Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 14, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Dec-20 5:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 3 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.93 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
3 4 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 2.14 0 N/A   Dr Fong / Sindiyma
4 6 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 5.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Vintner
1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Trusting / Exalted Mollie
2 LUNA MIA Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PINNACLE PRINCE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crossyourheart
2 5 NICATOR Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 1.36 0 N/A   Nicconi / Apamene
3 1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 8.84 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
4 2 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.13 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
5 7 MANDIRIGMA Mack Griffith Ms Rachael Murray 11.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Ulap
6 4 MISS EPORETTO Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 13 0 N/A   Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 LIFETIME QUEST Mack Griffith 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Matras


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY RIVER Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Headwater / Ibis
2 2 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 1.97 0 N/A   Dissident / Bremer Babe
3 4 LOVELACE Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 2.15 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Fortiche
4 5 MOON WONDER Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.94 0 N/A   Moonlark / Henny Wonder
5 6 MOVIN’ DENMAN Justin Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 10.66 0 N/A   Denman / Risque
1 BEAUTY EMPRESS Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Dream Beauty


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOX ON THE ROCKS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Schmartness
2 2 ANANAGRAM (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.78 0 N/A   Proisir / Ana Dubawi
3 5 SAINT KITTS Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 1.27 0 N/A   So You Think / Nevis
4 1 AGAVERO Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 1.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Saavoya
5 6 SUPERTHENA Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 3.15 0 N/A   Super One / Star of Athena
6 4 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3.23 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNITZARI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
2 4 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 1.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita
3 6 STRALEX Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.68 0 N/A   Stratum / Alex
4 3 MONACO SNIPER Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 5.4 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
5 1 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 7.13 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
2 MANDIRIGMA Mack Griffith Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Sebring / Ulap


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
2 7 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Dylan Gibbons 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
3 2 DAWN STRIKE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Pretty Gully
4 1 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 6.18 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Marendez
5 4 MOONJO Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.28 0 N/A   Moonlark / Jennifer Jo
5 OBEY Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Nicconi / Honor Hymn
6 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRONTLINE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Time for War / Catgut
2 6 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0.77 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
3 2 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.11 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Irrational
4 5 PEP Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 2.24 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lady of the Stars
5 4 GAYA Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 149.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belong to Many
1 BOOBLAY Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Vancouver / Belle Symphony


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
2 5 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.35 0 N/A   Star Witness / Explosive Charge
3 3 MISS PARMIGIANA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 3.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tripled
4 1 GOLDEN HUSSY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.81 0 N/A   Hussonet / Pushing Boundaries
5 6 SUBTLY SPRING Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 6.82 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Gerberas
6 4 MIZ MOSLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher 7.85 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARELLA Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Cannarelle
2 2 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 0.44 0 N/A   Denman / Dalmatian Queen
3 3 EN EVANT Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0.81 0 N/A   Your Song / Princess Freya
4 5 SCHATZI Stephen Gleeson Clayton Gallagher 5.02 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Western Cape
5 1 AYLLA’S PRIDE Justin Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 19.05 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Spinning Heart