Racing NSW Logo


Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 08, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Sep-19 9:50AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Strada Glo) $91 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jeff Penza 1 56.5 N/A $2.05F Proisir / Midnight Revels
2 7 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.56 8 57 N/A $11 Crowded House / Paulini
3 8 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5.15 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 5 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Chad Lever 7.59 6 57 N/A $8 Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
5 4 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Greg Ryan 8.45 4 57 N/A $21 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
6 3 TROJAN Bob Howe Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.53 3 59 N/A $8 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
7 6 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Adrian Layt 24.22 2 57 N/A $26 Pluck / Gracesynd
8 1 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Aaron Bullock 25.4 5 59 N/A $4.20 Bullet Train / Reinvent
SB 2 STRADA GLO Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 0 59 N/A   Strada / Zelta Glo
11 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
10 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SANDSTORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 4 57 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / Desert Fight
2 9 TIME IMMEMORIAL Jeremy Gask Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.46 9 56 N/A $9 Time Thief / The Ongoing Saga
3 4 BIGGER THAN THORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.79 6 57 N/A $1.70F Snitzel / Heart Ashley
4 1 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Chad Lever 3.62 7 59 N/A $9 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
5 2 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 5.67 2 58.5 N/A $51 Intergaze / Emerged
6 6 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 6.16 8 57 N/A $12 Duporth / Margherita
7 8 COMETUS Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 7.37 5 56 N/A $26 Nicconi / Dressed
8 7 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14.93 1 57 N/A $71 Zariz / Zahbowe
9 11 REAL FANCY Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 15.47 3 55 N/A $201 Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
12 TALDORA MISS James Berry Daniel Northey 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Antipode
3 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
10 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Tavistock / Rockadubai
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 5 57 58 $2.50F Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
2 2 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jeff Penza 0.27 4 59.5 63 $2.70 O'Reilly / Hollywood
3 1 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 1.14 3 59.5 63 $3.20 Sebring / I Love Rubies
4 7 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 4.9 1 54 49 $26 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
5 8 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.09 2 54 45 $17 Strada / Magic Kingdom
6 10 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 11.87 6 54 41 $61 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
9 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley 0 43 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
5 TITANESS Theresa Bateup 0 63 Pluck / Adequate
4 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 59 Duporth / Margherita
3 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 60 Your Song / Siphon
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 12 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $5.50 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
2 10 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.94 9 55.5 47 $12 Pure Theatre / Sun River
3 8 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Grant Buckley 2.01 10 56.5 53 $16 Mosayter / Star Gold
4 1 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Aaron Bullock 2.18 7 61.5 63 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
5 14 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.21 4 54 46 $31 Haradasun / Barberton
6 11 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 3.39 5 55.5 47 $10 Valixir / Under the Lantern
7 6 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 4.39 6 57 50 $4.80F Excites / Celtic Moondance
8 12 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Ashley Morgan 5.2 11 55.5 47 $9 O'Reilly / Ziya
9 5 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 5.68 13 57 50 $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
10 15e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 5.82 8 54 38 $61 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
11 16e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 7.82 3 54
(cd 52)
38 $21 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
12 9 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 12.61 2 56.5 49 $13 Denmarket / Blue White
13 7 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Jeff Penza 14.61 1 56.5 49 $21 Mossman / Mal de Mer
3 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 0 52 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
2 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 55 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
4 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 56 Sizzling / Transocean
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 2 54 47 $21 Red Element / Priced
2 5 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Greg Ryan 0.13 11 58 56 $21 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
3 6 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.57 6 58 56 $4.20 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
4 12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.37 5 55.5 47 $41 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 15e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.31 10 54 41 $41 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
6 2 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5.11 1 59.5 59 $11 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
7 1 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.48 9 60 56 $20 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
8 8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Aaron Bullock 8.12 4 57 55 $1.90F Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
9 3 KEY FACTOR Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 8.82 7 59
(cd 56)
58 $31 The Factor / Lekhani
10 4 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 9.5 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $8.50 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
11 7 ST HILARY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 11.74 8 57 54 $61 Rothesay / Chabeli
14 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 0 42 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
11 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Ashley Morgan 0 48 Eavesdropper / Luloah
10 QUEENS Nathan Doyle 0 52 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
9 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 53 Dreamscape / Misasio
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Attalea) $21 Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
85 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
2 10 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.42 5 54 70 $3.50F Congrats / Siren
3 4 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 3.16 1 57.5 81 $7 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
4 2 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3.62 9 58 78 $6.50 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
5 3 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 3.72 10 58 78 $7 Lonhro / Lamarr
6 8 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.23 2 56 74 $8.50 Power of Destiny / Possibility
7 15e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5.85 7 54
(cd 53)
63 $31 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
8 6 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Jeff Penza 8.75 8 56.5 75 $20 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
9 14 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Adrian Layt 9.15 3 54 64 $31 Al Maher / Capitalism
10 12 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 9.28 6 54 67 $61 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
11 9 I AM AWESOME Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 10.04 4 54 72 $15 I Am Invincible / Sellout
SB 13 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 54 65   Shaft / Babassu
7 CLOAK Mack Griffith Christian Reith 0 74 Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
5 JARRETT Theresa Bateup 0 75 Harbour Watch / Katushka
11 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 0 69 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4 54.5 50 $7.50 Poet's Voice / New Groove
2 10 QUEENS Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 0.77 7 54 52 $15 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
3 3 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Aaron Bullock 0.97 6 59.5 60 $2.50F I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
4 12 EULO MISS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.71 3 54 44 $41 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 9 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 2.63 9 54
(cd 52)
53 $8 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
6 7 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Jeff Penza 3.42 8 55.5 52 $4.60 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
7 13 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 6.98 5 54 42 $51 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
8 16e EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 12.88 1 54 42 $101 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
9 2 EVICT Garry Neale Adrian Layt 20.48 2 62 65 $4.80 Sepoy / Excommunicate
1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 0 67 Benfica / Misasio
14 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 0 40 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
15e RED RAFFLE Tina Williams 0 47 Red Element / Priced
5 MAGIC TOWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 55 Magnus / A City Girl
6 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 0 52 Commands / Eskimo Queen
4 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 57 Husson / Fame for Three
11 AXIS Lee Lunn 0 49 Spinning World / Royal Rory