Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 24, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1200m to 350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 2:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.03 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOMBUSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 2 59 N/A $3.10 Snitzel / Estatuilla
2 1 BRAVIO Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 0.82 7 59 N/A $2.20F All Too Hard / Senorita de Lago
3 6 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 1.16 1 57 N/A $4.80 Rubick / Virgin Snow
4 7 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 1.78 4 57 N/A $71 Pluck / Stormy Empress
5 3 PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 5.54 6 59 N/A $8.50 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
6 5 YES KURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 6.66 5 58 N/A $26 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
7 8 REJECTED (NZ) Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 13.42 3 55 N/A $41 Roc De Cambes / Alezan
4 ARADHANA Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Wandjina / Berning Affair
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.48 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Crazeelil) $4.80, Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 8c for 1st, 26c for 2nd, 26c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 59 N/A $2F Snitzel / Mightier
2 8 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 2.8 4 57 N/A $61 Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
3 4 MY SONNY’S FAITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.5 10 58.5 N/A $17 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
4 9 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.08 8 57 N/A $13 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
5 10 CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 4.94 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
6 2 MUNSA MAGIC Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 5.28 1 59 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Fain
7 12 PISCOPIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.31 3 56.5 N/A $61 Olympic Glory / Coffee Hit
8 1 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 7.27 9 59 N/A $151 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
9 7 GUNNABE GRAND Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 8.01 7 57 N/A $11 Pierro / Wannabe Grand
10 5 TORBA Tess Wilkes Jeff Penza 13.09 5 58.5 N/A $151 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
SB 6 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 0 57 N/A   Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
11 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Domesday / Go Johemma
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.54 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 61 82 $9 Mossman / Nephtys
2 2 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.18 3 59.5 79 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
3 7 DEW DROP John Sprague Robert Thompson 0.76 7 55 61 $4.20F Eavesdropper / Danetana
4 3 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 1.62 2 57 74 $5.50 Street Cry / Disputes
5 6 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.25 8 55 61 $13 Primus / Blue Booty
6 5 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 2.55 5 55 70 $4.40 O'Reilly / Fireside
7 4 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Kirk Matheson 2.72 1 55.5 71 $7.50 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
8 8 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.31 6 55 39 $151 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2 59 N/A $4.40 Tavistock / Contrada
2 11 OUR GIRL WANDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.44 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Wandjina / Idriess
3 2 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.37 11 58.5 N/A $2.70F Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 7 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.82 6 55.5 N/A $6 Tough Speed / Double Unique
5 4 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 3.32 4 57.5 N/A $11 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
6 5 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 4.52 8 57.5 N/A $26 Trusting / Midnight Fling
7 10 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 4.57 7 55 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
8 12 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.61 5 55 N/A $61 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 6 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley 5.05 9 56.5 N/A $41 So You Think / Romincka
10 9 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Matthew Paget 6.88 10 55 N/A $19 Cluster / Go Petal
11 8 BOLD RUSH Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 11.39 12 55 N/A $101 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
12 3 PORTRO John McLachlan Paul Payne 20.13 3 58 N/A $151 Lucas Cranach / Iwantiwant
14e SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Brooke Stower 0 N/A Big Brown / Suspended Time
13e CRETE Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Sebring / Suzy Smart
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.30R Last 600m: 0:38.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ben Looker 11 55 N/A $3.50F Savabeel / Tiara
2 1 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Serg Lisnyy 0.36 2 59 49 $7 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
3 9 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 0.7 5 55 N/A $9.50 Olympic Glory / Permeate
4 10 POLITICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.15 4 55 N/A $7 Snitzel / Star Satire
5 12 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Jeff Penza 2.55 10 55 N/A $51 Crowded House / Free City
6 8 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.62 1 56.5 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
7 6 CALIFORNIA SPELL Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 2.77 8 56.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
8 3 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.51 3 59 52 $20 All American / Ausbred Silk
9 2 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 4.48 9 59 52 $5 All American / Anorder
10 5 ISLAMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 9.14 6 57 43 $7 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
11 7 SYTUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.77 7 56.5 N/A $81 So You Think / Union Street
4 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 0 47 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.29 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 9 58.5 58 $5 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
2 5 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0.24 11 55.5 56 $6.50 Pierro / Faith Hill
3 3 MY DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 1.24 12 56.5 59 $4.20F Sidestep / I Want You
4 7 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 5.13 2 55 51 $10 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
5 10 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 5.26 10 55 46 $17 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
6 9 THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 7.62 6 55 47 $61 Glass Harmonium / Flautist
7 4 CASH BUNDLE Amy Usher Matthew Paget 7.76 4 56 53 $19 Starcraft / Festive Joy
8 11 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.89 7 55 44 $81 Red Element / Dorothy
9 2 GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.2 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $5.50 Strada / One Wink
10 6 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 9.85 3 55 52 $6 Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
11 12 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley 10.21 5 55 41 $101 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
12 8 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Jeff Penza 10.36 1 55 47 $101 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.53 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 2 59 62 $6 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
2 9 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 0.53 8 57 58 $26 Exceedingly Good / Processional
3 7 HAPPY MO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.98 7 57.5 63 $41 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
4 14e JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.27 9 55 48 $51 Sizzling / Final Star
5 10 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 1.3 3 56.5 57 $5 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
6 4 GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.59 6 59.5 63 $4.60F Zoffany / Bel Shoes
7 6 LEOGANG Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.6 12 58 60 $15 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
8 1 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 2.01 5 60 65 $8.50 Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
9 12 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 3.02 10 55 56 $31 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
10 11 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.66 11 55
(cd 52)
57 $5.50 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
11 15e TOBASCO John Shelton Kirk Matheson 4.87 4 55 46 $26 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
12 3 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 6.92 1 59.5 67 $11 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
8 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
2 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Andrew Gibbons 0 67 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
13e SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn 0 56 Bianconi / Sakhra
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 58.5 53 $8 Mastercraftsman / Condover
2 7 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0.83 4 58 56 $13 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
3 12 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Matthew Paget 0.84 5 56.5 49 $41 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
4 10 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.16 6 56.5 49 $10 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
5 8 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.63 3 57.5 56 $4.40 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
6 11 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 3.65 8 56.5 53 $11 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
7 9 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jeff Penza 4.47 9 57.5 51 $13 Stryker / Cranleigh
8 1 SHANGATO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5.45 12 61.5 59 $26 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
9 4 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.69 1 59 58 $51 Rothesay / Top Hana
10 6 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Robert Thompson 5.7 11 58 53 $3.30F Spirit of Boom / Otimo
11 3 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.2 10 59 54 $41 Ready's Image / Fabled
12 2 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 8.08 7 59.5 55 $12 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
15e SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt 0 46 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
16e WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew 0 45 Al Maher / Hindsight
13e FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew 0 48 Court Command / Larvaleur
14e TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 0 48 Annenkov / Mithali