Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 25, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 26-Apr-20 2:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAFFIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1 55.5 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Black Prada
2 1 FORMENTERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 7 58 N/A $3.80 I Am Invincible / Eimhis
3 2 ROCK MY WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.7 2 57 N/A $3.30F Wandjina / Rose of Montana
4 3 ROUSSEAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.2 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 So You Think / Solar Rock
5 4 THE DEFIANT ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 4 5 56 N/A $10 Rubick / Derelique
6 6 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Brenton Avdulla 6.7 6 55 N/A $19 No Nay Never / Zagalia
7 7 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Adam Hyeronimus 8 8 54.5 N/A $31 Wandjina / Elldarragh
8 8 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr 9.2 4 54 N/A $101 Super One / Bulladini
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.17 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WELSH LEGEND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 55 72 $5.50F Camelot / Onethingatatime
2 3 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer James McDonald 0.1 2 59 76 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
3 6 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 10 58.5 75 $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
4 1 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 4 7 61.5
(cd 60)
81 $13 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
5 4 SHADOW FLIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jason Collett 5.7 4 59 76 $8.50 Duporth / Shadow Miss
6 13 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 6.8 5 54 70 $6 Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
7 2 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 6.9 1 59.5
(cd 58)
77 $14 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
8 14 MR WONG Stephen Jones Tommy Berry 7.2 9 54 66 $10 Mossman / Spice Temple
9 12 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 7.4 12 55 68 $12 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
10 10 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 8.2 8 55.5 73 $51 Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
11 5 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 8.4 13 59 76 $41 Savabeel / Stella Livia
12 15 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney James Innes Jnr 20.3 6 52 53 $201 Tapit / Euphrosyne
13 8 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Adam Hyeronimus 20.5 11 58 74 $71 New Approach / She's a Pirate
9 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 72 New Approach / Sooraah
7 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Joshua Parr 0 78 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.58 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 10 58 76 $4F Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
2 1 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 5 62.5 83 $18 High Chaparral / Amouage
3 3 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 2.3 6 60.5
(cd 59)
79 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
4 13 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 3 57.5 77 $5.50 So You Think / Wordplay
5 11 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.2 11 58 74 $10 Sebring / Miss Rendina
6 18 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.3 12 53.5 66 $21 Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
7 17 JETSKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.7 13 54.5 69 $11 Lonhro / Outdoor
8 14 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Glyn Schofield 4.1 4 57 72 $41 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
9 16 DONANDKIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.2 2 55 70 $8.50 Smart Missile / Negotiate
10 9 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 4.3 8 58 78 $26 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
11 6 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 5.3 9 60 78 $71 Artie Schiller / Enrich
12 15 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Tim Clark 5.6 1 55 70 $8.50 Rubick / Blitzem Belle
13 12 MANGIONE Chris Waller Glen Boss 10.2 7 58 74 $31 Fiorente / Symphony Strings
8 JUVENTUS Kris Lees 0 75 Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
7 NEVER LISTEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 82 Trusting / Rose O' War
5 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Hugh Bowman 0 78 Eurozone / All Black Girl
2 MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 81 Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
4 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer 0 78 All Too Hard / Shack
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.86 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Glen Boss 14 56 94 $14 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
2 1 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.3 10 60 112 $3.40F Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
3 7 DYSLEXIC Brent Stanley James Innes Jnr 0.5 4 56 95 $9 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
4 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.7 7 58 100 $8.50 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
5 4 MULTAJA James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 13 58 99 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
6 11 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.5 5 56 87 $21 Smart Missile / Lateral
7 3 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.6 8 58 99 $14 Mossman / Space Trip
8 6 BANGKOK Allan Denham Robbie Dolan (a) 3.6 1 56 100 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
9 14 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4 3 56 77 $31 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
10 10 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.1 9 56 89 $71 Nicconi / Gold Licence
11 15 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Sam Clipperton 4.6 12 56 75 $201 Duporth / Hot Flash
12 5 NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 5.3 6 57 93 $13 Rip Van Winkle / Zaloot
13 13 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 2 56 83 $71 Beneteau / Nonsensical
14 8 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 7.5 11 56 94 $31 Fastnet Rock / Sprung
12 ASHARANI Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 84 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
Of $112,000.1st $52,500, 2nd $20,900, 3rd $10,775, 4th $5,850, 5th $4,285, 6th $3,450, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000, 9th $3,000, 10th $3,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,120, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,120. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Joshua Parr 1 59.5 105 $15 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
2 10 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.2 7 54 90 $4.80F Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
3 8 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.3 9 54 94 $12 More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
4 2 GRAFF Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.5 4 59 104 $5.50 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 9 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.6 12 54 94 $31 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
6 14 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 15 53 94 $26 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
7 3 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 2.5 13 56.5 103 $17 Lonhro / Dreamy
8 11 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 2.6 2 54 85 $11 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
9 6 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 3.4 8 55
(cd 55.5)
96 $8 Star Witness / Assertively
10 5 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.5 10 56 98 $6.50 All Too Hard / Bel Mer
11 13 MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 6 54
(cd 54.5)
71 $201 Arlington / Firefly Magic
12 7 BADAJOZ James Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.3 11 54.5 95 $31 Commands / Jerezana
13 17e GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney James Innes Jnr 5.7 5 54 60 $201 Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
14 15 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a) 6.2 3 53 86 $16 Demerit / Female Agent
15 4 TATO KEY (ARG) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11.2 14 56.5 99 $91 Key Deputy / Tatiana Cat
12 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr 0 81 I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
16 OZARK Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 82 Lonhro / Ouachita
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.50 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bandersnatch) $5, Deductions for 1st $ Win 16c Place 14c, for 2nd Place 14c, for 3rd Place 14c. Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10 57 83 $8 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 13 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.8 9 54 74 $11 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
3 14 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 3 5 54 72 $8.50 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
4 12 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.4 7 54 77 $26 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
5 9 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Glyn Schofield 3.6 8 56 71 $31 Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
6 6 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 4.8 4 56 78 $6.50F Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
7 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 5.2 11 56 86 $7 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
8 8 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.4 2 56 73 $19 Deep Field / Only Words
9 5 GROUNDSWELL Anthony Freedman Joshua Parr 6.6 1 56
(cd 57)
79 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
10 7 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.5 3 56 76 $8 Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
11 10 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 16 6 56 65 $9 Snitzel / Madame Andree
SB 4 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 56 79   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
11 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne 0 64 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
2 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 78 Sebring / Zulia
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.18 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 55 100 $4.80F All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
2 16 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 0.4 5 53 91 $7 Savabeel / Patrimonium
3 9 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 1 54 93 $31 Ocean Park / Make a Wish
4 7 ARCHEDEMUS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.7 2 55.5 97 $5 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
5 10 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.9 14 54 88 $8 Excelebration / Crimson Code
5 1 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.9 7 59 104 $11 Street Cry / Celts
7 3 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 6 58 102 $31 Fastnet Rock / Colima
8 6 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.8 3 56 102 $11 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
9 15 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a) 1.9 12 53 91 $31 Hinchinbrook / Willow
10 14 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Ms Rachel King 2.3 8 53 92 $9 Jimmy Choux / Floramour
11 12 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4 9 54 81 $201 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
12 4 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.1 11 56.5 103 $19 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
13 5 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 4.3 10 56.5 99 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
14 11 TANGLED Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.2 13 54 88 $151 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
13 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 0 72 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
2 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 0 103 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.00 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Sam Clipperton 5 57.5 77 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
2 6 TRUE DETECTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 2 57.5 75 $2.60F Shamus Award / Girls Rule
3 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.6 12 57.5 73 $51 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
4 3 SEGALAS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 10 58.5 79 $9 Poet's Voice / Segolene
5 11 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.9 9 55 72 $7 Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
6 2 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 2.1 8 59 80 $8 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
7 13 NORDICUS Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.3 14 54.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $14 Dundeel / Miss Finland
8 1 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4 7 59.5
(cd 58)
77 $21 Invincible Spirit / Soneva
9 12 TWENTYFOUR CARAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.5 4 54.5 69 $15 I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
10 18e ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Glyn Schofield 7.3 11 54 66 $151 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
11 17e UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 8.9 3 54
(cd 53)
66 $51 Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
12 9 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 11.2 6 57 72 $26 Teofilo / Aforethought
13 4 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Glen Boss 12.2 13 58.5 75 $61 High Chaparral / Zedity
14 10 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 14.1 1 56.5 71 $18 Excites / Superb Lady
8 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale 0 76 Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
14 MAYAASEH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 70 Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
15 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0 70 Camelot / Triple Tiara
16 ROMAN WOLF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 67 Deep Field / Exhibit