Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 06, September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Sep-19 3:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.90 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 7 59 N/A $7 Makfi / Janistra
2 5 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Hugh Bowman 0.45 5 59 N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
3 9 PARVEEN James Cummings James McDonald 0.92 4 57 N/A $4.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Pleiades
4 2 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.08 6 59 N/A $3.40F Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
5 10 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Tim Clark 1.96 9 57 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Bint El Noor
6 6 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Ashley Morgan 7.84 8 57 N/A $81 Time Thief / Tzigany
7 7 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 10.5 1 57 N/A $21 Street Cry / Dariana
8 4 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Jake Hull 12.48 3 59 N/A $151 Time Thief / Lady Octa
9 8 OUR BABE Johnnie L Roberts Jay Ford 21.74 2 57 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Zabeel Babe
3 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride 0 N/A So You Think / La Remlap
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMPUDENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 57 N/A $3.70 I Am Invincible / Ready to Rule
2 1 KATAKERI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.48 1 59 N/A $2.20F Denman / Pattamada
3 11 LUCKY IMPERATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Jason Collett 1.51 3 55.5 N/A $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
4 8 FAVRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3.15 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dissident / Gleams
5 10 ZELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.62 9 56.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
6 7 CHAPMAN’S PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.27 2 56.5 N/A $91 Redoute's Choice / Tara From The Cape
7 5 BIG TALK John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.62 6 56.5 N/A $41 Snippetson / Dual Rock
8 4 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Nash Rawiller 5.33 8 57 N/A $14 So You Think / Norbows Delight
LP 13 CLASS ACT BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 7 55 N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
12 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
14 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Al Maher / Golden Weekend
9 KIRRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Pierro / Kichai
6 BIGGER THAN THORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Heart Ashley
2 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Zoffany / Moosirra
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Jason Collett 4 57.5 61 $9 Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 6 FAMOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.95 1 56 63 $2.60F Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
3 2 SPLENDID SURPRISE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.15 7 58.5 63 $3 Showcasing / Limpopo
4 9 MOSUO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.67 3 54.5 59 $21 Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
5 1 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Tim Clark 4.78 5 59.5 69 $19 Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
6 7 OAKFIELD GERONIMO Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 5.22 6 56 58 $71 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
7 3 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 5.36 2 57.5 65 $11 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
8 8 RAAY OF DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 7.37 10 55.5 66 $15 Dream Ahead / Hilldale
9 12 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ashley Morgan 8.05 9 54
(cd 55)
49 $81 Dream Ballad / Crezned
10 5 REPUBLIC John Thompson Hugh Bowman 8.15 8 57 60 $11 Snitzel / Royal Mask
10 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 59 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
11 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 0 58 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.96 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Hugh Bowman 3 60 62 $20 Pierro / Majestic Music
2 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0.2 13 59 60 $7.50 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
3 9 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Brenton Avdulla 1.01 2 57 60 $2.50F Smart Missile / Tiffinco
4 4 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.07 1 58.5 59 $26 Shocking / Baas
5 5 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Glen Boss 3.53 10 58 58 $26 Shocking / Rixi
6 11 STRAIGHT HOME Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.12 7 57 56 $18 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
7 6 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 4.14 5 57.5 61 $13 Testa Rossa / Mate
8 14 ART OF MORE Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 4.36 8 55.5 53 $7.50 Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
9 15e SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Travis Wolfgram 4.38 12 55 52 $51 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
10 7 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.79 14 57.5 61 $31 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
11 12 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.15 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $21 Reset / Seeking Susan
12 2 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Jay Ford 6.27 11 59 60 $13 Redwood / Merci Grand
13 10 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Joshua Parr 7.19 4 57 60 $10 Stratum / Solanas
14 16e WESTON Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 7.97 9 54 49 $81 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
18e ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay 0 48 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
17e JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen 0 49 Venice Beach / Viejo
13 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 55 Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
8 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Adam Hyeronimus 0 57 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.08 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CAMP RIFLE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 57 61 $1.90F Shooting to Win / Mead
2 2 RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Brenton Avdulla 0.05 3 61 64 $4.80 Your Song / Nayana
3 1 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 1.37 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Shepishir
4 9 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 3.15 7 57 60 $21 Dubleo / Inside Story
5 4 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Gary Portelli Hugh Bowman 5.79 2 59.5 61 $13 Showcasing / Urban Angel
6 5 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Joshua Parr 5.83 6 59 60 $14 The Factor / Agueda
7 3 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 26.45 1 60.5 63 $7 Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle
7 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 60 O'Reilly / Hollywood
6 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane 0 60 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
8 OAKFIELD GERONIMO Kristen Buchanan 0 58 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.24 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FOXY HOUSEWIFE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 8 56 80 $26 Foxwedge / Household
2 5 LABURNUM James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.14 6 58 85 $12 Denman / Runes
3 16 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.6 3 55
(cd 55.5)
81 $3.40F Fastnet Rock / Sprung
4 10 NOTATION Matthew Dale James McDonald 0.99 10 56 86 $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Chocolicious
5 2 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.18 5 59 91 $12 Showcasing / Xpress
6 7 BANGKOK Allan Denham Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 12 56 90 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
7 14 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Glen Boss 3.61 13 55 84 $9.50 Foxwedge / Moonboat
8 13 ORGANZA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.69 11 55 90 $6.50 Street Cry / Mousseline
9 11 SPLIT LIP Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.73 4 56 85 $91 Your Song / Little Less Lip
10 15 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.9 2 55 83 $19 Stratum / Rippled
11 9 MANDYLION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.28 7 56 86 $61 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
12 3 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.68 1 58 101 $21 Delegator / Chushka
13 17e OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.81 15 55 76 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
14 4 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.3 14 58 86 $51 Hinchinbrook / Willow
15 18e SEE ME EXCEED Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Sam Clipperton 6.41 9 55 73 $81 Sebring / Mrs Kipling
1 NOIRE Chris Waller 0 104 Foxwedge / Valadon
6 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 0 93 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
8 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 89 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
Of $160,000.1st $89,690, 2nd $30,080, 3rd $14,265, 4th $7,195, 5th $3,695, 6th $2,375, 7th $2,375, 8th $2,375, 9th $2,375, 10th $2,375, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.23 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WU GOK Chris Waller James McDonald 5 56.5 99 $4.80F Sebring / Lipari
2 9 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 1.43 12 54 94 $16 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
3 13 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.44 4 54 88 $15 Al Maher / Power of Love
4 17e MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.2 9 54 83 $12 Pluck / Oomaroo
5 14 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.53 3 54 87 $15 Lonhro / Hootenanny
6 15 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.74 6 54 86 $41 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
7 16 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Glen Boss 3.03 15 54 83 $15 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
8 8 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Christian Reith 3.45 10 54.5 95 $41 Champs Elysees / Short Dance
9 10 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.61 11 54 94 $41 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
10 3 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.82 2 60 106 $5.50 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
11 4 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Tim Clark 6.01 7 59.5 105 $19 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
12 12 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Andrew Adkins 6.47 14 54 88 $31 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
13 5 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6.51 8 58.5 103 $51 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
14 2 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 6.78 16 60 106 $17 Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
15 1 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 22.52 13 61 108 $5 Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
16 7 BLUE BREEZE (NZ) Allan Morley Ms Kathy O'Hara 42.07 1 54.5 95 $21 Bullbars / Peony Rose
19e OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees 0 77 Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
20e BALIUS Wayne Wilkes 0 55 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
11 AL GALAYEL (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a) 0 92 Zoffany / Glympse
18e LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees 0 77 Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $7.50 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
2 16e TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Brenton Avdulla 1.42 2 54 58 $21 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
3 14 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Glen Boss 3.32 4 55 62 $81 Ad Valorem / Beata
4 11 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.49 3 57 62 $14 All American / Stormy Empress
5 3 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3.54 10 60 68 $3.70F Eurozone / All Black Girl
6 17e IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4.4 12 54.5 57 $13 Time Thief / Red Feather
7 13 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Sam Clipperton 4.66 5 56 64 $12 Tickets / Stellana
8 9 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.87 14 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $26 Eavesdropper / Viognier
9 7 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 4.92 7 59
(cd 56)
70 $51 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
10 12 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Tim Clark 6.17 6 56.5 61 $11 Redente / Big Nell
11 5 AIRWING Paul Perry Christian Reith 7.69 9 59 66 $11 Redoute's Choice / Jeter
12 4 MAROCH Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 10.52 13 59.5 67 $5 Nicconi / Aden
13 8 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Jay Ford 10.66 11 59 66 $26 Duporth / Mediator
14 15e ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Keagan Latham 12.63 1 55.5 59 $21 Ready's Image / Zeta
10 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0 63 Smart Missile / Extremely
2 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 70 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
6 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones 0 66 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia