color Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 DEFERENCE James Cummings 0 N/A
2 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
3 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings 0 N/A
4 MONTSERRAT James Cummings 0 N/A
5 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A
6 SMART ROCKY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A
Race not resulted.

No Color Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 CHALK Wendy Roche 0 N/A
2 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore 0 N/A
3 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
4 ROHERYN James Cummings 0 N/A
5 ROOSEVELT James Cummings 0 N/A
Race not resulted.

No Color Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 FALLGOLD James Cummings 0 N/A
2 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings 0 N/A
3 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore 0 N/A
4 JAZIRAT James Cummings 0 N/A
5 KARBORS James Cummings 0 N/A
6 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
7 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer 0 N/A
8 TRAPASSI James Cummings 0 N/A
9 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller 0 N/A