Racing NSW Logo


Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 09, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-600m, +4m 600m-275m True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.92 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5 57 56 $9.50 Equiano / Amarynthia
2 6 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1.04 6 54 46 $9 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
3 4 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Mathew Cahill 1.08 3 56.5 55 $2.60F Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
4 7 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 1.92 1 54 36 $91 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
5 1 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.33 2 58.5 59 $4 Tickets / Southern Surge
6 5 PAHRULI Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 3.71 4 55.5 57 $3.10 Domesday / All Trumped Up
2 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 56 Dreamscape / Anton
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.95 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2 59 51 $3.20 Mossman / A Little Prayer
2 4 JOEL Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 2.72 7 59 52 $11 Real Saga / All About Soul
3 5 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Blake Spriggs 3.79 3 59 52 $2.15F Tickets / Fabulash
4 3 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 8.49 4 59
(cd 55)
41 $8 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
5 6 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 9.98 6 59 43 $12 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
6 7 CAPITAL RUSH Paul Facoory Brodie Loy 10.43 5 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $9.50 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
7 11e YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole Bryan Murphy 10.55 1 56.5 N/A $101 Youthful Legs / Sephora
8 10 JESSIBABLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 25.21 8 54 N/A $101 Star Witness / Joyce
1 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 49 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
8 FEAR OF THE DARK John Shoard Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Turffontein / Frustration
9 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.43 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS ANABANANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 5 55.5 47 $2.40F Redoute's Choice / Anabarbarian
2 1 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0.59 2 60 56 $4.60 Unencumbered / Smily
3 4 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.73 4 54.5 45 $7.50 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
4 8 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2.04 1 54
(cd 51)
42 $26 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
5 6 SOLAR SHADOW Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney 2.6 6 54 44 $21 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
6 7 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 3.6 7 54 43 $14 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
7 2 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.71 3 59.5 55 $4.20 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
5 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 44 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.99 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 1 60 56 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Portside
2 5 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 0.97 3 57 50 $4.80 Artie Schiller / Enrich
3 7 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.08 2 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $4.60 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
4 3 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 1.26 9 57 50 $3.30F Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
5 1 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 3.06 4 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $10 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
6 4 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3.57 10 57 50 $13 Nadeem / Hukba
7 8 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Bryan Murphy 5.42 6 55.5 47 $15 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
8 6 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.13 5 56.5 49 $13 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
9 9 STRIKING LAGO Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney 10 8 54 44 $91 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
10 10 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 12.36 7 54
(cd 51)
40 $21 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
13e ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic 0 37 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
12e BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 0 51 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
11e JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen 0 55 Venice Beach / Viejo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.44 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DAZZLING DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3 55.5 N/A $2.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
2 12e STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.09 4 54 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Explosive Charge
3 10 LOOK ONLY Fabian Azzopardi Adrian Layt 3.54 2 55 N/A $11 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
4 6 THE SWELL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 3.57 1 56.5 N/A $2.30F Spirit of Boom / Military Bride
5 5 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.42 6 57 N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
6 8 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Ms Jess Taylor 6.29 5 55.5 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
7 3 SAPPHIRE BLUE Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 17.97 7 58 N/A $81 Bon Hoffa / Pris de Jur
13e GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
11e STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner 0 N/A Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
14e JULINDUR Tom Wilson 0 N/A Sizzling / Companions
4 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Dreamscape / Sinequanon
2 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
9 KATIE’S MOET BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Rubick / Elegant Rush
1 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Cannshe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.54 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3 59 N/A $3 Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
2 1 CATAPULT Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 1.28 7 59.5 N/A $1.45F Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
3 5 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 2.9 6 55.5 N/A $26 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
4 4 BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 4.93 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Alert / Princess Dani
5 9 SILENT HALO Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 5.77 5 54 N/A $71 Silent Shoto / Sandstone
6 7 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.42 1 54 N/A $31 Arlington / Sassy Guru
7 11e CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8.58 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
10 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 N/A The Factor / Mysteries
6 EX STREAM Andrew Sheahan 0 N/A Raheeb / So Stream
8 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner 0 N/A Unencumbered / So Resilient
3 HOME SCENE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.69 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 1 58.5 61 $1.50F Your Song / Arms Length
2 5 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0.45 5 57 53 $14 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
3 1 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 0.78 8 59.5 58 $19 All Too Hard / Glasgow
4 2 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.87 3 58 55 $5.50 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
5 10 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley Michael Heagney 2.32 7 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $26 Street Boss / Oriental
6 7 NO WHAT TO KEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 2.91 4 55 54 $10 The Factor / Cash for Cards
7 11e MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Andrew Banks 3.48 6 54 41 $41 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
8 3 PHILIP Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 3.54 2 57.5 50 $31 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
9 6 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.42 9 56.5 48 $31 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
10 12e GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 9.7 10 54 40 $151 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
4 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 0 50 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
8 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 46 Al Maher / Shy Date
9 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 44 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze