Racing NSW Logo


Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday 03, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 6 No. 10 Denace +1.5kg now 57kg
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE LIONESS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 55 N/A $10 Exosphere / Kallisto
2 3 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0.51 1 59 N/A $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
3 6 BALLY BROOK Wanda Ings Simon Miller 1.24 7 57 N/A $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Ballykisheen
4 7 BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 1.64 4 57 N/A $31 Sizzling / Balmoral Baby
5 9 FOXY KIM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 2.09 6 57 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Kimash
6 4 OYBUSTA Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 4.19 8 59 N/A $11 Verrazano / Black Friday
7 10 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Greg Ryan 5.15 5 57 N/A $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
8 1 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.42 2 59 N/A $21 Mosayter / And I Say
9 2 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch Brendan Ward 6.49 9 59 N/A $31 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
10 11 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 7.62 10 57 N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
14e CINDERS Allan Prisk 0 N/A Bernardini / Direct Flight
13e ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
5 VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
8 DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary 0 N/A Rubick / Rose Red
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED BERYL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 56.5 N/A $3.70 Sebring / Decoree
2 7 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 0.11 3 56 N/A $3.30 Stryker / Catastrophe
3 13 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 0.79 6 55 N/A $11 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
4 15e EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 1.05 1 55 N/A $31 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
5 8 BONHOMIE Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 2.61 2 55.5 N/A $2.80F Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
6 3 ORDERS Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.89 5 57.5 N/A $14 Rothesay / Imperia
7 9 A NIGHT IN VEGAS Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 6.33 7 55 N/A $20 Lope de Vega / Heavenly Night
12 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Greg Ryan 0 N/A Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
2 MAORI GENERAL Danielle Seib Chad Lever 0 N/A Domesday / Tre Scalini
14 QUEEN OF WAR Allan McRae 0 N/A The Brothers War / Grail Queen
1 BREAK ON THROUGH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Evening Glitter
4 KID YOU NOT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Kidding Around
6 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Press Statement / Airways
11 HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Stryker / Hoybell
10 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Eurozone / Abba
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARTANDTHEQUEEN Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 59 N/A $11 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
2 10 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 0.2 14 57 N/A $9.50 All American / Bambolear
3 9 PARADIA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.4 7 57 N/A $6 Sebring / Casula Gal
4 4 HALLBERG Myron Cooper Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.54 11 59 N/A $61 Husson / Image Dancer
5 16e GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.94 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
6 8 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton James Rogers 4.15 8 57 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Conch
7 13 VALWALTER Brooke Somers Jay Ford 4.37 9 57 N/A $14 Related / Viva Madre
8 7 FATALIE Brooke Somers Chad Lever 4.72 6 57 N/A $19 Dissident / Alta Donna
9 1 ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 5.12 3 59 N/A $31 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
10 3 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5.63 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.60F Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
11 11 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 5.95 12 57 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Tafelberg
12 6 LIGHTNING FAST Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.66 10 59 N/A $81 Fast 'n' Famous / Lightburgh
13 12 SNIT BALL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.46 1 57 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Subsequent
14 5 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 20.15 13 59 N/A $201 Pendragon / Splint Decision
14 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
15e SPACE COMET Allan McRae 0 N/A Shrapnel / Commands Space
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 2 56.5 54 $6 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
2 4 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.82 5 57 51 $4.80 Ferlax / Gin Swing
3 11 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.43 13 55
(cd 53)
48 $12 Crowded House / Paulini
4 9 KAZUMI Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.52 4 55 50 $20 Pluck / Jali
5 1 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.01 12 61
(cd 58)
59 $13 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
6 3 JETEYE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.99 6 57.5 52 $21 Poet's Voice / Mercedes
7 5 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Greg Ryan 6.35 10 56.5 54 $2.60F Supreme Class / Maramonde
8 15e CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.85 1 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $61 Arlington / Fashion Star
9 8 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.02 7 55 50 $21 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
10 12 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Billy Cray 7.39 14 55 44 $31 Snippetson / Totolo
11 13 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 7.66 11 55 41 $21 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
12 10 NOT NEGOTIATING Sharon Jeffries James Rogers 8.43 9 55 49 $101 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
13 14 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 11.56 3 55 37 $81 Redente / Fast Impulse
14 17e ONEOVERFORE Troy McCarney Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 30.5 8 55 39 $201 Congrats / Babassu
18e STOLEN GIFT Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 37 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
16e SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 0 40 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
2 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott 0 56 Good Journey / Ashlyn
7 RARE GEM (NZ) Matthew Dale Chad Lever 0 52 Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 7 57 51 $14 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
2 1 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.29 14 59.5 56 $9.50 Husson / Jali
3 4 SPILIA Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 1.59 1 57 51 $2.10F Pierro / Belle Couture
4 5 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.08 8 56.5 55 $4 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
5 2 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2.48 11 58
(cd 55)
53 $8.50 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
6 15e ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 3.43 9 55 41 $101 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
7 18e QUIRION Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.73 12 55
(cd 53.5)
30 $151 Husson / Blonde Mafia
8 14 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 4.28 6 55 42 $101 Arlington / Precious Find
9 8 ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.39 3 55 48 $31 Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
10 10 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 6.38 2 55 47 $16 Authorized / Empress Regnant
11 7 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Billy Cray 8.79 10 55 51 $41 Wandjina / Berna
12 11 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.8 5 55 46 $101 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
13 13 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 10 4 55 42 $51 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
14 17e THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12.02 13 55
(cd 53)
33 $201 Ocean Park / Queencaple
9 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 0 48 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
16e ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 0 38 Street Boss / Oriental
12 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe 0 45 Daliapour / Othapus
6 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 48 Ad Valorem / Katrina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e MR KYLIN Danielle Seib Greg Ryan 10 55 48 $10 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
2 8 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0.07 2 56 56 $4.60 Unencumbered / Anabring
3 6 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Chad Lever 1.83 12 56.5 53 $11 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
4 7 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4.24 5 56 56 $7 Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
5 1 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.83 8 59 58 $13 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
6 4 SUPERBELLAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5.01 7 57 63 $3.10F Super One / Imananabaa
7 12 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.77 1 55 52 $11 Snitzel / Amourous
8 3 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 8.13 6 57.5 55 $17 Helmet / Allegretto
9 9 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 8.98 9 56 52 $21 Time Thief / Aussie Val
10 5 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Simon Miller 9.04 11 56.5 57 $26 Smart Missile / Leonina
11 14e ROSESAY Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 12.5 4 55 48 $101 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
12 16e PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 13.08 3 55 43 $101 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
18e BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn 0 41 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
17e RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 42 Husson / Coppereight
2 EUROSAY Todd Smart Nick Souquet 0 57 Eurozone / Magsaya
11 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0 53 Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
13e WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 51 Arlington / Questessence
10 DENACE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 1.5 58 Denman / Strace
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 8 61 58 $11 Intergaze / Miss Frome
2 4 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0.26 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $15 Zariz / Freebe
3 1 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0.77 13 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $6.50 High Chaparral / Skybound
4 13 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 1.32 7 58 56 $20 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
5 10 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.43 6 58.5 57 $17 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
6 18e SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.49 3 57 50 $5F Congrats / Vintage Drop
7 5 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.52 2 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $31 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 15e MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.29 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $21 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
9 8 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Chad Lever 3.8 11 59 54 $9 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
10 12 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.03 12 58
(cd 56)
56 $51 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
11 9 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.75 14 59 54 $5.50 Zacinto / Condover
12 7 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 8.85 10 59.5 55 $21 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
13 11 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 8.98 1 58.5 57 $21 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
14 14 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 12.8 4 57.5 55 $9 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
20e TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 42 Krupt / So Excited
19e TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 0 45 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
17e SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer 0 50 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
6 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott 0 55 Congrats / Forever Hailey
2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 58 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
16e SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 51 Stratum / Inchita
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $12 So You Think / Freja
2 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.95 5 59 77 $2.90F Wanted / Donna Carina
3 6 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 3.75 3 55 69 $9 Zariz / Casscede Bay
4 4 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 3.76 1 58 79 $16 Poet's Voice / Margherita
5 2 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 4.48 10 59 77 $4.40 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
6 1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.76 2 61
(cd 58)
81 $21 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
7 7 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 5.15 6 55 68 $41 Zariz / Peak Feeling
8 9 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 6.81 8 55 59 $12 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
9 5 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7.4 9 56 71 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Brambling
10 8 CROWN DANCER Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 17.27 4 55 61 $41 Camelot / Imperial Ballet
11 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley 0 41 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 7 61
(cd 58)
70 $10 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
2 14 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.5 4 57 62 $6.50 Krupt / Shezout
3 4 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 1.72 6 60.5 65 $21 Congrats / Siren
4 7 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 2.67 13 59.5 63 $9.50 Postponed / Signorina
5 1 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 3.06 9 62.5 69 $5 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
6 15e ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 3.98 8 57 62 $18 Zariz / Bush Sense
7 11 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 4.42 14 59 66 $10 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
8 20e ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.46 10 55
(cd 53)
51 $81 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
9 13 SMART DECISION Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 5.57 1 58.5 65 $17 Smart Missile / Swing Vote
10 5 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 5.99 3 60 64 $13 Zariz / Falzina
11 16e ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 7.55 12 58 60 $71 Trusting / Newborn
12 10 RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 9.14 11 59 62 $4.20F Denman / Bella Arena
13 6 STILL UNDAUNTED Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13.12 5 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $51 Duporth / Princess Marizza
14 9 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Chad Lever 15.23 2 59 66 $81 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
18e EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 59 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
19e GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe 0 56 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
12 MORNAY Luke Hilton 0 65 Unencumbered / Lobster
2 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 69 Epaulette / Orcym
8 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Aaron Sweeney 0 63 Shinzig / Supply Chain
17e HAPPY LAD Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 0 60 Epaulette / Montreal Gold