Racing NSW Logo


Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 01, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 8:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 9 59 N/A $2.40F Tickets / Dyna Diva
2 7 KNIGHT DRIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 2.83 3 55 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Belvain
3 9 MAGIC STAN Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 5.31 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $7.50 Magic Albert / Caiseal
4 12 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.3 8 55 N/A $16 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
5 14e SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 6.68 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Excelebration / Quality Touch
6 11 ROYAL GREY Jane Clement Daniel Northey 8.76 7 55 N/A $21 Carlton House / Kanpeki
7 13e APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9.9 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Artie Schiller / Afraah
8 6 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9.91 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Bullet Train / Madam Lush
9 2 SIR IVAN Derek Piper Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.64 6 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Nachtanz's Secret
10 5 CARDIFF LASS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 13.5 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Shrapnel / Kerradan Ruby
11 10 QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.65 11 55 N/A $3.40 Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
3 ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Rubick / Balloons
4 VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
8 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Greg Ryan 11 59 N/A $2.60F Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
2 7 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.71 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $19 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
3 8 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.79 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
4 3 DIVINE AUTHORITY Mark Milton James Rogers 6.19 2 59 N/A $15 Al Maher / Janamaz
5 1 BARD’S VOICE Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 6.23 8 59 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
6 2 CRYPTO FIORELLI Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6.45 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Fiorente / Regimental Dance
7 12 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Anthony Cavallo 8.24 10 57 N/A $26 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
8 6 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.04 12 59 N/A $5.50 Sepoy / World Of Gold
9 9 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 11.09 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 So You Think / Vertefeuille
10 10 SPACING (NZ) John Bannister Shane S Arnold 13.19 5 57 N/A $31 Reliable Man / Decking
11 11 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 14.19 3 57 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
12 4 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.23 9 59 N/A $10 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
13e FULLYLOADEDFILLY Mark Ostini Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:56.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 7 59 46 $3.20F Valixir / Under the Lantern
2 2 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.9 4 61
(cd 58)
50 $7 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
3 11 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Shane S Arnold 4.95 9 55.5 43 $8.50 Snippetson / Selva
4 9 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.65 10 56.5 41 $4 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
5 1 HAALAN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.02 3 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $14 O'Reilly / Mahmooda
6 5 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 7.54 8 59
(cd 56)
46 $12 Dawn Approach / Antipode
7 8 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.63 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $26 Host / Lotus Blossom
8 3 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 7.85 12 60.5 49 $20 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
9 12 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Daniel Northey 8.97 11 55 39 $51 Red Element / Dorothy
10 10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 9.61 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
39 $41 Helmet / Husson Circle
11 4 WILBURGLEN Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 14.53 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $18 Dalakhani / Notable Mention
12 7 SMALL DREAM Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 16.07 1 57 42 $31 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
15e CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Kylie Kennedy 0 35 Arlington / Ease Louise
14e CRYPTO FIORELLI Kody Nestor 0 35 Fiorente / Regimental Dance
13e DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 0 37 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Daniel Northey 3 61.5 51 $15 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
2 5 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0.01 6 60
(cd 57)
48 $4.60 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
3 7 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.24 2 59.5 47 $4.20F Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
4 8 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 2.47 10 58.5 49 $7 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
5 2 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2.48 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $16 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
6 4 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 3.04 1 61 50 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules
7 11 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.48 8 57 42 $11 All American / Lohan
8 6 DAVOR Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 4.95 9 60 48 $26 Bernardini / Doojah
9 9 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.85 7 58 44 $11 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
10 10 JONDY DES Bryan Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.03 5 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $12 Tycoon Ruler / Little Missie
11 12 BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 11.63 12 56.5 41 $91 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
12 1 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 17.21 11 63
(cd 60)
54 $16 Unencumbered / Katique
16e JAWSOME Allan Prisk 0 33 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
17e SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair 0 49 Dawn Approach / Naeb
15e LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 0 34 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
13e BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 40 Nicconi / Pamargo
14e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 41 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Greg Ryan 11 58 44 $3.80F I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
2 9 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.23 12 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $8 Pluck / Vestry
3 6 SESTINA Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0.6 3 60
(cd 58)
52 $10 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
4 2 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.17 7 62
(cd 60)
56 $31 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
4 8 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.17 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $15 Pluck / Diamond Cove
6 3 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.79 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $12 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
7 12 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Anthony Cavallo 1.81 10 57 46 $8 Snippetson / Exabaa
8 7 BUDDY HONEST Brett Cavanough Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.23 1 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $19 Snippetson / Honest
9 4 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova 2.34 6 61 50 $5 Snippetson / El Chickie
10 11 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.34 8 57 46 $31 Skilled / Penina
11 5 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Daniel Northey 3.41 2 60.5 49 $16 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
12 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.67 9 63
(cd 61.5)
54 $12 Stratum / Azwa
16e TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 0 37 Redente / Fastessa
17e MISS CLEO Allan Prisk 0 33 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
18e MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 50 Hinchinbrook / Finally
13e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 41 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
14e STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 0 40 Zizou / Foilissio
15e ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries 0 40 Albrecht / Beg
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENACE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4 58
(cd 55)
55 $1.70F Denman / Strace
2 1 OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.81 9 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $16 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
3 11 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.13 11 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $26 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
4 10 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.21 1 55 48 $5 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
5 8 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 3 2 55 49 $21 Sepoy / Cloud Song
6 9 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.81 3 55
(cd 52)
49 $10 Dawn Approach / Naeb
7 5 BANTEUX Rodney Robb Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.36 5 57
(cd 55)
49 $21 Dundeel / Lady of Choice
8 13e SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.77 8 55 44 $31 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
9 6 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Daniel Northey 5.29 7 56 51 $26 Bel Esprit / True Peace
10 15e VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Shane S Arnold 6.12 12 55 40 $91 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
11 17e STOLEN GIFT Peter W Stanley Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.48 10 55 37 $101 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
12 12 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.18 6 55
(cd 53)
45 $31 Daliapour / Othapus
18e MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini 0 36 Poet's Voice / Remotely
16e RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill 0 37 Redente / Fast Impulse
3 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 54 Helmet / Smash
4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 50 Hinchinbrook / Finally
14e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 0 42 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
7 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett 0 49 Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $6 Epaulette / Pozitave
2 8 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0.38 3 55
(cd 53)
48 $19 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
3 4 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.61 7 58
(cd 55)
52 $12 Danerich / Filigree
4 5 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.67 9 56 48 $3F Helmet / Raaheeya
5 9 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.84 2 55
(cd 53)
45 $16 Star Witness / Super Blue
6 7 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 2.85 4 55 48 $9.50 Red Element / Sienna
7 2 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.13 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $13 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
8 11 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 4.75 8 55 42 $4.40 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
9 1 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.96 10 60 56 $15 Equiano / Chloe Rose
10 13e ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 11.2 1 55 40 $91 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
6 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0 49 Eurozone / Kawakawa
12 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 42 Zabeel / Eloa
10 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 45 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction