Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 02, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.85 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Exosphere / Wokpool
2 5 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 1.22 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
3 7 PURTABOI Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 2.95 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Possessed
4 2 DUBLIN BAY Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 3.11 0 N/A   Albrecht / Irish Hope
5 9 SERIOUSNESS Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.61 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Palliate
6 1 BOB’S TICKET Jay Hopkins Dylan Gibbons 4.51 0 N/A   Tickets / Maitrise
7 3 EXCITED LADY Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.02 0 N/A   Fiorente / Askari
8 10 VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 8.46 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
9 4 HALF HINCH Cody Morgan Ms Sarah Curtis 8.49 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
10 6 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 9.95 0 N/A   Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
11e CASINO LORD Cody Morgan 0 N/A Casino Prince / Grand Lady

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.38 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KALMIA Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
2 1 BLUE TATTOO William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Smoke
3 7 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman Keagan Latham 1.25 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
4 3 CARLISLE BAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham 1.62 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
5 11e LORD FANDANGO (GER) Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 4.37 0 N/A   Lord of England / Fitness
6 9 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 4.38 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
7 8 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
8 2 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Ms Sarah Curtis 7.21 0 N/A   Street Boss / Saratoga
5 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Husson / Curled
10 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton 0 N/A Mossman / Not a Pretender
4 DEEP SPACE Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld