Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 30, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-May-20 8:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.76 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3 57 N/A $2.60F Contributer / Minnaleo
2 5 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.4 2 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9.50 Super One / Herewegoagain
3 3 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.37 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.80 Sizzling / Sweet Emily
4 10 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Brendan Ward 3.39 8 55 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
5 11 KARLAINA Danny Williams Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 5.12 7 55
(cd 51)
N/A $12 Squamosa / Zonhro
6 12 SHE’S SO READY Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.25 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Better Than Ready / Classical Lass
7 2 CHARMING PAT Trevor Sutherland Koby Jennings 7.96 4 59 N/A $8.50 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
8 9 MORE TO SEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 17.26 6 57 N/A $9 More Than Ready / See the Music
1 PRIVATE AGENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Nicconi / Daria
4 MRS MAISEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
6 BURNT PATCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Choisir / Songstar
7 COL’S LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Salade / Our Greta
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:25.35 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Heavy 10) prior to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 9 57.5 N/A $9.50 Shaft / Acertaindee
2 4 YOUR EYES ONLY Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 0.89 8 56 N/A $2.90 Your Song / Optometrist
3 3 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.74 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Sebring / Rosslago
4 5 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 2.89 5 55 N/A $11 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
5 11 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.19 6 55 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
6 9 SOUNDS FAMOUS Garry Worsnop Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 6.98 7 55 N/A $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
7 8 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Michael Heagney 7.95 1 55 N/A $18 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
8 6 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7.99 4 55 N/A $201 Mulaazem / Masarrah
9 1 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Koby Jennings 8.65 2 59 N/A $2.80F Shrapnel / Natural Time
7 POST FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Chad Lever 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Jarilee
10 SUPALUX Gary Colvin 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Level
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:07.80 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1 56 56 $3.10 Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
2 4 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 0.24 6 59.5 67 $2.45F Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
3 1 OCEAN WALZER (GER) George Wright Jnr Chad Lever 1.41 3 60.5 65 $18 Wiener Walzer / Orana
4 10 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7.52 5 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $8 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
5 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 11.08 4 60 64 $10 Haradasun / Miang
6 5 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 11.23 2 58.5 65 $6.50 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
3 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price 0 63 Authorized / Zaroyale
8 WAR DECK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Bateman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 57 Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
6 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0 60 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
7 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 61 Stratum / Gold Copy
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 2 57 N/A $3.30F Magnus / Safety Pin
2 2 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 1.11 10 58 N/A $5 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
3 7 CASH OR CREDIT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.28 4 55 N/A $18 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
4 3 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 2.83 5 57.5 N/A $13 All Too Hard / Panipique
5 6 JAC THE GREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 3.57 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
6 5 DEEP LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5.91 1 55.5 N/A $26 Deep Field / Figmentation
7 8 COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.13 8 55 N/A $4.60 Zoustar / Jersey Lily
8 11 LUBERON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.99 7 55 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Crillon
9 13 TATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Jordan Mallyon 9.79 6 55 N/A $61 Zariz / Longtimecoming
10 9 GHOST TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 10.28 9 55
(cd 51)
N/A $18 Shooting to Win / Assertive Guest
1 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 N/A Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
12 ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Super One / Flying First Class
10 GLORIOUS DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 0 N/A Mossman / Glorious Show
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:39.20 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Heavy 9) prior to Race 5.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 7 56.5 57 $19 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
2 7 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 0.35 5 57.5 59 $6 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
3 4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 3.05 4 61
(cd 57)
66 $4 Barbados / Flinders Island
4 6 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.29 3 59.5 63 $3.60F Authorized / Zaroyale
5 9 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 8 56.5 57 $21 Street Cry / More Chickens
6 8 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4.68 6 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
7 2 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.6 1 62
(cd 60)
72 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Allurement
8 10 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 14.95 2 56.5 57 $9 Commands / Chosen Dove
1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 0 71 Zariz / Lionette
3 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0 66 Trusting / Dark Queen
5 EL COYOTE (GB) Stephen O'Halloran Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 65 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.38 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELL’S INNOCENT Stephen Aldridge Blaike McDougall 5 56.5 57 $4.40 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
2 7 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.4 2 55
(cd 53)
56 $9.50 Zariz / Cannshe
3 2 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 2.95 4 57.5 59 $2.50F Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
4 6 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.12 3 55 58 $4.40 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
5 11 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7.23 1 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $7 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
6 8 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7.56 6 55 55 $17 Nicconi / Boldina
10 WEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0 53 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
1 HEMSTED Garry Neale Ms Winona Costin 0 60 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
9 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 0 54 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
4 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Koby Jennings 0 58 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
5 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 56 Toronado / Storm Kite
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:10.43 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18e IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 68 $9 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
2 3 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 1.24 3 57 90 $2.90F Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
3 11 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 2.84 1 55 74 $18 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
4 19e YELDARB Dan McCarthy Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.38 8 55 68 $12 Nicconi / Very Bright
5 10 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 4.56 4 55 74 $41 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
6 7 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Ms Winona Costin 4.77 6 55 79 $21 Moshe / Justine's Pride
7 14 VICEROY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5.73 2 55 70 $26 Magnus / Northpoint
8 12 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 6.98 5 55 73 $13 Lonhro / Seances
9 2 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall 7.73 11 60 96 $4.80 Hard Spun / Another Shot
10 1 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 14.04 9 62 102 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
11 9 MISS SCORCHER Graeme Murray Brodie Loy 23 10 55
(cd 56)
75 $8 Fighting Sun / Special Mention
12 15 HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 25.89 12 55 69 $31 Hard Spun / Amitola
5 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0 86 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
4 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 89 Magnus / Stacey Lee
22e SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 0 68 Mossman / Charlety Star
21e ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 68 Zed / Tutuland
20e ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Adrian Layt 0 68 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
13 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a) 0 71 Myboycharlie / Just Another
8 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Brendan Ward 0 77 Krupt / Self Evident
6 LORD VON COSTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 84 Von Costa de Hero / Cashed Up Lady
17e UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 69 Zariz / Gee Trump
16 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 0 69 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:39.85 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 SUMDEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 4 55 N/A $7 Dundeel / Sumptuous
2 9 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jay Ford 1.83 2 55.5 54 $3.70F Dundeel / Exotic Escape
3 10 MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.45 1 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $10 Al Maher / Torchsinger
4 1 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.88 10 59 56 $7 Americain / Halleys
5 5 YOUR KNUCKLESHIP Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 5.95 6 59 51 $3.90 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
6 11 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6.62 7 55.5 54 $15 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
7 14 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.75 5 55 N/A $31 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
8 8 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 7.42 9 55.5 45 $81 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
9 7 MURTSLAD Donna Scott Nick Heywood 8.21 3 57.5 52 $17 Murtajill / Salsamer
10 12 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8.79 8 55 N/A $18 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
11 2 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 14.41 11 59
(cd 55)
46 $19 Snippetson / Military Queen
17e JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0 N/A Mulaazem / Masarrah
16 WAKAME (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Tavistock / Creme Glacee
4 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 59 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
6 LANDSTRASSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Mathew Cahill 0 62 Sepoy / Viennese
3 OUTAHAND John Bateman Shaun Guymer 0 53 Prince Arthur / Sabra
13 BOREAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Gybe