Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 28, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 2:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.70 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOBLE CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 58.5 N/A $5.50 Pluck / Lost Cause
2 8 OAKFIELD TICKETS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.9 6 57 N/A $1.60F Tickets / Oakfield Dream
3 9 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 4.15 2 57 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
4 1 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8.3 7 59 N/A $61 May'haab / Romany Lady
5 2 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.66 3 59 N/A $13 Pierro / Never Forget
6 7 NIJINSKA (NZ) Jeff Englebrecht Jeff Penza 9.81 5 57 N/A $11 Savabeel / Polish
7 4 HORSENADO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.18 8 58.5 N/A $12 Toronado / Spring Falls
8 3 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 10.58 9 58.5 N/A $26 Dissident / La Biondina
9 5 LIGHTNING LUCK Melissa Harrison Matthew Paget 15.66 1 58.5 N/A $151 Canford Cliffs / Sweet Jaffa
10 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Eurozone / Coustellet
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) at 1:00pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 57.5 N/A $1.65F Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
2 1 DR COPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.18 4 59 N/A $14 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
3 11 THE SPELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 3.94 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Rubick / My Amelia
4 8 DRAGON’S BEAUTY Dianne Lumsden Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 4.16 7 56.5 N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Beautiful Dragon
5 9 IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.87 1 56.5 N/A $151 Time for War / Colourful Chimes
6 6 ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7.98 3 56.5 N/A $61 Al Samer / Degustation
7 10 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Brooke Stower 8.17 5 56.5 N/A $201 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
8 3 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.19 9 58 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
9 4 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 10.31 8 57.5 N/A $20 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
10 2 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 12.37 11 59 N/A $6 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
11 7 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 16.78 10 56.5 N/A $201 Bon Hoffa / Gilden
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.23 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 POWER BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 55 N/A $2.80F Husson / Bellahro
2 2 DUNOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.36 8 58 N/A $10 Dundeel / Sport Chic
3 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.64 5 55 N/A $26 Big Brown / Suspended Time
4 5 NIGHTMARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.72 10 56.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
5 6 SALAMANGKERA Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 1.92 6 56.5 N/A $7.50 Fighting Sun / Juste Abitofmagic
6 3 OMAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 2.15 4 57.5 N/A $18 Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
7 7 FU NI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.73 1 56 N/A $4.80 Adelaide / Demerger
8 9 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 2.8 3 55 N/A $6 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
9 13e SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Matthew Paget 4.76 9 55 N/A $101 Primus / Kinsale
10 8 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 5.58 11 55 N/A $81 Redoute's Choice / Lahana
11 4 SONNEIRE David Callaughan Ashley Morgan 7.98 7 57.5 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Findaz Keepaz
12 10 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.14 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Excelebration / Miss Fascinator
15e CRETE Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Sebring / Suzy Smart
16e DUTCH DELIGHT (NZ) Melissa Harrison 0 N/A Keeper / Pulcinella
1 DAKSHA Brad Widdup 0 N/A Deep Field / Villa Verde
14e JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A Jungle Ruler / The Marauding Rose
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.05 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 10 58.5 53 $7.50 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
2 9 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0.19 4 55.5 51 $7 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
3 6 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0.28 2 57 54 $3.10F Eurozone / Empire Express
4 7 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.94 5 57 54 $26 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
5 11 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.25 6 55 46 $15 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
6 13e EDEA Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 3.36 9 55 48 $15 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
7 5 MACKELLAR David Callaughan Ashley Morgan 5.11 1 57.5 55 $41 Ready's Image / Poetic
8 12 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.29 8 55 45 $41 Al Maher / Hindsight
9 10 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 7.85 11 55 49 $7 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
10 8 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 9.2 3 56 48 $8.50 Annenkov / Mithali
11 1 EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 10.13 7 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $51 All American / Monocular
12 4 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 11.86 12 58 56 $10 Arlington / Rockover Target
15e GOLD SKYE John McLachlan 0 44 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
16e EMVEPEE John McLachlan 0 41 Husson / Virgin Snow
2 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 65 Stratum / Longlea
14e MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0 48 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.15 Last 600m: 0:38.34 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $15 Sepoy / Apple Martini
2 4 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0.08 2 59 54 $2.80F Commands / Judicial Queen
3 10 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 0.09 1 56.5 49 $7 Widden Valley / Fabulash
4 7 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Chris O'Brien 3.45 3 58 52 $11 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
5 9 WALTON HALL Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 5.19 5 57 50 $4.80 Ad Valorem / Deep Forest
6 1 SLEEPY HEART Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 6.34 7 61 62 $5 Show a Heart / Still Dreaming
7 12 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.99 4 55 43 $21 Starcraft / Helluva Party
8 6 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Ben Looker 9.65 6 58 52 $15 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
11 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Kirk Matheson 0 43 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
13e PINOT GRIS Les Tilley 0 43 Starcraft / Sylvaner
5 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 54 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
3 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 55 Denman / Trick of Light
2 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 59 Scintillo / Sakhra
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5 57.5 63 $3.20F Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
2 1 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.24 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $9.50 O'Reilly / Hollywood
3 2 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.49 4 60.5 65 $26 Dreamscape / Raqas
4 15e MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 3.91 2 55 53 $4.80 Decertare / Viscondesa
5 4 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 4.4 11 59.5 67 $10 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
6 11 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 5.32 3 55 58 $81 Street Sense / Running Jeans
7 3 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 5.43 6 60.5 65 $21 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
8 8 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.99 10 56 60 $51 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
9 5 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.12 8 58 60 $4.80 Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
10 10 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 10.96 12 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $31 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
11 14e KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 11.4 9 55 55 $41 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
12 13e JUSTIFY Luke A Thomas Lee Magorrian 18.82 7 56 56 $15 Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules
16e GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0 52 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
9 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy 0 59 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
6 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington 0 64 Marechal / Snitzabelle
12 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas 0 58 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.94 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISTERZEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 57.5 53 $2.90F Zoffany / Zazparella
2 11 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.54 7 55 46 $9.50 Pierro / Enjoyment
3 3 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Ashley Morgan 0.76 9 58 53 $18 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
4 2 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Luke Rolls 1.31 10 59 56 $7 Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
5 4 LORD AVATAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.27 2 57.5 53 $3.90 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
6 14e VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Brooke Stower 3.11 11 55 44 $9.50 Benfica / Another
7 7 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 3.16 6 55.5 48 $18 Al Aseel / Luctonian
8 6 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.1 12 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $41 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
9 8 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 5.73 8 55 51 $18 Murtajill / Adabelle
10 13e KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6.49 4 55 45 $101 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
11 15e MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 9.4 5 55 44 $71 Denman / Red Light
LP 9 PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55 49 $51 Delago Deluxe / Benita
16e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane 0 44 Zabeel / Eloa
1 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Kris Lees 0 62 Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
10 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup 0 48 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
12 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano 0 45 Snippetson / Double O'roc